Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 4, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Courtney Symons
7 (7/0) 74 (49/25)
66%
10
2 Mark Newell
7 (6/1) 77 (47/30)
61%
8
3 Tony Burton
6 (4/2) 67 (39/28)
58%
7
3 Richard Twomey
6 (4/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
7
5 James Taylor (0)
5 (3/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
6
5 Jaspal Bamotra
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
6
5 Steve Davison
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
6
5 wayne rooke
5 (4/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
6
9 Craig Osborne
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
4
Show more
9 Mark James Parker
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
4
9 Nick Hampton
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
4
9 Chris Parker
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
4
9 Adrian Hickson
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
4
9 Veselin Papradanov
5 (3/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
4
9 Alexandra Cunha
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
4
9 Alex Colgan
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
4
17 Steve Chick
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
17 Tom Staveley
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
3
17 Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3
17 Daniel Lernihan (3)
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
3
17 David Walsh (-2)
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
3
17 Mark Williams
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
3
17 Ben Bradley
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 James Topliff
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
3
17 Paul O'Hagan (-1)
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
17 Ricky Ellis
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
3
17 Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
3
17 Zak Shepherd
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
3
17 Daniel Wells
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
17 Paul Taylor
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
3
17 Morray Dolan
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
3
17 Filip Krawczyk
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
33 Phil Wildman
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Andrew Gregory (2)
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Rich Fulwell
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Rikki Hatherley
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Neil Margossian
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Krzysztof Majkowski (1)
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
3 (1/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
1
33 Paul McMichael
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
Entry deadline Feb 3, 2017, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 4, 2017, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2017
Organizer Total9Ball
More info
T9B Open 9/10 Ball Ranking Series E1 2017

Date: Sat 4th
Venue: St.Albans
Time: 10.00
Discipline: 9 Ball
Players: Capped 48
Format: 1 day. (Double elim to last 32/16)
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members

**ONLY T9B MEMBERS WILL GET RANKING POINTS AND CHAMP OF CHAMP SPACES**

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis (0)
Sat 09:30  Table 30
2   
United Kingdom
Paul O'Hagan (-1)
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 09:30  Table 4
4   
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
David Walsh (-2)
Sat 09:30  Table 5
5   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 09:30  Table 6
6   
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
Sat 10:30  Table 4
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
8   
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby (-1)
Sat 09:30  Table 7
9   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-3)
Sat 09:30  Table 8
10   
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Walk Over
 
11   
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
Sat 10:30  Table 4
12   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Poland
Krystoff Majowski (1)
Sat 09:30  Table 19
13   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
Sat 09:30  Table 20
14   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 10:30  Table 7
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
16   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-2)
Wales
Zak Shepherd (-1)
Sat 10:30  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis (0)
Sat 10:30  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
Paul O'Hagan (-1)
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
Sat 10:30  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 10:30  Table 6
20   
United Kingdom
David Walsh (-2)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 10:30  Table 20
21   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 10:30  Table 8
22   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 10:30  Table 7
23   
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
Sat 11:00  Table 30
24   
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 11:00  Table 19
25   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-3)
Sat 11:00  Table 5
26   
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 11:00  Table 20
27   
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
Sat 11:00  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 11:00  Table 7
29   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
Sat 11:00  Table 30
30   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
Sat 11:00  Table 8
31   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
Sat 11:30  Table 6
32   
Wales
Zak Shepherd (-1)
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
Sat 11:30  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
Sat 13:36  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
35   
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
Sat 13:42  Table 5
36   
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 13:04  Table 20
37   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 14:05  Table 20
38   
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
Sat 13:17  Table 8
39   
Walk Over
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
40   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby (-1)
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-3)
Sat 12:51  Table 4
41   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 13:31  Table 30
42   
Walk Over
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
43   
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 12:51  Table 30
44   
Poland
Krystoff Majowski (1)
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Sat 12:33  Table 5
45   
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 13:43  Table 4
46   
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 12:54  Table 6
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
 
48   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-2)
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
Sat 13:34  Table 19

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis (0)
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
Sat 15:41  Table 5
50   
United Kingdom
Paul O'Hagan (-1)
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Sat 15:41  Table 4
51   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
Sat 15:44  Table 7
52   
United Kingdom
David Walsh (-2)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 15:40  Table 6
53   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 15:44  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby (-1)
Sat 15:44  Table 19
55   
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 15:44  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 15:44  Table 20
57   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
Sat 16:47  Table 7
58   
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 17:08  Table 20
59   
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
Sat 16:48  Table 30
60   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
Sat 15:44  Table 30
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
Sat 17:08  Table 4
62   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 16:50  Table 5
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 17:08  Table 20
64   
Wales
Zak Shepherd (-1)
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
Sat 17:16  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
Sat 17:23  Table 19
66   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 17:24  Table 30
67   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
Sat 17:33 
68   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
Sat 17:34  Table 7
69   
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
Sat 18:00  Table 5
70   
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 18:09  Table 20
71   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 19:07  Table 4
72   
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
Sat 19:11  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 19:30  Table 7
74   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
Sat 19:30  Table 6
75   
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
Sat 19:30  Table 4
76   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
Sat 19:30  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
Sat 20:30  Table 7
78   
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
Sat 20:30  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
79   
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 21:30  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment