Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 31, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD U.K. 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 - LAST 32

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Imran Majid
5 (5/0) 40 (27/13)
68%
15
2 Rico Diks
5 (4/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
12
3 Anthony Ginn
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
10
3 Morray Dolan
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
10
5 Dave Evans
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
5 Martyn Taylor
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
5 Michael Beeston
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
5 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
8
9 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
5
Show more
9 Phil Wildman
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5
9 Elliot Sanderson
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5
9 Steve Mullins
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
5
9 Ali Asghar Merchant
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5
9 Mark Foster
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5
9 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
5
9 Tash Schultz
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
5
17 Steve Chick
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
3
17 Zoltan Kojsza
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
3
17 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
3
17 Steve Della
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
17 Lionel Brown
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
3
17 Alan Bell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
17 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
17 Richard Twomey
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
17 Andy Esgrove
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
3
17 Chris Mysior
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
3
17 Tom Drewell
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
3
17 Filip Krawczyk
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
3
17 Clarence Tew
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
3
17 Chris Seville
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
3
Entry deadline Mar 31, 2018, 6:15 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 31, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Total9Ball Open Ranking Series 2018
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B U.K. Open 9-Ball Championships 2018
==============================
Date: Sat 31st March
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Players: Open to All
Time: 9.30 start
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: Stage 1: Groups 8x8. Stage 2: 32K/O
Race to: 6 racks League Stage, 4 random matches.
Top 4 from each Group Qualifies for K/O. K/O L32-5, L16-6, Q-7, S-8, F-9
Handicap System: No
Entry Fee: £30 Members. + £10 Non Members, Membership £25


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - £3,685

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Sat 18:20  Table 24   
2
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 18:21  Table 26   
3
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 18:21  Table 27   
4
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
England
Chris Seville
Sat 18:21  Table 28   
5
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins
Sat 18:22  Table 29   
6
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
Sat 18:21  Table 30   
7
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 18:21  Table 31   
8
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sat 18:38  Table 25   
9
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
Chris Mysior
Sat 18:50  Table 30   
10
Singapore
Clarence Tew
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 18:53  Table 31   
11
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sat 18:58  Table 27   
12
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sat 19:03  Table 28   
13
Hungary
László László Zsom
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
Sat 18:59  Table 26   
14
Italy
Steve Della
United Kingdom
morray dolan
Sat 19:06  Table 24   
15
England
Richard Twomey
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 19:19  Table 25   
16
United Kingdom
Tom Drewell
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
Sat 19:14  Table 29   

Round 2

Race to 6
17
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson
Sat 19:34  Table 27   
18
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
Sat 19:25  Table 30   
19
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
Sat 19:38  Table 28   
20
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 19:38  Table 31   
21
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
Sat 19:41  Table 24   
22
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 19:58  Table 25   
23
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
morray dolan
Sat 20:13  Table 30   
24
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
Sat 20:16  Table 28   

Quarter final

Race to 7
25
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor
Sat 20:40  Table 27   
26
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 20:42  Table 24   
27
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 20:59  Table 29   
28
United Kingdom
morray dolan
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 20:59  Table 30   

Semi final

Race to 8
29
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 22:01  Table 28   
30
Netherlands
Rico Diks
United Kingdom
morray dolan
Sat 22:01  Table 27   

Final

Race to 9
31
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Netherlands
Rico Diks
Sat 23:15  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment