Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2021

The Lounge Premier Series - Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Charlie Earnshaw
8 (7/1) 66 (40/26)
61%
2 Liam Daly
7 (5/2) 63 (32/31)
51%
3 Danny Bailey
7 (5/2) 55 (34/21)
62%
3 Ash Smith
7 (5/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Dug McCall
4 (3/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Simon Kristian Evans
4 (3/1) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 Chris Hiam
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Sharo Watson
4 (3/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
9 John Browne
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
Show more
9 Steve Walker
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
9 Andy Higgins
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
9 Kallum Young
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
13 Mark Pearce
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Mark Mannion
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
13 Liam Walker
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 Stuart Ginge Ingleson
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
17 Alex Watson
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Lee North
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Stephen Downing
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Dale Catchpole
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Teejay Hales
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Adrian Jackson
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Daniel Gatti
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 David Rands
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Ryan Pearson
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
25 Dan Cutts
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Lee Taylor
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Jon Megson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Danny Antcliffe
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Charles Ryan
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Lanny Richardson
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Danny Brooke
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Lee Harrison (leeharrison85@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
United Kingdom
Adrian Jackson
Sat 10:55  Table 7
2   
England
Kallum Young
England
Charles Ryan
Sat 10:43  Table 8
3   
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
England
David Rands
Sat 09:12  Table 2
4   
England
Mark Pearce
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 09:12  Table 3
5   
England
Danny Brooke
England
Lee North
Sat 10:37  Table 9
6   
England
John Browne
Italy
Daniel Gatti
Sat 09:12  Table 4
7   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Lanny Richardson
Sat 09:12  Table 5
8   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Stuart Ingleson
R3
Sat 09:12  Table 6
9   
Stephen Downing
England
Alex Watson
R1
Sat 09:12  Table 7
10   
England
Ryan Pearson
Scotland
Dug McCall
R2
Sat 09:12  Table 8
11   
England
Danny Antcliffe
England
Ash Smith
Sat 09:12  Table 9
12   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Liam Walker
Sat 09:19  Table 11
13   
Afghanistan
Dale Catchpole
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
Sat 11:12  Table 6
14   
England
Simon Kristian Evans
England
Dan Cutts
Sat 11:21  Table 5
15   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Jon Megson
Sat 09:19  Table 10
16   
England
Teejay Hales
England
Andy Higgins
Sat 11:19  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
England
Kallum Young
Sat 11:49  Table 6
18   
England
David Rands
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 11:28  Table 11
19   
England
Lee North
R1
England
John Browne
Sat 12:26  Table 8
20   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 11:24  Table 2
21   
Stephen Downing
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 11:27  Table 3
22   
England
Ash Smith
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 11:28  Table 4
23   
Afghanistan
Dale Catchpole
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Sat 12:59  Table 3
24   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Andy Higgins
Sat 13:17  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Adrian Jackson
England
Charles Ryan
Sat 12:06  Table 9
26   
United Kingdom
Lee Taylor
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 11:41  Table 8
27   
England
Danny Brooke
Italy
Daniel Gatti
Sat 12:33  Table 2
28   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 11:44  Table 7
29   
England
Alex Watson
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 12:38  Table 11
30   
England
Danny Antcliffe
England
Liam Walker
Sat 12:47  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
England
Dan Cutts
Sat 12:59  Table 7
32   
England
Jon Megson
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 13:24  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Adrian Jackson
England
Danny Bailey
R1
Sat 15:08  Table 9
34   
England
Mark Pearce
Afghanistan
Dale Catchpole
Sat 14:56  Table 6
35   
Italy
Daniel Gatti
England
Ash Smith
Sat 13:24  Table 10
36   
England
Stuart Ingleson
Stephen Downing
Sat 13:03  Table 5
37   
England
Alex Watson
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Sat 13:06  Table 9
38   
England
Liam Walker
England
Lee North
Sat 13:49  Table 5
39   
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
England
David Rands
Sat 13:40  Table 6
40   
England
Teejay Hales
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 14:04  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Kallum Young
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 13:11  Table 4
42   
England
John Browne
England
Sharo Watson
Sat 13:49  Table 7
43   
Scotland
Dug McCall
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 13:35  Table 9
44   
England
Simon Kristian Evans
England
Andy Higgins
Sat 15:07  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 15:42  Table 6
46   
England
Ash Smith
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 14:08  Table 2
47   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Liam Walker
R1
Sat 14:42  Table 10
48   
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 14:47  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Danny Bailey
England
John Browne
Sat 16:35  Table 6
50   
England
Ash Smith
England
Kallum Young
Sat 15:20  Table 11
51   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Andy Higgins
Sat 17:14  Table 6
52   
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Jamaica
Liam Daly
R1
Sat 15:24  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 18:19  Table 11
54   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 17:26  Table 11
55   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Ash Smith
Sat 17:26  Table 10
56   
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 17:26  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 19:22  Table 10
58   
England
Ash Smith
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 19:43  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 21:06  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants