Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 8, 2023

The Clubin Viikkokisa syksy 2023 #2/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Johan Blomqvist
5 (5/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1250
2 Finland Teemu Vähänen
6 (4/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
1000
3 Finland Juha-Matti Järvinen
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
750
3 Finland Stefan Sellberg
The Club Vaasa
5 (3/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
750
5 Finland Tuuliina Panula
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
600
5 Finland Miika Norrena
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
600
5 Vietnam Binh Nguyen
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
600
5 Finland Kaj Johansson
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
600
9 Finland Reijo Koivisto
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
450
Show more
9 Vietnam Thang Nguyen
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
450
9 Finland Päivi Salo
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
450
9 Finland Petri Suomela
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
450
9 Finland Konsta Kiviniemi
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
450
9 Finland Tiia Korpela
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
450
9 Romania Claudiu Petre
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
450
9 Finland Tomi Riiki
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
450
17 Finland Mikael Unger
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
325
17 Vietnam Mika nguyen
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
325
17 Finland Jari Kauppinen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Finland Marko Kallio
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Finland Mika Palviainen
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
325
17 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
325
17 Finland Amer Velic
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Finland Patrik Bexar
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
325
25 Finland Matti Koskela
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
225
Entry deadline Aug 8, 2023, 5:28 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 8, 2023, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Syksy kausi 2023 The Club Viikkokisa ranking
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Teemu Vähänen (t.vahanen@gmail.com) and Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Petri Suomela
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Tue 17:24  Table 2
3   
Finland
Päivi Salo
7
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
8
Tue 17:24  Table 3
4   
Vietnam
Mika nguyen
8
Finland
Matti Koskela
8
Tue 17:24  Table 4
5   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
9
Tue 17:24  Table 5
7   
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Tue 17:24  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Kaj Johansson
 
9   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Walk Over
 
10   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
7
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Tue 17:24  Table 7
11   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
9
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Tue 17:50  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
 
13   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
Walk Over
 
14   
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
8
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
7
Tue 17:24  Table 1
15   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Finland
Mika Palviainen
8
Tue 17:24  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Miika Norrena
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Petri Suomela
9
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Tue 17:56  Table 2
18   
Finland
Päivi Salo
7
Vietnam
Mika nguyen
8
Tue 18:04  Table 3
19   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
9
Tue 18:03  Table 5
20   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Finland
Kaj Johansson
7
Tue 17:53  Table 6
21   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Romania
Claudiu Petre
7
Tue 18:04  Table 7
22   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Tue 18:25  Table 4
23   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
8
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
8
Tue 18:12  Table 1
24   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
8
Finland
Miika Norrena
7
Tue 18:09  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
 
26   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
8
Finland
Matti Koskela
8
Tue 18:19  Table 2
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikael Unger
 
28   
Finland
Amer Velic
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Marko Kallio
 
30   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
 
32   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Finland
Mika Palviainen
8
Tue 18:33  Table 8
34   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
8
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
8
Tue 18:44  Table 6
35   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Tue 18:47  Table 4
36   
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Romania
Claudiu Petre
7
Tue 18:25  Table 7
37   
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Tue 18:21  Table 6
38   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
9
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Tue 18:27  Table 5
39   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
7
Vietnam
Mika nguyen
8
Tue 18:25  Table 3
40   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Tue 18:38  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Petri Suomela
9
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
8
Tue 19:11  Table 8
42   
Finland
Päivi Salo
7
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Tue 19:11  Table 7
43   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
9
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
7
Tue 19:11  Table 6
44   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
7
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Tue 19:11  Table 5
45   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Tue 19:11  Table 4
46   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Tue 19:11  Table 3
47   
Finland
Reijo Koivisto
8
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
9
Tue 19:11  Table 2
48   
Finland
Miika Norrena
7
Romania
Claudiu Petre
7
Tue 19:11  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
8
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Tue 19:46  Table 8
50   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
9
Finland
Kaj Johansson
7
Tue 20:07  Table 8
51   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Tue 19:47  Table 7
52   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
9
Finland
Miika Norrena
7
Tue 19:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
9
Tue 20:36  Table 8
54   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
9
Tue 20:15  Table 5

Final

Race to 3
55   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Tue 21:05  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants