Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 20, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E3 2019 - Main

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Rollison
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
15
2 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
6 (5/1) 69 (40/29)
58%
12
3 Nick Hampton
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
10
3 Spencer Oliver
7 (5/2) 75 (43/32)
57%
10
5 Garry Oyangoren
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
8
5 Jaspal Bamotra
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
8
5 Shakz Islam
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
8
5 Hasan Shahid
6 (4/2) 65 (36/29)
55%
8
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5
Show more
9 Mark James Parker
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5
9 Phil Wildman
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
5
9 Dmitry Mitia
3 (2/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
5
9 Mark Hughes
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
5
9 Paul Taylor
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
5
9 Chris Diston
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
5
9 Andy Lacey
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
5
17 Steve Chick
4 (2/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
3
17 Richard Fulwell
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
17 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
3
17 Steve Brightside Della
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
3
17 George Katsaras
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Mark Newell
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
3
17 George Wright
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
3
17 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
17 Richard Saunders
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
3
17 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
3
17 Raffy Gonzales
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
3
17 Barrie Taylor
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
17 Aaron Jacobs
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
3
17 Marcio Remedios
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
3
17 Glen Cooney
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
3
33 Kevin Smith
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Naj Joshi
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Mark Trickey
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Jay Harrison
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Justin Li
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Jay Ahmed
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
Entry deadline Apr 20, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 20, 2019, 9:15 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E3 - April 20th 2019
================================================================

Date: Saturday 20th April 2019
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. DE48-/42-K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Top 16 Seeded to Round 2
Entry Fee: £50 (includes compulsary 1 rack shoot-out).
Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2019 £25.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £1,500 starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
Sat 09:39  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Lacey
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Richard Saunders
1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 09:39  Table 5
4   
England
Aaron Jacobs
4
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 09:30  Table 6
5   
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 09:39  Table 7
6   
Ali Asghar Merchant
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
 
8   
England
Chris Diston
0
United Kingdom
Mark Trickey
3
Sat 09:40  Table 8
9   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Dan Burt
Sat 09:41  Table 19
10   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
 
12   
United Kingdom
Justin Li
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 09:41  Table 30
13   
United Kingdom
Jay Ahmed
2
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
Sat 09:41  Table 20
14   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
Glen Cooney
 
16   
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 09:41  Table 21

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 11:29  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Andy Lacey
1
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
Sat 10:15  Table 5
19   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
England
Richard Saunders
1
Sat 11:26  Table 19
20   
England
Aaron Jacobs
4
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 09:42  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
Sat 11:15  Table 4
22   
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:28  Table 7
23   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 10:32  Table 21
24   
England
Chris Diston
0
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 11:11  Table 19
25   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 11:08  Table 30
26   
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 09:48  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Richard Fulwell
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
Sat 10:36  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 11:25  Table 5
29   
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
Sat 11:40  Table 20
30   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sat 10:48  Table 20
31   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Ireland
Glen Cooney
-2
Sat 10:53  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 11:48  Table 30

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Naj Joshi
0
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 13:08  Table 8
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
Glen Cooney
 
35   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sat 12:02  Table 21
36   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
 
37   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 12:16  Table 5
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Richard Fulwell
 
39   
Walk Over
Cyprus
George Katsaras
 
40   
United Kingdom
Mark Trickey
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 12:15  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Dan Burt
England
Chris Diston
0
 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
 
43   
Walk Over
Ali Asghar Merchant
 
44   
United Kingdom
Justin Li
1
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
Sat 12:47  Table 20
45   
United Kingdom
Jay Ahmed
2
England
Aaron Jacobs
4
Sat 11:45  Table 7
46   
Walk Over
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Lacey
 
48   
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 12:51  Table 21

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
England
Chris Diston
0
Sat 14:53  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sat 14:53  Table 5
51   
England
Richard Saunders
1
United Kingdom
Andy Lacey
1
Sat 14:54  Table 6
52   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
2
Sat 14:54  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
Sat 14:54  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 14:54  Table 19
55   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Ireland
Glen Cooney
-2
Sat 14:54  Table 20
56   
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
Sat 14:54  Table 21
57   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
Sat 14:54  Table 30
58   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
Sat 15:36  Table 7
59   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 15:38  Table 19
60   
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Richard Fulwell
Sat 15:45  Table 5
61   
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 15:52  Table 6
62   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 15:57  Table 8
63   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 15:59  Table 30
64   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
England
Aaron Jacobs
4
Sat 16:04  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65   
England
Chris Diston
0
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
Sat 16:15  Table 21
66   
United Kingdom
Andy Lacey
1
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 16:17  Table 20
67   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 16:23  Table 5
68   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 16:31  Table 19
69   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 17:04  Table 21
70   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 16:38  Table 6
71   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 16:54  Table 7
72   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 17:09  Table 30

Quarter final

Race to 7
73   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 17:32  Table 20
74   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 18:04  Table 30
75   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 18:15  Table 21
76   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 18:04  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 7
77   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 19:13  Table 30
78   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 19:23  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
79   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 20:27  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment