Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

July 8, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E5

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Phil Wildman
7 (6/1) 80 (42/38)
53%
10
2 Mark James Parker
6 (5/1) 70 (40/30)
57%
8
3 Steve Della
6 (5/1) 63 (41/22)
65%
7
3 Mark Foster
6 (5/1) 69 (38/31)
55%
7
5 Neil Margossian
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
6
5 Anthony Ginn
5 (4/1) 52 (34/18)
65%
6
5 Alan Bell
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
6
5 wayne rooke
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
6
9 Nick Hampton
4 (3/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
4
Show more
9 Garry Oyangoren
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
4
9 Mark Williams
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
4
9 Mark Hughes
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
4
9 Mick Jones
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
4
9 Alexandra Cunha
5 (3/2) 47 (29/18)
62%
4
9 Mark Newell
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
4
9 László László Zsom
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
4
17 Anand Mistry
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
3
17 Martyn Taylor
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
3
17 Rich Fulwell
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3
17 Adam Wale
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
3
17 Lionel Brown
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
3
17 Shakz Islam
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
3
17 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Kellie Williamson (4)
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Bob Harris
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
3
17 Kevin Smith (0)
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
3
17 Elvis Mladinescu (2)
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
3
17 Jone Tang (2)
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
3
17 Dan Thompson (1)
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
3
17 Adrian Hickson
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Jay McCarthy
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
3
17 Alex Colgan
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
3
33 Filip Krawczyk
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
1
33 Tom Staveley
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Daniel Lernihan (3)
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
1
33 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Chris Parker
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Jaspal Bamotra
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Antochi Vlad
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
1
33 Elio Laranjinha (2)
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Sirbu Sergiu (2)
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Daniel Carr
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
33 Liam South (2)
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Steve Mullins
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Stefan Mesedzhiev
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
Entry deadline Jul 6, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 8, 2017, 8:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-32 (47 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Ranking Series 2017
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Dynamic Billard Open Ranking Series E5 2017 – Sat 8th July

Date: Sat 8th July
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day (DE 48-32 K/O)
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members / £45 T9B Non-Members

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Romania
Antochi Vlad (0)
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Sat 09:30  Table 24   
2
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
Sat 09:30  Table 25   
3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 08:43  Table 28   
4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
Sat 09:30  Table 26   
5
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 09:30  Table 29   
6
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
Sat 09:30  Table 30   
7
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr (0)
England
Anand Mistry (3)
Sat 09:30  Table 31   
8
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
Sat 08:31  Table 27   
9
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
Sat 10:30  Table 28   
10
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 10:30  Table 30   
11
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (2)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 10:30  Table 29   
12
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
China
Jone Tang (2)
Sat 10:30  Table 24   
13
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Sat 10:30  Table 26   
14
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 10:30  Table 27   
15
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 11:30  Table 30   
16
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
Sat 10:30  Table 25   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Italy
Steve Della (2)
Sat 11:08  Table 24   
18
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
Sat 11:08  Table 25   
19
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 10:35  Table 31   
20
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
Sat 11:13  Table 29   
21
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 11:18  Table 26   
22
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
Sat 11:29  Table 31   
23
United Kingdom
Liam South (0)
England
Anand Mistry (3)
Sat 11:36  Table 27   
24
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 11:50  Table 28   
25
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Sat 11:59  Table 24   
26
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
Sat 12:06  Table 25   
27
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 12:10  Table 26   
28
China
Jone Tang (2)
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
Sat 12:30    
29
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 12:12  Table 31   
30
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
Sat 12:33  Table 27   
31
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson (0)
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
Sat 12:21  Table 30   
32
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
Sat 12:14  Table 29   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
Romania
Antochi Vlad (0)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 14:25  Table 25   
34
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson (1)
    
35
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
Sat 13:50  Table 29   
36
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 13:36  Table 27   
37
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
Sat 12:49    
38
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
Sat 13:24  Table 25   
39
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr (1)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 13:48  Table 26   
40
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
Sat 13:55  Table 24   
41
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
Sat 12:54  Table 26   
42
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
United Kingdom
Liam South (0)
Sat 14:18  Table 30   
43
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (2)
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
Sat 12:54  Table 28   
44
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
Sat 13:06  Table 24   
45
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
Sat 12:56  Table 30   
46
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
Sat 14:29  Table 27   
47
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
Sat 13:17  Table 31   
48
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
Sat 14:18  Table 31   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
Italy
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
Sat 16:13  Table 24   
50
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
Sat 16:14  Table 25   
51
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
Sat 16:14  Table 26   
52
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
Sat 16:14  Table 27   
53
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 16:14  Table 28   
54
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 16:15  Table 29   
55
England
Anand Mistry (3)
England
Wayne King (0)
Sat 16:15  Table 30   
56
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
Sat 16:15  Table 31   
57
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
Sat 16:49  Table 24   
58
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson (1)
Sat 16:59  Table 25   
59
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
Sat 17:03  Table 29   
60
China
Jone Tang (2)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 17:10  Table 30   
61
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
Sat 17:40  Table 28   
62
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
Sat 17:13  Table 27   
63
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
Sat 17:14  Table 26   
64
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 17:16  Table 31   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
Italy
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
Sat 17:40  Table 25   
66
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
Sat 17:41  Table 29   
67
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
Sat 17:44  Table 24   
68
England
Wayne King (0)
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
Sat 18:34  Table 27   
69
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
Sat 18:21  Table 30   
70
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
Sat 18:30  Table 31   
71
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
Sat 19:09  Table 24   
72
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 18:45  Table 25   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
Italy
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
Sat 19:06  Table 27   
74
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
England
Wayne King (0)
Sat 20:37  Table 27   
75
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
Sat 19:58  Table 28   
76
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
Sat 20:50  Table 25   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
Italy
Steve Della (2)
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
Sat 22:08  Table 28   
78
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 21:49  Table 24   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
Sat 23:50  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment