Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 19, 2021

Teampokal 8-Ball 2021/22

8-Ball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 BSV München
6 (6/0) 39 (32/7)
82%
2 ABC Bamberg 1
6 (4/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 1. BSV Schwebheim
5 (4/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
4 PBC Würzburg/KT 1
1. PBC Würzburg/KT
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
5 PBC Würzburg/KT 3
1. PBC Würzburg/KT
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
5 BV Fortuna Straubing
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Pool-Brothers Deggendorf
4 (1/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
5 BC 98 Aschaffenburg 1
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 ABC Bamberg 2
3 (1/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10 PBC Würzburg/KT 2
1. PBC Würzburg/KT
3 (0/3) 21 (4/17)
19%
10 TSG 08 Roth Pool Factory
3 (0/3) 21 (5/16)
24%
10 BC 98 Aschaffenburg 2
3 (0/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
Entry deadline Dec 19, 2021, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 19, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 1. PBC Würzburg/KT
Contact Sebastian Möldner (sebastian.moeldner@gmx.de)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 BSV München 3 3 0 0 20 1 19 0 0 0 0.952 3
2 PBC Würzburg/KT 3 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
3 ABC Bamberg 2 3 1 0 2 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 BC 98 Aschaffenburg 2 3 0 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 1. BSV Schwebheim 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 ABC Bamberg 1 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
3 Pool-Brothers Deggendorf 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 PBC Würzburg/KT 2 3 0 0 3 4 17 -13 0 0 0 0.19 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 BC 98 Aschaffenburg 1 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
2 PBC Würzburg/KT 1 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
3 BV Fortuna Straubing 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 TSG 08 Roth Pool Factory 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
PBC Würzburg/KT 3
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 2
Sun 13:57 
2-A   
BSV München
ABC Bamberg 2
 
3-B   
PBC Würzburg/KT 2
ABC Bamberg 1
Sun 13:57 
4-B   
Pool-Brothers Deggendorf
1. BSV Schwebheim
 
5-C   
PBC Würzburg/KT 1
TSG 08 Roth Pool Factory
 
6-C   
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 1
BV Fortuna Straubing
 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
PBC Würzburg/KT 3
ABC Bamberg 2
 
8-A   
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 2
BSV München
 
9-B   
PBC Würzburg/KT 2
1. BSV Schwebheim
 
10-B   
ABC Bamberg 1
Pool-Brothers Deggendorf
 
11-C   
PBC Würzburg/KT 1
BV Fortuna Straubing
 
12-C   
TSG 08 Roth Pool Factory
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 1
 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
PBC Würzburg/KT 3
BSV München
Sun 10:32 
14-A   
ABC Bamberg 2
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 2
Sun 11:56 
15-B   
PBC Würzburg/KT 2
Pool-Brothers Deggendorf
Sun 10:33 
16-B   
1. BSV Schwebheim
ABC Bamberg 1
Sun 12:21 
17-C   
PBC Würzburg/KT 1
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 1
 
18-C   
BV Fortuna Straubing
TSG 08 Roth Pool Factory
Sun 12:49 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
PBC Würzburg/KT 1
PBC Würzburg/KT 3
Sun 19:30 
20   
BC 98 Aschaffenburg 1
ABC Bamberg 1
Sun 19:30 
21   
Pool-Brothers Deggendorf
BSV München
Sun 19:30 
22   
BV Fortuna Straubing
1. BSV Schwebheim
Sun 19:30 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
PBC Würzburg/KT 1
ABC Bamberg 1
 
24   
BSV München
1. BSV Schwebheim
 

Final

Race to 4
25   
ABC Bamberg 1
BSV München
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants