Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 14, 2022

TBK tirsdagscup 14.06

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jørn Kjølaas
6 (5/1) 63 (35/28)
56%
2 Magnus Saltnessand
6 (4/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
3 Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Ask BC
6 (3/3) 52 (27/25)
52%
3 Marius Fiveltun
6 (4/2) 59 (33/26)
56%
5 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
6 Roger Mortensen
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
7 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
4 (1/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
7 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
5 (2/3) 46 (23/23)
50%
9 Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
4 (0/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
9 Kim Owe Elverum
Biljard1 Trondheim
5 (2/3) 50 (22/28)
44%
11 Magne Saltnessand
Trondheim BK
5 (1/4) 47 (20/27)
43%
Starts Jun 14, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magnus Saltnessand 4 3 0 1 23 17 6 0 0 0 0.575 3
2 John-Ivar Rubach 4 3 0 1 23 19 4 0 0 0 0.548 3
3 Jørn Kjølaas 4 3 0 1 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 3
4 Henrik Flatås 4 1 0 3 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 1
5 Knut Inge Røstvold 4 0 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marius Fiveltun 5 4 0 1 29 20 9 0 0 0 0.592 4
2 Mats Brujordet Schjetne 5 3 0 2 24 19 5 0 0 0 0.558 3
3 Roger Mortensen 5 3 0 2 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 3
4 Gunnar Aronsen 5 2 0 3 23 23 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Kim Owe Elverum 5 2 0 3 22 28 -6 0 0 0 0.44 2
6 Magne Saltnessand 5 1 0 4 20 27 -7 0 0 0 0.426 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 17:59 
2-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Tue 17:59 
3-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 17:59 
4-B   
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 17:59 
5-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 17:59 

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Tue 19:07 
7-A   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 18:29 
8-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 19:07 
9-B   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 18:39 
10-B   
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 19:07 

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 19:25 
12-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 19:25 
13-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Tue 19:25 
14-B   
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 19:25 
15-B   
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Tue 19:25 

Round 4

Race to 6
16-A   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Tue 20:13 
17-A   
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 20:13 
18-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Tue 19:59 
19-B   
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Tue 19:59 
20-B   
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 19:59 

Round 5

Race to 6
21-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Tue 21:02 
22-A   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Tue 21:02 
23-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Tue 20:47 
24-B   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
Norway
Roger Mortensen
Tue 20:47 
25-B   
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
North Korea
Kim Owe Elverum
Tue 20:47 

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Tue 21:59 
27   
Norway
Marius Fiveltun
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Tue 21:59 

Final

Race to 6
28   
Norway
Jørn Kjølaas
Norway
Magnus Saltnessand
Tue 22:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants