Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 17, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E8

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jaspal Bamotra
7 (7/0) 64 (49/15)
77%
15
2 Ben Pacan
7 (5/2) 79 (41/38)
52%
12
3 Chris Parker
6 (5/1) 70 (36/34)
51%
10
3 Alan Bell
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
10
5 Courtney Symons
5 (3/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
8
5 Dmitry Mitia
5 (3/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
8
5 Mark Foster
5 (3/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
8
5 Alex Colgan
5 (4/1) 61 (34/27)
56%
8
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
5
Show more
9 Phil Wildman
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5
9 Mark Williams
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
5
9 Anthony Ginn
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
5
9 Shakz Islam
4 (3/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
5
9 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
5 (3/2) 57 (26/31)
46%
5
9 Jay McCarthy
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5
9 Szilárd Ambrus
4 (3/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
5
17 Apostolis Harmas
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
3
17 Nick Hampton
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
17 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Antochi Vlad
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
3
17 Bob Harris
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
17 Mick Jones
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
3
17 Barry Johnston
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
3
17 Cregg Bear
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
3
17 Paul Taylor
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
3
17 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
3
17 Alan Fenty
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
3
17 Hasan Shahid
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
3
17 Nick Buttery
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
3
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
3
33 Mark James Parker
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Rich Fulwell
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Steve Della
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Lionel Brown
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
1
33 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
1
33 Biv Shrestha
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Mark Lester Inting
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Thomas Charmantzis
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 John Byatt
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Kevin Moyles
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Filip Krawczyk
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
33 Chris Seville
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Gleb Kapelka
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Chester Bowerman
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Szaboics Jozsa
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 17, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018 and T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DB Amateur Ranking Series E8 - 17th Nov 2018
========================================

Date: Sat 17th November
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.00 3rd
session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-32 / DE32K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members. £50 T9B Non Members. Membership
£25.


SIDE GAMES
===========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - Pot = £510

Break Dish Tickets:
£5 for 3 tickets, £10 for 10 tickets, £20 for 30 tickets,
£30 for 60 tickets, £50 for 100 tickets.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 08:10  Table 24   
2
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
Sat 08:12  Table 25   
3
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 08:12  Table 26   
4
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 08:10  Table 28   
5
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 08:11  Table 29   
6
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
2
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 08:11  Table 30   
7
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
England
Martyn Taylor
-1
Sat 08:12  Table 27   
8
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
United Kingdom
John Byatt
2
Sat 08:12  Table 31   
9
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Greece
Thomas Charmantzis
0
Sat 10:34  Table 28   
10
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 10:37  Table 30   
11
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 11:08  Table 26   
12
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 10:43  Table 25   
13
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 10:02  Table 27   
14
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Sat 10:51  Table 29   
15
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
3
Sat 11:00  Table 24   
16
Italy
Steve Della
0
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 11:02  Table 31   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 11:33  Table 29   
18
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 11:36  Table 25   
19
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 11:44  Table 31   
20
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
Sat 11:05  Table 27   
21
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 11:49  Table 26   
22
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 11:50  Table 28   
23
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
Sat 12:05  Table 24   
24
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 11:51  Table 30   
25
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Sat 12:00  Table 27   
26
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 12:20  Table 31   
27
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 12:36  Table 29   
28
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 12:43  Table 25   
29
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 12:46  Table 26   
30
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 12:51  Table 30   
31
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 12:56  Table 24   
32
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:14  Table 28   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 15:29  Table 29   
34
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 15:09  Table 25   
35
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 15:02  Table 30   
36
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 14:50  Table 31   
37
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 14:31  Table 24   
38
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 14:28  Table 29   
39
England
Martyn Taylor
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
    
40
United Kingdom
John Byatt
2
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Sat 14:28  Table 28   
41
Greece
Thomas Charmantzis
0
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
Sat 13:54  Table 30   
42
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 13:48  Table 25   
43
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 13:43  Table 26   
44
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 15:04  Table 27   
45
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
Sat 13:32  Table 24   
46
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 13:31  Table 31   
47
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
3
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 13:29  Table 29   
48
Italy
Steve Della
0
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 13:29  Table 27   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 17:13  Table 24   
50
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 17:13  Table 25   
51
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 17:13  Table 26   
52
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
Sat 17:13  Table 28   
53
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 17:15  Table 29   
54
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 17:14  Table 30   
55
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 17:15  Table 27   
56
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 17:14  Table 31   
57
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
Sat 17:54  Table 28   
58
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 18:11  Table 29   
59
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 18:16  Table 26   
60
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 18:18  Table 25   
61
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 18:19  Table 31   
62
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 18:37  Table 27   
63
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
Sat 18:40  Table 24   
64
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 18:42  Table 30   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
Sat 18:56  Table 28   
66
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 19:03  Table 26   
67
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 19:24  Table 25   
68
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 19:27  Table 29   
69
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 19:36  Table 27   
70
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 19:37  Table 31   
71
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Sat 19:44  Table 26   
72
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 20:17  Table 28   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 20:08  Table 24   
74
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 20:44  Table 27   
75
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 20:44  Table 25   
76
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Sat 21:41  Table 24   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 22:11  Table 27   
78
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Sat 22:39  Table 28   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 23:09  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment