Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

4. March 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 2

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Wells (0)
7 (7/0) 75 (49/26)
65%
10
2 Mark Foster (-2)
7 (6/1) 71 (39/32)
55%
8
3 Michael Beeston (0)
6 (5/1) 69 (39/30)
57%
7
3 Mark Hughes (2)
6 (4/2) 65 (39/26)
60%
7
5 Garry Oyangoren (3)
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
6
5 Rikki Hatherley (2)
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
6
5 Steve Della (2)
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
6
5 Shakz Islam (1)
6 (4/2) 61 (39/22)
64%
6
9 Phil Wildman (-4)
4 (2/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
4
Show more
9 Nick Hampton (-1)
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
4
9 Courtney Symons (-4)
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
4
9 Craig Osborne (-5)
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
4
9 Mark Lester Inting (3)
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
4
9 Stefan Mesedzhiev (3)
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
4
9 Steve Chick (-1)
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
4
9 Adrian Hickson (3)
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
4
17 Mark James Parker (-1)
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Filip Krawczyk (0)
4 (2/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
3
17 Mark Newell (0)
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
3
17 Mark Williams (3)
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
3
17 Matthew Hawthorne (3)
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
3
17 Paul Taylor (1)
3 (2/1) 34 (15/19)
44%
3
17 Rich Fulwell (3)
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov (3)
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 Wayne Rooke (0)
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
3
17 James Topliff (1)
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
3
17 Peter Henderson (-1)
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 Chris Seville (-1)
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
3
17 Mikko Tuomi (2)
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 Nelio Jardim (3)
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3
17 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
3
17 Paul McMichael
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
3
33 Andrew Gregory (2)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Ben Patrick (1)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Daniel Lernihan (3)
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Danny Cheung (3)
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 László Zsom (2)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Ben Bradley (4)
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Krzysztof Majkowski (1)
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Alex Colgan (2)
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
1
33 Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
1
33 Dinesh Patel (4)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Lionel Brown (1)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Barrie Smith (3)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Antochi Vlad (1)
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Kellie Williamson (4)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
Entry deadline Friday 03. March 22:00 (local time)
Starts Saturday 04. March 09:30 (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-32 (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
More info
T9B Open Ranking Series E2 2017

Date: Sat 4th March
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30
Discipline: 10 Ball
Format: 1 day. Double Elim to last 32, Then Straight K/O. Capped to 48
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members
Deadline for payment : Evening of Thursday 2nd March

**ONLY T9B MEMBERS WILL GET RANKING POINTS AND CHAMP OF CHAMP SPACES**

Saturdays schedule :
8x 9.30 pre-lim match times
8x 10.15 pre-lim match times
8x 11 round 1 match times
8x 11.45 round 1 match times
Champion of champions 1 rack shoot out & break dish after qualifying rounds.
Last 32 straight k/o

** AFTER THE EVENT THERE IS A CHARITY EVENT. 10 POUND ENTRY, 5 POUNDS GOES TO CHARITY. PLUS! A SIDE POT FOR ANYONE WHO WANTS TO PLAY FOR MORE!

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1 United KingdomMark James Parker (-1)
United KingdomAndrew Gregory (2) Sat 09:30  Table 24     
2 United KingdomAlex Colghan (1)
PolandKrystoff Majowski (1) Sat 09:30  Table 25     
3 United KingdomAdrian Hickson (3)
HungaryLászló Zsom (2) Sat 09:30  Table 26     
4 United KingdomMark Newell (0)
PolandFilip Krawczyk (0) Sat 09:30  Table 27     
5 RomaniaAntochi Vlad (-2)
PhilippinesMark Lester Inting (3) Sat 09:30  Table 28     
6 United KingdomMark Foster (-2)
PolandWojtek Trajdos (-2) Sat 09:30  Table 30     
7 United KingdomMatthew Hawthorne (3)
ThailandAorr Angel Hickson (3) Sat 09:30  Table 30     
8 United KingdomBen Patrick (1)
United KingdomWayne Rooke (0) Sat 09:30  Table 31     
9 United KingdomChris Seville (-1)
United KingdomBen Bradley (4) Sat 10:15  Table 25     
10 United KingdomMark Williams (4)
United KingdomSteve Davison (3) Sat 10:15  Table 31     
11 United KingdomCraig Osborne (-5)
United KingdomShakz Islam (2) Sat 10:15  Table 27     
12 BulgariaVesilin Papradanov (3)
United KingdomDaniel Wells (2) Sat 10:15  Table 29     
13 United StatesJay McCarthy (3)
United KingdomDinesh Patel (3) Sat 10:15  Table 26     
14 ItalySteve Della (2)
United KingdomMichael Beeston (0) Sat 10:15  Table 24     
15 United KingdomSteve Chick (0)
FinlandMikko Tuomi (2) Sat 10:15  Table 28     
16 United KingdomPaul Taylor (0)
ScotlandKellie Williamson (4) Sat 10:15  Table 29     

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17 ThailandNelio Jardim (3)
United KingdomMark James Parker (-1) Sat 11:15  Table 31     
18 United KingdomAlex Colghan (1)
United KingdomRikki Hatherley (3) Sat 10:45  Table 30     
19 United KingdomBarrie Smith (2)
United KingdomAdrian Hickson (3) Sat 11:15  Table 25     
20 PolandFilip Krawczyk (0)
United KingdomJames Topliff (0) Sat 11:30  Table 28     
21 United KingdomDaniel Lernihan (3)
PhilippinesMark Lester Inting (3) Sat 11:30  Table 30     
22 United KingdomMark Foster (-2)
United KingdomLionel Brown (1) Sat 11:30  Table 24     
23 United KingdomCourtney Symons (-4)
United KingdomMatthew Hawthorne (3) Sat 11:30  Table 29     
24 United KingdomWayne Rooke (0)
Paul McMichael (2) Sat 11:30  Table 27     
25 United KingdomPhil Wildman (-4)
United KingdomChris Seville (-1) Sat 11:30  Table 26     
26 United KingdomMark Williams (4)
United KingdomMark Hughes (2) Sat 11:30  Table 31     
27 United KingdomNick Hampton (-1)
United KingdomShakz Islam (2) Sat 11:30  Table 25     
28 United KingdomDaniel Wells (2)
BulgariaStefan Mesedzhiev (2) Sat 11:30  Table 28     
29 Hong KongDanny Cheung (3)
United StatesJay McCarthy (3) Sat 11:30  Table 27     
30 United KingdomMichael Beeston (0)
United KingdomRich Fulwell (3) Sat 11:30  Table 24     
31 PhilippinesGarry Oyangoren (3)
United KingdomSteve Chick (0) Sat 11:30  Table 29     
32 United KingdomPaul Taylor (0)
United KingdomPeter Henderson (-1) Sat 11:30  Table 30     

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33 United KingdomAndrew Gregory (2)
United KingdomPeter Henderson (-1) Sat 15:03  Table 29     
34 PolandKrzysztof Majkowski (1)
PhilippinesGarry Oyangoren (3) Sat 14:59  Table 24     
35 HungaryLászló Zsom (2)
United KingdomRich Fulwell (3) Sat 14:23  Table 27     
36 United KingdomMark Newell (0)
Hong KongDanny Cheung (3) Sat 15:11  Table 26     
37 RomaniaAntochi Vlad (-2)
BulgariaStefan Mesedzhiev (2) Sat 14:06  Table 29     
38 PolandWojtek Trajdos (-2)
United KingdomShakz Islam (2) Sat 13:39    
39 ThailandAorr Angel Hickson (3)
United KingdomMark Hughes (2) Sat 14:22    
40 United KingdomBen Patrick (1)
United KingdomPhil Wildman (-4) Sat 15:03  Table 30     
41 United KingdomBen Bradley (4)
United KingdomWayne Rooke (0) Sat 13:39    
42 United KingdomSteve Davison (3)
United KingdomCourtney Symons (-4) Sat 13:45  Table 28     
43 United KingdomCraig Osborne (-5)
United KingdomLionel Brown (1) Sat 13:47  Table 31     
44 BulgariaVesilin Papradanov (3)
United KingdomDaniel Lernihan (3) Sat 14:05  Table 24     
45 United KingdomDinesh Patel (3)
PolandFilip Krawczyk (0) Sat 15:18  Table 31     
46 ItalySteve Della (2)
United KingdomBarrie Smith (3) Sat 15:13  Table 28     
47 FinlandMikko Tuomi (2)
United KingdomAlex Colgan (1) Sat 15:30  Table 25     
48 ScotlandKellie Williamson (4)
ThailandNelio Jardim (3) Sat 14:13  Table 26     

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49 United KingdomMark James Parker (-1)
United KingdomPhil Wildman (-4) Sat 16:59  Table 28     
50 United KingdomRikki Hatherley (3)
United KingdomRich Fulwell (3) Sat 16:59  Table 26     
51 United KingdomAdrian Hickson (3)
PolandFilip Krawczyk (0) Sat 16:59  Table 25     
52 United KingdomJames Topliff (0)
United KingdomMark Hughes (2) Sat 16:59  Table 24     
53 PhilippinesMark Lester Inting (3)
United KingdomPeter Henderson (-1) Sat 16:59  Table 30     
54 United KingdomMark Foster (-2)
United KingdomWayne Rooke (0) Sat 16:59  Table 27     
55 United KingdomMatthew Hawthorne (3)
BulgariaStefan Mesedzhiev (2) Sat 17:35  Table 24     
56 Paul McMichael (2)
PhilippinesGarry Oyangoren (3) Sat 16:59  Table 31     
57 United KingdomChris Seville (-1)
United KingdomCourtney Symons (-4) Sat 16:59  Table 29     
58 United KingdomMark Williams (4)
ItalySteve Della (2) Sat 17:50  Table 31     
59 United KingdomNick Hampton (-1)
ThailandNelio Jardim (3) Sat 18:00  Table 30     
60 United KingdomDaniel Wells (2)
United KingdomMark Newell (0) Sat 18:03  Table 26     
61 United StatesJay McCarthy (3)
United KingdomCraig Osborne (-5) Sat 18:12  Table 27     
62 United KingdomMichael Beeston (0)
FinlandMikko Tuomi (2) Sat 18:15  Table 25     
63 United KingdomSteve Chick (0)
BulgariaVesilin Papradanov (3) Sat 18:29  Table 29     
64 United KingdomPaul Taylor (0)
United KingdomShakz Islam (2) Sat 18:36  Table 28     

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65 United KingdomPhil Wildman (-4)
United KingdomRikki Hatherley (3) Sat 18:39  Table 24     
66 United KingdomAdrian Hickson (3)
United KingdomMark Hughes (2) Sat 18:39  Table 31     
67 PhilippinesMark Lester Inting (3)
United KingdomMark Foster (-2) Sat 18:47  Table 29     
68 BulgariaStefan Mesedzhiev (2)
PhilippinesGarry Oyangoren (3) Sat 18:49  Table 30     
69 United KingdomCourtney Symons (-4)
ItalySteve Della (2) Sat 19:03  Table 26     
70 United KingdomNick Hampton (-1)
United KingdomDaniel Wells (2) Sat 19:09  Table 25     
71 United KingdomCraig Osborne (-5)
United KingdomMichael Beeston (0) Sat 19:25  Table 27     
72 United KingdomSteve Chick (0)
United KingdomShakz Islam (2) Sat 19:08  Table 28     

Quarter final

Race to 7
73 United KingdomRikki Hatherley (3)
United KingdomMark Hughes (2) Sat 20:00  Table 28     
74 United KingdomMark Foster (-2)
PhilippinesGarry Oyangoren (3) Sat 20:45  Table 25     
75 ItalySteve Della (2)
United KingdomDaniel Wells (2) Sat 20:22  Table 24     
76 United KingdomMichael Beeston (0)
United KingdomShakz Islam (2) Sat 21:07  Table 28     

Semi final

Race to 7
77 United KingdomMark Hughes (2)
United KingdomMark Foster (-2) Sat 21:41  Table 27     
78 United KingdomDaniel Wells (2)
United KingdomMichael Beeston (0) Sat 22:22  Table 28     

Final

Race to 7
79 United KingdomMark Foster (-2)
United KingdomDaniel Wells (2) Sat 23:22  Table 27     

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment