Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 14, 2022

The Lounge Premier Series - Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 John King
8 (7/1) 58 (38/20)
66%
2 Sharo Watson
6 (5/1) 63 (36/27)
57%
3 Sam Jones
5 (4/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
3 Ryan Pearson
7 (5/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
5 John Browne
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Adam Walker
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Steve Walker
4 (3/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 Danny Brooke
6 (4/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 kyle hulse
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
Show more
9 Danny Bailey
4 (2/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
9 Dave Sunman
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Lee Staveley
4 (2/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
13 David Dawson
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Dug McCall
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Steven Grantham
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
13 Liam Daly
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 Paul Metheringham
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Teejay Hales
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Alex Watson
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Mark Pearce
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 Liam Walker
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Chris Hiam
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 David Rands
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Michael WInn
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25 Rob Taylor
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Lee North
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Damien Tantrum Cooper
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Simon Kristian Evans
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Jamie Barstow
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Jon Megson
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 John Mawer
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Charles Ryan
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts May 14, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Lee Harrison (leeharrison85@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
David Dawson
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 11:16  Table 8
2   
England
Dave Sunman
England
Jamie Barstow
Sat 11:22  Table 13
3   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 09:49  Table 2
4   
England
John Mawer
England
Liam Walker
Sat 12:06  Table 6
5   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 09:49  Table 11
6   
England
Alex Watson
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 09:49  Table 3
7   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Michael WInn
Sat 09:49  Table 6
8   
England
John Browne
England
Lee North
Sat 09:49  Table 7
9   
England
David Rands
England
Adam Walker
Sat 10:50  Table 11
10   
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
England
Jon Megson
Sat 11:02  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Danny Brooke
Sat 11:02  Table 12
12   
England
Sam Jones
England
Rob Taylor
Sat 09:49  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
England
Steven Grantham
Sat 09:49  Table 9
14   
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 09:49  Table 10
15   
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
England
Charles Ryan
Sat 09:49  Table 12
16   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Paul Metheringham
Sat 09:49  Table 13

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
David Dawson
England
Dave Sunman
Sat 12:33  Table 9
18   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Liam Walker
R1
Sat 12:56  Table 11
19   
England
Danny Bailey
R1
England
Alex Watson
Sat 11:09  Table 2
20   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
John Browne
Sat 12:03  Table 10
21   
England
Adam Walker
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 12:58  Table 12
22   
England
Danny Brooke
England
Sam Jones
R1
Sat 13:19  Table 7
23   
England
Steven Grantham
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 12:00  Table 2
24   
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 11:23  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Jamie Barstow
Sat 12:33  Table 7
26   
England
Teejay Hales
England
John Mawer
Sat 12:57  Table 8
27   
England
Mark Pearce
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 11:24  Table 14
28   
England
Michael WInn
England
Lee North
Sat 12:06  Table 11
29   
England
David Rands
England
Jon Megson
Sat 13:00  Table 13
30   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Rob Taylor
Sat 13:02  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
England
Simon Kristian Evans
Sat 12:07  Table 14
32   
England
Charles Ryan
England
Paul Metheringham
Sat 11:26  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Chris Hiam
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 13:25  Table 14
34   
England
Teejay Hales
England
Steven Grantham
Sat 13:28  Table 9
35   
England
Mark Pearce
England
Danny Brooke
Sat 14:26  Table 7
36   
England
Michael WInn
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 14:48  Table 12
37   
England
David Rands
Jamaica
Liam Daly
R1
Sat 14:08  Table 14
38   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Alex Watson
Sat 13:48  Table 13
39   
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
England
Liam Walker
Sat 14:21  Table 10
40   
England
Paul Metheringham
United Kingdom
David Dawson
Sat 13:29  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Dave Sunman
England
Sharo Watson
Sat 14:22  Table 8
42   
England
Danny Bailey
R1
England
John Browne
Sat 14:13  Table 9
43   
England
Adam Walker
England
Sam Jones
R1
Sat 14:56  Table 10
44   
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
Sat 14:32  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Ryan Pearson
R1
England
Steven Grantham
Sat 14:25  Table 11
46   
England
Danny Brooke
Scotland
Dug McCall
R1
Sat 15:54  Table 11
47   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 15:17  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
United Kingdom
David Dawson
Sat 15:07  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 15:54  Table 12
50   
England
Danny Brooke
England
Dave Sunman
Sat 17:05  Table 11
51   
United Kingdom
John King
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
Sat 16:35  Table 10
52   
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
England
Adam Walker
Sat 15:57  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Adam Walker
Sat 18:12  Table 11
54   
England
John Browne
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 18:12  Table 10
55   
England
Sam Jones
R1
England
Danny Brooke
Sat 18:12  Table 9
56   
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 18:12  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Sharo Watson
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 20:15  Table 10
58   
England
Sam Jones
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 19:37  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
59   
England
Sharo Watson
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 22:02  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants