Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 4, 2020

The Open

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Audie Miller
5 (4/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
2 Matt Coates
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
3 Robert Garratt
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
3 Cary Davies
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Adam Hussain
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Nick Sharp
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Wayne Martin
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Steve Butler
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Mick Garratt
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Piotr Machon
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Tony Morgan
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Ben Cooper
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Andy Teale
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Jon Sully
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Nav Hussain
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
888 Dave Jobling
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 3, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 4, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker
Contact Robert Garratt (robert.garratt@hotmail.co.uk)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audie Miller 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
2 Wayne Martin 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 4
3 Ben Cooper 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
4 Nav Hussain 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cary Davies 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
2 Steve Butler 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Mick Garratt 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Andy Teale 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Coates 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Adam Hussain 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Tony Morgan 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Dave Jobling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Garratt 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
2 Nick Sharp 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 Piotr Machon 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Jon Sully 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Sun 14:22  Table 8
2-A   
England
Ben Cooper
0
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 14:24  Table 10
3-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 18:53  Table 8
4-B   
England
Cary Davies
7
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
Sun 19:22  Table 10
5-C   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
Sun 14:30  Table 8
6-C   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 17:03  Table 10
7-D   
United Kingdom
Robert Garratt
-7
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Sun 11:45  Table 8
8-D   
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
United Kingdom
Jon Sully
0
Sun 11:45  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
Sun 15:12  Table 10
10-A   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
England
Ben Cooper
0
Sun 15:12  Table 8
11-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
Sun 18:52  Table 10
12-B   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
England
Cary Davies
7
Sun 20:01  Table 8
13-C   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
Sun 14:30  Table 10
14-C   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 17:03  Table 8
15-D   
United Kingdom
Robert Garratt
-7
United Kingdom
Jon Sully
0
Sun 13:17  Table 10
16-D   
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 13:17  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
England
Ben Cooper
0
Sun 17:25  Table 8
18-A   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
-21
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
-14
Sun 17:25  Table 10
19-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
0
England
Cary Davies
7
Sun 16:47  Table 8
20-B   
United Kingdom
Steve Butler
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
14
Sun 19:07  Table 10
21-C   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
-14
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
0
Sun 14:30  Table 8
22-C   
Wales
Tony Morgan
-7
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
Sun 16:00  Table 10
23-D   
United Kingdom
Robert Garratt
-7
Poland
Piotr Machon
0
Sun 14:29  Table 8
24-D   
United Kingdom
Jon Sully
0
United Kingdom
Nick Sharp
14
Sun 14:38  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
England
Cary Davies
-7
Sun 13:57  Table 8
26   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
United Kingdom
Robert Garratt
Sun 12:36  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
27   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
0
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
-7
Sun 15:41  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants