Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 17, 2023

The Clubin Viikkokisa kevät 2023 #1/17

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Jonathan Nylen
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
1250
2 Finland Simo Korpela
6 (5/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
1000
3 Finland André Näsi
6 (4/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
750
3 Finland Tommie Bagge
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
750
5 Finland Matti Katajisto
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
600
5 Finland Timo Wolff
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
600
5 Finland Sami Hautala
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
600
5 Finland Patrik Bexar
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
600
9 Finland Mikael Unger
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
450
Show more
9 Finland Johan Blomqvist
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
450
9 Finland Teemu Vähänen
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
450
9 Finland Miika Norrena
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
450
9 Finland Mikko Suuronen
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
450
9 Finland Jari Kauppinen
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
450
9 Finland Amer Velic
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
450
9 Finland Hanna Svarvars
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
450
17 Finland Miika Korpela
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
325
17 Finland Juha-Matti Järvinen
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
325
17 Finland Jonne Welling
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
325
17 Finland Marko Kallio
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
325
17 Vietnam Binh Nguyen
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
325
17 Finland Janne Lahti
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
325
17 Finland Konsta Kiviniemi
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
325
17 Finland Miika Nikunen
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
325
25 Finland Kim Käldman
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
225
25 Finland Juho Reini
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
225
25 Finland Eddie Lindbom
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
225
25 Finland Sami Hietanen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
225
25 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
225
25 Finland Tiia Korpela
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
225
25 Finland Tomi Riiki
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
225
Starts Jan 17, 2023, 5:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 17, 2023, 5:20 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jonne Welling (jonne.welling@gmail.com), Teemu Vähänen (t.vahanen@gmail.com) and Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Rankings Kevät kausi 2023 The Club Viikkokisa ranking
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Jonne Welling
8
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Tue 17:26  Table 1
3   
Finland
Timo Wolff
9
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Tue 17:27  Table 2
4   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
7
Finland
Janne Lahti
8
Tue 17:58  Table 7
5   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Finland
André Näsi
7
Tue 17:27  Table 3
6   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Finland
Tommie Bagge
7
Tue 18:00  Table 3
7   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Finland
Miika Norrena
7
Tue 17:27  Table 4
8   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Frida Svarvars
7
Tue 17:27  Table 5
9   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
8
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Tue 17:28  Table 6
10   
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Finland
Juho Reini
8
Tue 17:28  Table 7
11   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Finland
Miika Korpela
8
Tue 17:28  Table 8
12   
Finland
Eddie Lindbom
6
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
8
Tue 17:53  Table 8
13   
Finland
Kim Käldman
7
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
7
Tue 17:57  Table 4
14   
Finland
Amer Velic
7
Finland
Sami Hautala
7
Tue 17:57  Table 5
15   
Finland
Miika Nikunen
8
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Tue 17:57  Table 1
16   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
7
Finland
Sami Hietanen
7
Tue 18:02  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 3
17   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Tue 18:08  Table 2
18   
Finland
Timo Wolff
9
Finland
Janne Lahti
8
Tue 18:42  Table 3
19   
Finland
André Näsi
7
Finland
Tommie Bagge
7
Tue 18:43  Table 5
20   
Finland
Miika Norrena
7
Finland
Frida Svarvars
7
Tue 18:13  Table 1
21   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Tue 18:22  Table 8
22   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
8
Tue 18:25  Table 5
23   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
7
Finland
Amer Velic
7
Tue 18:27  Table 4
24   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Matti Katajisto
7
Tue 18:44  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Jonne Welling
 
26   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
7
Tue 18:44  Table 8
27   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Tue 18:47  Table 2
28   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Tue 18:29  Table 2
29   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
8
Finland
Juho Reini
8
Tue 18:37  Table 7
30   
Finland
Miika Korpela
8
Finland
Eddie Lindbom
6
Tue 18:50  Table 4
31   
Finland
Kim Käldman
7
Finland
Sami Hautala
7
Tue 18:58  Table 7
32   
Finland
Miika Nikunen
8
Finland
Sami Hietanen
7
Tue 19:02  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 3
33   
Finland
Jonne Welling
8
Finland
Matti Katajisto
7
Tue 19:06  Table 3
34   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
7
Tue 19:14  Table 8
35   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Tue 19:22  Table 5
36   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Tue 19:14  Table 2
37   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
8
Finland
Frida Svarvars
7
Tue 19:29  Table 3
38   
Finland
Miika Korpela
8
Finland
André Näsi
7
Tue 19:23  Table 4
39   
Finland
Sami Hautala
7
Finland
Janne Lahti
8
Tue 19:28  Table 7
40   
Finland
Miika Nikunen
8
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Tue 19:42  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 3
41   
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
R1
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Tue 20:13  Table 2
42   
Finland
Timo Wolff
9
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Tue 20:13  Table 3
43   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
7
Finland
Frida Svarvars
7
Tue 20:13  Table 4
44   
Finland
Miika Norrena
7
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Tue 20:13  Table 5
45   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
R1
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Tue 20:13  Table 6
46   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
8
Finland
Sami Hautala
7
Tue 20:13  Table 7
47   
Finland
Amer Velic
7
Finland
Matti Katajisto
7
Tue 20:13  Table 8
48   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
André Näsi
7
Tue 20:29  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Finland
Timo Wolff
9
Tue 20:43  Table 5
50   
Finland
Tommie Bagge
7
Finland
Patrik Bexar
9
Tue 20:49  Table 4
51   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Finland
Sami Hautala
7
Tue 20:49  Table 6
52   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
7
Finland
André Näsi
7
R1
Tue 20:53  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
53   
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Finland
Tommie Bagge
7
Tue 21:35  Table 6
54   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Finland
André Näsi
7
Tue 21:27  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
55   
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Tue 21:48  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants