Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

July 21, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E5

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nick Hampton
6 (6/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
15
2 Alan Bell
6 (5/1) 64 (40/24)
63%
12
3 Mark James Parker
5 (4/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
10
3 Anthony Ginn
5 (4/1) 53 (27/26)
51%
10
5 Phil Wildman
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
8
5 Bob Harris
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
8
5 Chris Seville
5 (3/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
8
5 George Laurenzi-Grech
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
8
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
5
Show more
9 Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5
9 Mikko Tuomi
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5
9 Darren Saxby
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
5
9 Barry Johnston
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5
9 Mark Newell
4 (2/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
5
9 Paul Taylor
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
5
9 Hamza Itum
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
5
17 Apostolis Harmas
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
3
17 Steve Davison
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3
17 Mick Jones
3 (1/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
3
17 George Wright
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Mark Foster
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
17 László László Zsom
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Olly Meredith
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
3
25 Dmitry Mitia
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
3
25 Mark Williams
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
25 Mark Hughes
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
25 Mark Lester Inting
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
25 Luke Rollison
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
3
25 So Shaw
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
25 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
25 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
3
Entry deadline Jul 20, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 21, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018 and T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk) and Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DB Amateur Ranking Series E5 - 21st July 2018
=======================================

Date: Sat 21st July
Venue: Raging Ball ST.Albans
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.30 2nd session, 11.30 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day 48-16 DE. 32KO
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Entry Fee: £40 T9B Members. £50 T9B Non Members. Membership £25.


SIDE GAMES
===========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - Pot = £60

Break Dish Tickets:
£5 for 3 tickets, £10 for 10 tickets, £20 for 30 tickets, £30 for 60 tickets, £50 for 100 tickets.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
England
Luke Rollison
-3
Sat 08:08  Table 31   
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 08:08  Table 24   
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
Sat 08:08  Table 25   
4
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 08:08  Table 26   
5
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
Sat 08:08  Table 27   
6
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 08:08  Table 28   
7
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
Sat 08:08  Table 29   
8
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 08:09  Table 30   
9
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 11:33  Table 31   
10
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 10:32  Table 25   
11
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Sat 10:33  Table 28   
12
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 10:33  Table 29   
13
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
Sat 10:26  Table 26   
14
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Sat 10:31  Table 31   
15
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
Sat 10:35  Table 30   
16
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 10:44  Table 24   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:57  Table 27   
18
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 11:17  Table 28   
19
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 11:36  Table 29   
20
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 11:39  Table 26   
21
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 13:46  Table 27   
22
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
Sat 11:44  Table 30   
23
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Sat 12:48  Table 31   
24
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 12:16  Table 28   

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25
England
Luke Rollison
-3
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 12:05  Table 24   
26
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 11:47  Table 25   
27
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 12:27  Table 29   
28
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
Sat 12:33  Table 24   
29
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 12:53  Table 30   
30
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 12:34  Table 25   
31
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 12:25  Table 27   
32
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 12:49  Table 26   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 13:39  Table 24   
34
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 14:09  Table 31   
35
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Sat 13:37  Table 25   
36
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 15:09  Table 27   
37
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
Sat 14:11  Table 30   
38
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
Sat 13:36  Table 29   
39
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 13:43  Table 28   
40
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 13:58  Table 26   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
41
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
Sat 16:21  Table 24   
42
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 16:21  Table 25   
43
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 16:22  Table 26   
44
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 16:22  Table 27   
45
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 16:22  Table 28   
46
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 16:23  Table 29   
47
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 16:23  Table 30   
48
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Sat 16:23  Table 31   

Quarter final

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 17:51  Table 24   
50
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 17:51  Table 25   
51
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
Sat 17:52  Table 27   
52
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 17:52  Table 28   

Semi final

Race to 7
53
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 19:08  Table 27   
54
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Sat 19:08  Table 25   

Final

Race to 7
55
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Sat 20:06  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment