Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11, 2021

The Lounge Premier Series - Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Callam Allanson
7 (6/1) 53 (36/17)
68%
2 Stuart Ginge Ingleson
7 (5/2) 55 (32/23)
58%
3 John Browne
6 (4/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
3 Damien Tantrum Cooper
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
5 Ryan Pearson
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Mark Pearce
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Ash Smith
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Lewis Rokahr
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 Alex Watson
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
Show more
9 David Blastland
5 (3/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
9 Dug McCall
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Jonny Spicer
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
13 Liam Daly
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
13 Liam Walker
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
13 Jon Megson
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Dan Mumby
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Lee North
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Dan Cutts
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Simon Kristian Evans
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Dale Catchpole
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Teejay Hales
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 John King
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Chris Hiam
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 John Greaves
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Danny Bailey
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Joe Hannan
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Mark Mannion
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Danny Antcliffe
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 David Rands
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Sharo Watson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Kallum Young
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9993 Stephen Downing
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 11, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Lee Harrison (leeharrison85@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Lee North
United Kingdom
Dan Mumby
Sat 09:57  Table 1
2   
England
John Browne
England
David Rands
Sat 11:22  Table 11
3   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Jonny Spicer
Sat 09:57  Table 2
4   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 09:57  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
David Blastland
England
Alex Watson
Sat 09:57  Table 12
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
England
Ash Smith
Sat 11:30 
7   
England
Danny Bailey
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 11:19  Table 6
8   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
England
Jon Megson
Sat 09:57  Table 7
9   
Stephen Downing
England
Teejay Hales
R2
Sat 10:00  Table 6
10   
England
Mark Pearce
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Sat 10:00  Table 8
11   
England
Dan Cutts
R1
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
Sat 10:00  Table 9
12   
Afghanistan
Dale Catchpole
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 09:57 
13   
England
Liam Walker
England
Danny Antcliffe
Sat 09:57  Table 11
14   
England
John Greaves
R1
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 11:46  Table 8
15   
Scotland
Dug McCall
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 11:20  Table 9
16   
England
Lewis Rokahr
England
Kallum Young
Sat 10:00  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Dan Mumby
England
John Browne
Sat 12:44  Table 1
18   
England
Jonny Spicer
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 11:28  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
David Blastland
England
Ash Smith
Sat 12:56  Table 7
20   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 13:07 
21   
England
Teejay Hales
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 11:28  Table 2
22   
England
Dan Cutts
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 11:59  Table 7
23   
England
Liam Walker
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 12:44  Table 3
24   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Lewis Rokahr
Sat 13:28  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Lee North
England
David Rands
Sat 12:45  Table 2
26   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 11:30  Table 3
27   
England
Alex Watson
United Kingdom
Mark Mannion
Sat 13:02  Table 11
28   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Jon Megson
Sat 13:28  Table 9
29   
Stephen Downing
England
Simon Kristian Evans
 
30   
United Kingdom
Joe Hannan
Afghanistan
Dale Catchpole
Sat 11:30  Table 5
31   
England
Danny Antcliffe
England
John Greaves
Sat 12:48  Table 5
32   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Kallum Young
Sat 13:34  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Lee North
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
Sat 15:10  Table 9
34   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Liam Walker
Sat 14:23  Table 9
35   
England
Alex Watson
England
Dan Cutts
Sat 13:54  Table 11
36   
England
Jon Megson
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 14:15  Table 8
37   
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 14:37  Table 1
38   
Afghanistan
Dale Catchpole
United Kingdom
David Blastland
Sat 14:05  Table 7
39   
England
John Greaves
England
Jonny Spicer
Sat 13:55  Table 2
40   
United Kingdom
John King
United Kingdom
Dan Mumby
Sat 14:25  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
John Browne
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 14:37  Table 2
42   
England
Ash Smith
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 14:41  Table 5
43   
England
Mark Pearce
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 13:00  Table 8
44   
England
Stuart Ingleson
England
Lewis Rokahr
Sat 15:11  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
England
Liam Walker
Sat 16:07  Table 5
46   
England
Alex Watson
England
Jon Megson
Sat 15:16  Table 8
47   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
United Kingdom
David Blastland
Sat 15:50  Table 8
48   
England
Jonny Spicer
United Kingdom
Dan Mumby
Sat 15:34  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Scotland
Dug McCall
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 17:07  Table 8
50   
England
Alex Watson
R1
England
John Browne
Sat 16:21  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
David Blastland
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 17:11  Table 5
52   
England
Jonny Spicer
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 16:28  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Ryan Pearson
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 17:55  Table 5
54   
England
Ash Smith
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 17:55  Table 6
55   
England
Mark Pearce
England
John Browne
Sat 17:55  Table 8
56   
England
Lewis Rokahr
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 17:55  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
England
Stuart Ingleson
Sat 19:15  Table 6
58   
England
John Browne
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 19:15  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Stuart Ingleson
England
Callam Allanson
Sat 20:34  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants