Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 4, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 2

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Wells
7 (7/0) 75 (49/26)
65%
10
2 Mark Foster
7 (6/1) 71 (39/32)
55%
8
3 Mark Hughes
6 (4/2) 65 (39/26)
60%
7
3 Michael Beeston
6 (5/1) 69 (39/30)
57%
7
5 Garry Oyangoren
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
6
5 Rikki Hatherley
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
6
5 Steve Brightside Della
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
6
5 Shakz Islam
6 (4/2) 61 (39/22)
64%
6
9 Steve Chick
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
4
Show more
9 Craig Osborne
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
4
9 Phil Wildman
4 (2/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
4
9 Nick Hampton
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
4
9 Courtney Symons
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
4
9 Adrian Hickson
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
4
9 Mark Lester Inting
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
4
9 Stefan Mesedzhiev
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
4
17 Mark James Parker
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
3
17 Mark Williams
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
3
17 Matthew Hawthorne (3)
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 James Topliff
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
3
17 Peter Henderson (-1)
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 Mikko Tuomi
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 Nelio Jardim
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3
17 Paul McMichael
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
3
17 wayne rooke
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
3
17 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
3
17 Mark Newell
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
3
17 Paul Taylor
3 (2/1) 34 (15/19)
44%
3
17 Filip Krawczyk
4 (2/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
3
17 Chris Seville
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
3
33 Andrew Gregory (2)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Ben Patrick (1)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Daniel Lernihan (3)
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Danny Cheung (3)
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Ben Bradley
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Krzysztof Majkowski (1)
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
1
33 Dinesh Patel (4)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Lionel Brown
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Barrie Smith
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Antochi Vlad
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Kellie Williamson (4)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Alex Colgan
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
1
Entry deadline Mar 3, 2017, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 4, 2017, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2017
Organizer Total9Ball
More info
T9B Open Ranking Series E2 2017

Date: Sat 4th March
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30
Discipline: 10 Ball
Format: 1 day. Double Elim to last 32, Then Straight K/O. Capped to 48
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members
Deadline for payment : Evening of Thursday 2nd March

**ONLY T9B MEMBERS WILL GET RANKING POINTS AND CHAMP OF CHAMP SPACES**

Saturdays schedule :
8x 9.30 pre-lim match times
8x 10.15 pre-lim match times
8x 11 round 1 match times
8x 11.45 round 1 match times
Champion of champions 1 rack shoot out & break dish after qualifying rounds.
Last 32 straight k/o

** AFTER THE EVENT THERE IS A CHARITY EVENT. 10 POUND ENTRY, 5 POUNDS GOES TO CHARITY. PLUS! A SIDE POT FOR ANYONE WHO WANTS TO PLAY FOR MORE!

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
Sat 09:30  Table 30
2   
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (1)
Poland
Krystoff Majowski (1)
Sat 09:30  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
Sat 09:30  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 09:30  Table 6
5   
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-2)
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
Sat 09:30  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-2)
Sat 09:30  Table 19
7   
United Kingdom
Matthew Hawthorne (3)
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
Sat 09:30  Table 19
8   
United Kingdom
Ben Patrick (1)
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
Sat 09:30  Table 20
9   
England
Chris Seville (-1)
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
Sat 10:15  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
Sat 10:15  Table 20
11   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
Sat 10:15  Table 6
12   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
Sat 10:15  Table 8
13   
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (3)
Sat 10:15  Table 5
14   
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Sat 10:15  Table 30
15   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
Sat 10:15  Table 7
16   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
Sat 10:15  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 11:15  Table 20
18   
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (1)
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
Sat 10:45  Table 19
19   
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (2)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 11:15  Table 4
20   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
Sat 11:30  Table 7
21   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
Sat 11:30  Table 19
22   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 11:30  Table 30
23   
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
United Kingdom
Matthew Hawthorne (3)
Sat 11:30  Table 8
24   
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
Sat 11:30  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
England
Chris Seville (-1)
Sat 11:30  Table 5
26   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 11:30  Table 20
27   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
Sat 11:30  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 11:30  Table 7
29   
Hong Kong
Danny Cheung (3)
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
Sat 11:30  Table 6
30   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 11:30  Table 30
31   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
Sat 11:30  Table 8
32   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
Sat 11:30  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
Sat 15:03  Table 8
34   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski (1)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 14:59  Table 30
35   
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 14:23  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Hong Kong
Danny Cheung (3)
Sat 15:11  Table 5
37   
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-2)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 14:06  Table 8
38   
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-2)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
Sat 13:39 
39   
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 14:22 
40   
United Kingdom
Ben Patrick (1)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 15:03  Table 19
41   
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
Sat 13:39 
42   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
Sat 13:45  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 13:47  Table 20
44   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 14:05  Table 30
45   
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (3)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 15:18  Table 20
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (3)
Sat 15:13  Table 7
47   
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
Sat 15:30  Table 4
48   
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
Sat 14:13  Table 5

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 16:59  Table 7
50   
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 16:59  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 16:59  Table 4
52   
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 16:59  Table 30
53   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
Sat 16:59  Table 19
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
Sat 16:59  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Matthew Hawthorne (3)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 17:35  Table 30
56   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 16:59  Table 20
57   
England
Chris Seville (-1)
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
Sat 16:59  Table 8
58   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
Sat 17:50  Table 20
59   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
Sat 18:00  Table 19
60   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 18:03  Table 5
61   
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 18:12  Table 6
62   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
Sat 18:15  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 18:29  Table 8
64   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
Sat 18:36  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
Sat 18:39  Table 30
66   
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 18:39  Table 20
67   
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Sat 18:47  Table 8
68   
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 18:49  Table 19
69   
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
Sat 19:03  Table 5
70   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
Sat 19:09  Table 4
71   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Sat 19:25  Table 6
72   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
Sat 19:08  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 20:00  Table 7
74   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 20:45  Table 4
75   
United Kingdom
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
Sat 20:22  Table 30
76   
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
Sat 21:07  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Sat 21:41  Table 6
78   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
Sat 22:22  Table 7

Final

Race to 7
79   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
Sat 23:22  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment