Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2024

The Clubin Viikkokisa kevät 2024 #5/18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Tomi Riiki
5 (5/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
1250
2 Finland Tiia Korpela
6 (5/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
1000
3 Finland Johan Blomqvist
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
750
3 Finland Daniel Grünbaum
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
750
5 Finland Simo Korpela
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
600
5 Finland Mikko Suuronen
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
600
5 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
600
5 Romania Claudiu Petre
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
600
9 Finland Jonathan Nylen
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
450
Show more
9 Finland Timo Wolff
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
450
9 Finland Jari Kauppinen
4 (2/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
450
9 Finland Päivi Salo
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
450
9 Finland Janne Lahti
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
450
9 Finland Amer Velic
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
450
9 Finland Patrik Bexar
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
450
9 Finland Tommie Bagge
3 (2/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
450
17 Finland Kim Käldman
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
325
17 Finland Juha-Matti Järvinen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
325
17 Vietnam Thang Nguyen
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
325
17 Finland Juha Matikainen
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
325
17 Finland Emil Jåfs
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
325
17 Finland Marko Kallio
3 (1/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
325
17 Finland Stefan Sellberg
The Club Vaasa
2 (0/2) 5 (-1/6)
-20%
325
17 Finland Victor Koskinen
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
325
25 Finland Mikael Unger
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
225
25 Vietnam Long Nguyen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
225
Starts Feb 13, 2024, 5:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 13, 2024, 5:20 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Rankings Kevät kausi 2024 The Club Viikkokisa ranking
Format Double to Single elimination (26 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-1
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 17:29  Table 1
3   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
0
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Tue 17:29  Table 2
4   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 17:29  Table 3
5   
Finland
Janne Lahti
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Päivi Salo
0
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Tue 17:29  Table 4
7   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
0
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Tue 17:30  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Tomi Riiki
 
9   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 17:30  Table 6
11   
Finland
Victor Koskinen
-1
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Tue 17:30  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Simo Korpela
 
13   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Tue 17:30  Table 8
14   
Finland
Emil Jåfs
0
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 17:55  Table 8
15   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
-2
Tue 17:59  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Daniel Grünbaum
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
R1
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 18:06  Table 2
18   
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Tue 18:23  Table 3
19   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Tue 18:13  Table 4
20   
Finland
Juha Matikainen
0
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
R1
Tue 18:07  Table 5
21   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Tue 18:17  Table 6
22   
Finland
Victor Koskinen
-1
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Tue 18:06  Table 7
23   
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 18:17  Table 8
24   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Daniel Grünbaum
-1
Tue 18:10  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
 
26   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
0
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 18:29  Table 5
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Päivi Salo
 
28   
Finland
Kim Käldman
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
 
30   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
Walk Over
 
31   
Finland
Mikael Unger
-1
Finland
Emil Jåfs
0
Tue 18:32  Table 2
32   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
-1
Finland
Daniel Grünbaum
-1
Tue 18:54  Table 1
34   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Finland
Marko Kallio
0
Tue 19:18  Table 8
35   
Finland
Päivi Salo
0
Finland
Victor Koskinen
-1
Tue 18:44  Table 7
36   
Finland
Kim Käldman
0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 19:11  Table 6
37   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Finland
Juha Matikainen
0
Tue 18:37  Table 4
38   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
-1
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Tue 19:08  Table 5
39   
Finland
Emil Jåfs
0
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Tue 19:10  Table 3
40   
Finland
Stefan Sellberg
-2
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 19:10  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
-2
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Tue 19:55  Table 1
42   
Finland
Amer Velic
0
Finland
Daniel Grünbaum
-1
Tue 19:55  Table 2
43   
Finland
Janne Lahti
-2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Tue 19:55  Table 3
44   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Päivi Salo
0
Tue 19:55  Table 4
45   
Finland
Timo Wolff
-2
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Tue 19:55  Table 5
46   
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
-2
Tue 19:55  Table 6
47   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Patrik Bexar
-1
Tue 19:55  Table 7
48   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
0
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 19:55  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
0
Finland
Daniel Grünbaum
-1
Tue 20:35  Table 7
50   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
0
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Tue 20:43  Table 5
51   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Simo Korpela
-2
Tue 20:30  Table 6
52   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
-2
Tue 20:33  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Daniel Grünbaum
-1
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Tue 21:17  Table 7
54   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
-2
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 21:12  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
55   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
-1
Finland
Tiia Korpela
0
Tue 21:40  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants