Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 19, 2022

The Lounge Premier Series - Event 2

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 19, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer East Yorkshire Pool Events
Contact Lee Harrison (leeharrison85@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Adam Walker
England
Teejay Hales
Sat 11:58  Table 4
2   
England
Danny Bailey
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 10:18  Table 6
3   
England
Liam Walker
England
Kallum Young
Sat 12:30  Table 3
4   
England
Alex Watson
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 10:24  Table 2
5   
England
John Greaves
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 09:03  Table 1
6   
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
England
Sharo Watson
Sat 11:45  Table 1
7   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
Dave Sunman
Sat 09:03  Table 2
8   
England
David Rands
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 08:57  Table 4
9   
England
Paul Wilson
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 10:25  Table 5
10   
England
Steven Grantham
England
Danny Antcliffe
Sat 09:03  Table 3
11   
England
Jon Megson
England
Paul Metheringham
Sat 08:57  Table 6
12   
England
Ben Newman
England
Ryan Taylor
Sat 10:33  Table 4
13   
England
Mark Pearce
England
Lee North
Sat 10:16 
14   
England
Rob Taylor
United Kingdom
David Blastland
Sat 11:42  Table 5
15   
England
Charles Ryan
England
Gareth Roberts
Sat 09:03  Table 5
16   
England
Danny Brooke
England
John Browne
Sat 10:21  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Adam Walker
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 13:34  Table 2
18   
England
Liam Walker
England
Alex Watson
Sat 14:11  Table 6
19   
Scotland
Dug McCall
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 13:00  Table 5
20   
England
Dave Sunman
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 11:16  Table 2
21   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Steven Grantham
Sat 11:36  Table 3
22   
England
Paul Metheringham
England
Ben Newman
Sat 12:31  Table 1
23   
England
Mark Pearce
United Kingdom
David Blastland
Sat 13:06  Table 6
24   
England
Gareth Roberts
England
John Browne
Sat 12:03  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Teejay Hales
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 14:12  Table 1
26   
England
Kallum Young
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 15:04  Table 3
27   
England
John Greaves
England
Sharo Watson
Sat 13:33  Table 4
28   
England
Lanny Richardson
England
David Rands
Sat 12:00  Table 6
29   
England
Paul Wilson
England
Danny Antcliffe
Sat 14:05  Table 3
30   
England
Jon Megson
England
Ryan Taylor
R1
Sat 14:22  Table 4
31   
England
Lee North
England
Rob Taylor
Sat 14:50  Table 1
32   
England
Charles Ryan
England
Danny Brooke
Sat 15:01  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Danny Bailey
England
Gareth Roberts
Sat 15:20  Table 6
34   
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
United Kingdom
David Blastland
Sat 15:38  Table 1
35   
England
John Greaves
England
Ben Newman
Sat 15:32  Table 2
36   
England
David Rands
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 15:04  Table 4
37   
England
Danny Antcliffe
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Sat 15:33  Table 3
38   
England
Ryan Taylor
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 16:04  Table 5
39   
England
Lee North
England
Liam Walker
Sat 16:20  Table 3
40   
England
Danny Brooke
England
Adam Walker
Sat 16:39  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Alex Watson
Sat 16:14  Table 1
42   
Scotland
Dug McCall
England
Dave Sunman
Sat 15:50  Table 6
43   
England
Steven Grantham
England
Paul Metheringham
Sat 16:02  Table 4
44   
England
Mark Pearce
England
John Browne
Sat 16:08  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Danny Bailey
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
Sat 17:18  Table 4
46   
England
Ben Newman
England
David Rands
Sat 17:19  Table 3
47   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
Sat 17:21  Table 1
48   
England
Lee North
England
Adam Walker
Sat 17:21  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Danny Bailey
Scotland
Dug McCall
Sat 18:09  Table 2
50   
England
Ben Newman
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 18:35  Table 1
51   
Jamaica
Liam Daly
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 18:28  Table 4
52   
England
Adam Walker
England
Paul Metheringham
Sat 18:22  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Alex Watson
England
Adam Walker
Sat 20:05  Table 4
54   
England
Dave Sunman
England
Mark Pearce
Sat 20:05  Table 6
55   
England
Steven Grantham
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 20:05  Table 1
56   
England
John Browne
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 20:05  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Adam Walker
England
Dave Sunman
Sat 21:32  Table 6
58   
England
Steven Grantham
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 22:31  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
59   
England
Adam Walker
England
Steven Grantham
Sat 23:28  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants