Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2021

The Academy Open - Plovdiv

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stoyan Karastoykov
6 (6/0) 45 (36/9)
80%
2 Georgi Georgiev
8 (6/2) 70 (47/23)
67%
3 Nikolai Hristov
4 (3/1) 43 (21/22)
49%
3 Dilian Tiklev
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
5 Daniel Todorov
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
5 Stelian Kukuchev
5 (3/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Spasian Spasov
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Yoan Salambashev
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
9 Antoniy Kosev
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
Show more
9 Jeliazko Bahchevanov
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Georgi Skrobanski
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
9 Boqn Sopadjiev
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
13 Vasil Stoyanov
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Krasimir Kameshev
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
13 Ralica Karaminkova
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
13 Iv Raed
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Rado Liskov
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 David Penkov
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Niki Iliev
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Stavros Karapiperis
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 Nikolay Vlashev
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Rad Urukov
3 (1/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
17 Martin Andonov
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Petko Kolev
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25 Ivailo Kolev
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Kiril Tafrov
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25 Ivan Milenov
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
999 Ghost 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 14, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad
Contact Krasimir Kameshev

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Bulgaria
Dilian Tiklev
Walk Over
 
2   
Bulgaria
Jeliazko Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Boqn Sopadjiev
Sun 11:51  Table 2
3   
Bulgaria
Ralica Karaminkova
Bulgaria
Ivan Milenov
Sun 11:37  Table 1
4   
Bulgaria
Давид Пенков
Bulgaria
Stelian Kukuchev
Sun 11:02  Table 4
5   
Bulgaria
Daniel Todorov
Bulgaria
Antoniy Kosev
Sun 12:24  Table 5
6   
Bulgaria
Kiril Tafrov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sun 10:53  Table 1
7   
Bulgaria
Iv Raed
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Sun 10:59  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Vasil Stoyanov
 
9   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Walk Over
 
10   
Rado Liskov
Greece
Stavros Karapiperis
Sun 10:54  Table 2
11   
Bulgaria
Ivailo Kolev
Bulgaria
Nikolay Vlashev
Sun 12:50  Table 1
12   
Bulgaria
Rad Urukov
Bulgaria
Stoyan Karastoykov
Sun 12:22  Table 4
13   
Bulgaria
Ghost 1
Bulgaria
Nikolai Hristov
 
14   
Bulgaria
Petko Kolev
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sun 11:05  Table 5
15   
Bulgaria
Georgi Skrobanski
Bulgaria
Martin Andonov
  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Niki Iliev
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Bulgaria
Dilian Tiklev
Bulgaria
Boqn Sopadjiev
Sun 12:44  Table 2
18   
Bulgaria
Ralica Karaminkova
Bulgaria
Stelian Kukuchev
Sun 13:06  Table 3
19   
Bulgaria
Daniel Todorov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sun 13:58  Table 4
20   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Bulgaria
Vasil Stoyanov
Sun 13:12  Table 4
21   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Greece
Stavros Karapiperis
Sun 13:34  Table 5
22   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Vlashev
Bulgaria
Stoyan Karastoykov
Sun 14:48  Table 2
23   
Bulgaria
Nikolai Hristov
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sun 14:49  Table 5
24   
Bulgaria
Georgi Skrobanski
Bulgaria
Niki Iliev
Sun 13:46  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Jeliazko Bahchevanov
 
26   
Bulgaria
Ivan Milenov
Bulgaria
David Пенков
Sun 13:48  Table 3
27   
Bulgaria
Antoniy Kosev
Bulgaria
Kiril Tafrov
Sun 15:10  Table 3
28   
Bulgaria
Iv Raed
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Rado Liskov
 
30   
Bulgaria
Ivailo Kolev
Bulgaria
Rad Urukov
Sun 13:57  Table 1
31   
Bulgaria
Ghost 1
Bulgaria
Petko Kolev
 
32   
Bulgaria
Martin Andonov
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Bulgaria
Jeliazko Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Niki Iliev
Sun 15:13  Table 1
34   
Bulgaria
David Пенков
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sun 16:01  Table 1
35   
Bulgaria
Antoniy Kosev
Bulgaria
Nikolay Vlashev
Sun 16:52  Table 1
36   
Bulgaria
Iv Raed
Greece
Stavros Karapiperis
Sun 16:00  Table 4
37   
Rado Liskov
Bulgaria
Vasil Stoyanov
  Table 2
38   
Bulgaria
Rad Urukov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sun 16:00  Table 5
39   
Bulgaria
Petko Kolev
Bulgaria
Ralica Karaminkova
Sun 16:05  Table 2
40   
Bulgaria
Martin Andonov
Bulgaria
Boqn Sopadjiev
Sun 16:53  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Bulgaria
Dilian Tiklev
Bulgaria
Stelian Kukuchev
Sun 16:18  Table 1
42   
Bulgaria
Daniel Todorov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Sun 16:42  Table 4
43   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Bulgaria
Stoyan Karastoykov
Sun 16:53  Table 2
44   
Bulgaria
Nikolai Hristov
Bulgaria
Georgi Skrobanski
Sun 17:37  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Bulgaria
Jeliazko Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Krasimir Kameshev
Sun 17:47  Table 2
46   
Bulgaria
Antoniy Kosev
Bulgaria
Iv Raed
Sun 17:49  Table 1
47   
Bulgaria
Vasil Stoyanov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sun 17:43  Table 4
48   
Bulgaria
Ralica Karaminkova
Bulgaria
Boqn Sopadjiev
Sun 18:39 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Bulgaria
Jeliazko Bahchevanov
Bulgaria
Daniel Todorov
Sun 18:40  Table 2
50   
Bulgaria
Antoniy Kosev
Bulgaria
Stelian Kukuchev
Sun 19:06  Table 1
51   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Georgi Skrobanski
Sun 19:06  Table 3
52   
Bulgaria
Boqn Sopadjiev
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sun 19:06  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Bulgaria
Dilian Tiklev
Bulgaria
Daniel Todorov
Sun 22:00 
54   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sun 22:00 
55   
Bulgaria
Stoyan Karastoykov
Bulgaria
Stelian Kukuchev
Sun 22:00 
56   
Bulgaria
Nikolai Hristov
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sun 22:00 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Bulgaria
Dilian Tiklev
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Sun 22:01  Table 4
58   
Bulgaria
Stoyan Karastoykov
Bulgaria
Nikolai Hristov
Sun 22:01  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
59   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Stoyan Karastoykov
Sun 22:50 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants