Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2023

The Pint Size Pool Tour Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Jack Begley
8 (7/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
2 England Seb Worrall
7 (6/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
3 Wales Luke Sanges
5 (4/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
3 England Richard Swaffield
6 (5/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
5 England Aaron Watts
6 (4/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
5 United Kingdom Paul Quick
5 (4/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 England Jake Stewart
5 (4/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
5 England Rich Mallard
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 United Kingdom Jonjo Sharkey
5 (3/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Steve Smart
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
9 United Kingdom Matt Atasoy
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 England Charlie Begley
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 England Jamie Galt
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 England Dennis Hearne
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Kyrgyzstan Scott Pope
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 United Kingdom Simon Flaxman
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 England Craig Bailey
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 England Alex O'Donoghue
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 United Kingdom Mark Priest
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 England Neil Winkworth
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 England Craig Chiddy
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Ireland Colin Rogan
5 (3/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 England Darren Begley
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 England Alan Kimber
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 England Jamie Ringham
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 United Kingdom Danny Tallentire
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 England Gavin Styles
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 England Aaron Matharu
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 England Alan Leng
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25 England John McMackin
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 England Andy Clark
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 England Jambo Gray
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Italy Christian Coccia
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 United Kingdom Jamey Street
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 United Kingdom Dean Lapham
Alta BK
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Romania Paul Agapie
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 England Justin Maker
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 England Ethan Coates
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Lawrence Beech
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 England Jack Morley
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 United Kingdom Tom Smith
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Wales Andrew Riley
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 England Richard Clark
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 England Cale Baker
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 England Shane Thompson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9991 United Kingdom Jason Toovey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Simon Crawford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Steve Bell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 6, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Rich Mallard
Sun 10:00  Table 2
2   
England
Alan Kimber
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 10:00  Table 3
3   
Romania
Paul Agapie
England
Seb Worrall
Sun 10:00  Table 4
4   
England
John McMackin
England
Aaron Watts
Sun 10:00  Table 5
5   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
Sun 10:00  Table 6
6   
England
Aaron Matharu
R1
Italy
Christian Coccia
Sun 10:00  Table 7
7   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 10:00  Table 1
8   
England
Gavin Styles
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
Sun 10:00  Table 8
9   
England
Richard Clark
England
Darren Begley
Sun 10:00  Table 2
10   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Sun 10:29  Table 5
11   
England
Jack Morley
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Sun 10:36  Table 4
12   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Jack Begley
Sun 10:39  Table 2
13   
England
Craig Chiddy
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Sun 11:01  Table 8
14   
United Kingdom
Tom Smith
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sun 10:43  Table 3
15   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
England
Jake Stewart
Sun 10:43  Table 7
16   
England
Andy Clark
England
Cale Baker
Sun 10:54  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
England
Rich Mallard
Sun 11:46  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
England
Ethan Coates
R1
Sun 10:52  Table 1
19   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Seb Worrall
Sun 11:30  Table 7
20   
England
Aaron Watts
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 11:30  Table 8
21   
Wales
Andrew Riley
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
R1
Sun 11:25  Table 4
22   
England
Aaron Matharu
England
Dennis Hearne
Sun 11:32  Table 2
23   
England
Steve Bell
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 11:57  Table 6
24   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Jambo Gray
Sun 11:26  Table 5
25   
England
Simon Crawford
England
Darren Begley
Sun 12:00 
26   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 12:05  Table 6
27   
England
Craig Bailey
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
Sun 12:07  Table 7
28   
England
Jack Begley
England
Alan Leng
Sun 12:10  Table 2
29   
Lawrence Beech
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Sun 12:11  Table 1
30   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
Sun 12:22  Table 4
31   
England
Justin Maker
England
Jake Stewart
Sun 12:23  Table 5
32   
England
Andy Clark
England
Neil Winkworth
Sun 12:11  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Walk Over
England
Andy Clark
 
34   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Justin Maker
Sun 13:32  Table 7
35   
Romania
Paul Agapie
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sun 13:20  Table 5
36   
England
John McMackin
Lawrence Beech
Sun 13:31  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
England
Alan Leng
Sun 13:22  Table 1
38   
Italy
Christian Coccia
England
Craig Bailey
Sun 12:43  Table 8
39   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Sun 13:05  Table 2
40   
England
Gavin Styles
Walk Over
 
41   
England
Richard Clark
England
Jambo Gray
Sun 12:37  Table 7
42   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Walk Over
 
43   
England
Jack Morley
England
Aaron Matharu
Sun 12:54  Table 3
44   
England
Jamie Galt
Wales
Andrew Riley
Sun 12:59  Table 6
45   
England
Craig Chiddy
England
Shane Thompson
Sun 13:02  Table 4
46   
United Kingdom
Tom Smith
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 13:13  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
England
Ethan Coates
Sun 13:33  Table 3
48   
England
Cale Baker
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Sun 13:36  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Rich Mallard
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 13:40  Table 4
50   
England
Seb Worrall
England
Aaron Watts
Sun 14:02  Table 1
51   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Dennis Hearne
Sun 14:13  Table 5
52   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 14:21  Table 6
53   
England
Darren Begley
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 14:35  Table 3
54   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
England
Jack Begley
Sun 14:38  Table 1
55   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
Sun 14:57  Table 5
56   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Neil Winkworth
Sun 15:02  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Andy Clark
England
Alan Kimber
Sun 14:35  Table 2
58   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
John McMackin
Sun 14:28  Table 7
59   
England
Alan Leng
England
Craig Bailey
Sun 15:00  Table 6
60   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Gavin Styles
Sun 14:04  Table 3
61   
England
Jambo Gray
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Sun 14:10  Table 2
62   
England
Aaron Matharu
England
Jamie Galt
Sun 14:21  Table 8
63   
England
Craig Chiddy
England
Jamie Ringham
Sun 14:32  Table 4
64   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
R1
Sun 15:14  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 15:29  Table 4
66   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Dennis Hearne
Sun 15:42  Table 7
67   
England
Craig Bailey
England
Aaron Watts
Sun 15:44  Table 6
68   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 15:21  Table 2
69   
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
England
Neil Winkworth
Sun 15:47  Table 8
70   
England
Jamie Galt
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Sun 15:41  Table 5
71   
England
Craig Chiddy
England
Jack Begley
Sun 15:39  Table 3
72   
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
England
Darren Begley
Sun 15:52  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
73   
England
Rich Mallard
England
Jamie Galt
Sun 16:23  Table 2
74   
England
Seb Worrall
United Kingdom
Simon Flaxman
Sun 16:23  Table 3
75   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 16:23  Table 4
76   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Matt Atasoy
Sun 16:23  Table 5
77   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Jonjo Sharkey
Sun 16:23  Table 1
78   
United Kingdom
Steve Smart
England
Aaron Watts
Sun 16:23  Table 6
79   
Kyrgyzstan
Scott Pope
England
Jack Begley
Sun 16:23  Table 8
80   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Dennis Hearne
R1
Sun 16:43  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
81   
England
Rich Mallard
England
Seb Worrall
Sun 17:23  Table 2
82   
United Kingdom
Paul Quick
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 17:21  Table 1
83   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Aaron Watts
Sun 17:24  Table 3
84   
England
Jack Begley
R1
England
Jake Stewart
R2
Sun 17:36  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
85   
England
Seb Worrall
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 18:29  Table 1
86   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Jack Begley
Sun 18:21  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
87   
England
Seb Worrall
England
Jack Begley
Sun 19:42  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants