Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 29, 2019

T9B Taom Billiards U.K. 10-Ball Amateur Championships - Main

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Anthony Ginn
7 (6/0) 54 (36/18)
67%
2 Phil Wildman
7 (6/1) 49 (39/10)
80%
3 Steve Chick
6 (4/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
3 Jaspal Bamotra
6 (4/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
5 Paul Taylor
6 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
5 Luke Rollison
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Andy Esgrove
6 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Ali Asghar Merchant
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
9 Mark James Parker
5 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
Show more
9 Nick Hampton
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Steve Davison
5 (0/4) 31 (9/22)
29%
9 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Mark Foster
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
9 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
4 (1/3) 25 (9/16)
36%
9 Danny Douane
5 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 Barrie Taylor
4 (0/4) 26 (5/21)
19%
17 Steven Della Pietra
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Shakz Islam
3 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Spencer Oliver
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 László László Zsom
4 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Jakub Jedlecki
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
17 Chris Seville
3 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
24 Rikki Hatherley
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
24 Jay McCarthy
4 (1/3) 24 (7/17)
29%
24 Mark Newell
4 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
24 Alan Morgan
3 (0/3) 18 (4/14)
22%
24 Dan Suh
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
24 Julian Patino
3 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
30 Tomasz Jedlecki
4 (0/4) 24 (7/17)
29%
Entry deadline Jun 29, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 29, 2019, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Taom Billards U.K. 10-Ball Amateur Champions - Jun 29th 2019
==================================================

Date: Saturday 29th June 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.00 2nd session, 10.30 3rd session
Discipline: 10 Ball
Players: capped to 64
Format: 1 day 8×8 Groups to. L16KO
Race to: 6 Racks League Stage. Race to 5,6,7,8,9 KO Stage
Handicap System: No
Entry Fee: £40 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Taylor 4 3 1 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 10
2 Danny Douane 4 2 2 0 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 8
3 László László Zsom 4 1 1 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Mark Newell 4 1 1 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 4
5 Steve Davison 4 0 1 3 8 16 -8 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Foster 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 9
2 Dmitrijus Teriajevas 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
3 Mehmet Bozdemir 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
4 Rikki Hatherley 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Rollison 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 9
2 Aleksandrs Vilmanis 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 Spencer Oliver 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
4 Barrie Taylor 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Phil Wildman 3 3 0 0 17 1 16 0 0 0 0.944 9
2 Jaspal Bamotra 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 Jakub Jedlecki 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 3
4 Dan Suh 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali Asghar Merchant 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Steve Chick 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 Shakz Islam 3 0 1 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Julian Patino 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anthony Ginn 3 2 1 0 12 6 6 3 0 0 0.667 7
2 Nick Hampton 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 Chris Seville 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 3 0 0 0.5 4
4 Alan Morgan 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andy Esgrove 4 3 1 0 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 10
2 Mark James Parker 4 3 1 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 10
3 Steven Della Pietra 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Jay McCarthy 4 1 0 3 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 3
5 Tomasz Jedlecki 4 0 0 4 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Sat 09:45  Table 4
2-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 09:45  Table 5
3-B   
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 09:45  Table 6
4-B   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 09:45  Table 7
5-C   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 09:45  Table 8
6-C   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Sat 09:46  Table 29
7-D   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
Sat 09:46  Table 20
8-D   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
Sat 09:46  Table 21
9-E   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
United Kingdom
Julian Patino
Sat 09:46  Table 30
10-E   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 10:15  Table 8
11-F   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Sat 10:23  Table 21
12-F   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
England
Chris Seville
Sat 10:27  Table 5
13-G   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 10:27  Table 6
14-G   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Steve Brightside Della
Sat 10:27  Table 20

Round 2

15-A   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 10:32  Table 4
16-A   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 10:35  Table 7
17-B   
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:35  Table 29
18-B   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sat 10:46  Table 8
19-C   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Sat 11:03  Table 30
20-C   
England
Luke Rollison
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 11:09  Table 21
21-D   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
Sat 11:10  Table 5
22-D   
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 11:11  Table 4
23-E   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 11:12  Table 20
24-E   
United Kingdom
Julian Patino
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 11:17  Table 6
25-F   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
England
Chris Seville
Sat 11:17  Table 29
26-F   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 11:26  Table 7
27-G   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Steve Brightside Della
Sat 11:36  Table 21
28-G   
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 11:47  Table 30

Round 3

29-A   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 11:38  Table 8
30-A   
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Sat 11:40  Table 5
31-B   
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sat 11:54  Table 6
32-B   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 11:43  Table 20
33-C   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 11:44  Table 4
34-C   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 11:55  Table 7
35-D   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 12:14  Table 21
36-D   
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Dan Suh
Sat 12:24  Table 5
37-E   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 12:02  Table 29
38-E   
Ali Asghar Merchant
United Kingdom
Julian Patino
Sat 12:26  Table 4
39-F   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 12:27  Table 7
40-F   
England
Chris Seville
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Sat 12:55  Table 21
41-G   
United Kingdom
Steve Brightside Della
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 12:32  Table 8
42-G   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 12:28  Table 20

Round 4

43-A   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Sat 12:40  Table 29
44-A   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 12:40  Table 30
45-G   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 13:19  Table 20
46-G   
United Kingdom
Steve Brightside Della
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 13:26  Table 29

Round 5

47-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 13:44  Table 21
48-A   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Sat 13:52  Table 30
49-G   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 14:15  Table 4
50-G   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 14:05  Table 29

Last sixteen

51   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 15:13  Table 29
52   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Danny Douane
Sat 15:04  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
Sat 15:25  Table 30
54   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 15:04  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sat 15:02  Table 7
56   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 15:04  Table 8
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 15:13  Table 21
58   
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 15:13  Table 20

Quarter final

59   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 16:02  Table 30
60   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 16:16  Table 21
61   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 16:22  Table 29
62   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 16:16  Table 20

Semi final

63   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 17:04  Table 21
64   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 17:33  Table 30

Final

65   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 18:18  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment