Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 1, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Elliot Sanderson
7 (7/0) 79 (49/30)
62%
10
2 Anthony Ginn
8 (6/2) 87 (49/38)
56%
8
3 Mark Williams
6 (4/2) 59 (38/21)
64%
7
3 Tony Burton
6 (5/1) 65 (41/24)
63%
7
5 Daniel Wells
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
6
5 Mark Lester Inting
6 (4/2) 65 (39/26)
60%
6
5 Richard Twomey
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
6
5 Filip Krawczyk
5 (4/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
6
9 Daniel Lernihan (3)
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
4
Show more
9 Garry Oyangoren
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
4
9 Rich Fulwell
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
4
9 James Taylor (0)
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
4
9 Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
4
9 Mark Hughes
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
4
9 Tyler Trew
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
4
9 Paul Taylor
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
4
17 Steve Chick
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
17 Mark James Parker
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
3
17 Phil Wildman
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
3
17 Nick Hampton
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
3
17 Nathan Virica (2)
4 (2/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
3
17 James Topliff
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3
17 Jaspal Bamotra
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Lesław Łukaszewicz
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
3
17 Steve Della
3 (1/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
3
17 Dinesh Patel (4)
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
3
17 Jordan Turner (2)
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
3
17 Julian Roper
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
3
17 Louis Clarke (0)
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
3
17 Paul McMichael
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
3
17 Alexandra Cunha
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Alex Colgan
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
3
33 Dmitry Mitia
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Vesilin Papradanov
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
1
33 Chris Hill (2)
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
1
33 Mikko Tuomi
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
1
33 Antochi Vlad
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
1
33 Michael Beeston
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
1
33 Elio Laranjinha (2)
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
33 Denis Repard (2)
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Adrian Hickson
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Bradley Holt
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Mark Newell
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 László László Zsom
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
1
Entry deadline Mar 30, 2017, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 1, 2017, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2017
Organizer Total9Ball
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Open Ranking Series E3 2017 – Sat 1st Apr

Date: Sat 1st Apr
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day (DE 48-32 K/O)
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
Sat 09:35  Table 30
2   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Sat 09:35  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 09:35  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Sat 09:35  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
Sat 09:35  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Sat 09:35  Table 8
7   
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 09:35  Table 19
8   
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
Sat 09:35  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (4)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 10:19  Table 7
10   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 10:06  Table 19
11   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Jordan Turner (2)
Sat 10:21  Table 5
12   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
Sat 10:27  Table 30
13   
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 10:06  Table 4
14   
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
United Kingdom
Denis Repard (2)
Sat 10:30  Table 8
15   
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
Sat 10:38  Table 6
16   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
Sat 10:42  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
Sat 10:47  Table 20
18   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 11:11  Table 7
19   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
Sat 11:16  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
Sat 11:24  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
Sat 11:38  Table 30
22   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 11:39  Table 8
23   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 11:53  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 11:54  Table 20
25   
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 12:09  Table 19
26   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
Sat 12:17  Table 5
27   
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-1)
United Kingdom
Jordan Turner (2)
Sat 12:16  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 12:19  Table 30
29   
United Kingdom
Chris Hill (2)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 12:30  Table 6
30   
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 12:34  Table 8
31   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
Sat 12:43  Table 7
32   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
United Kingdom
James Taylor (0)
Sat 12:57  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
Sat 14:43  Table 20
34   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
Sat 14:41  Table 8
35   
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
Sat 13:56  Table 20
36   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Chris Hill (2)
Sat 14:10  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 14:19  Table 6
38   
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-1)
Sat 14:51  Table 4
39   
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 13:06  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 14:38  Table 19
41   
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (4)
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
Sat 13:07  Table 5
42   
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 13:17  Table 4
43   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 13:22  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
Sat 13:25  Table 19
45   
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
Sat 13:39  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Denis Repard (2)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 13:49  Table 30
47   
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
Sat 13:51  Table 7
48   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
Sat 14:04  Table 5

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
Sat 16:25  Table 30
50   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (4)
Sat 16:25  Table 4
51   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Sat 16:26  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
Sat 16:26  Table 6
53   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 16:26  Table 7
54   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 16:26  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
Sat 16:26  Table 19
56   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
Sat 16:26  Table 20
57   
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 16:56  Table 7
58   
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Sat 17:13  Table 4
59   
United Kingdom
Jordan Turner (2)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
Sat 17:15  Table 20
60   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
Sat 17:13  Table 6
61   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 17:24  Table 30
62   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 17:49  Table 5
63   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 17:27  Table 8
64   
United Kingdom
James Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Sat 17:34  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 18:38  Table 20
66   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Sat 18:36  Table 8
67   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
Sat 18:16  Table 30
68   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 18:38  Table 6
69   
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
Sat 18:52  Table 19
70   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
Sat 18:38  Table 4
71   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 18:51  Table 5
72   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
United Kingdom
James Taylor (0)
Sat 18:39  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Sat 19:35  Table 30
74   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
Sat 19:15 
75   
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
Sat 20:06  Table 6
76   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 19:57  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
Sat 21:00  Table 6
78   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 21:26  Table 7

Final

Race to 7
79   
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 22:29  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment