Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

June 9, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E4

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rico Diks
7 (7/0) 76 (49/27)
64%
15
2 Rich Fulwell
6 (5/1) 67 (41/26)
61%
12
3 Anthony Ginn
5 (4/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
10
3 Hamza Itum
6 (4/2) 65 (36/29)
55%
10
5 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 58 (40/18)
69%
8
5 Mark James Parker
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
8
5 Mikko Tuomi
5 (4/1) 59 (32/27)
54%
8
5 László László Zsom
5 (3/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
8
9 Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
5
Show more
9 Phil Wildman
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5
9 Courtney Symons
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
5
9 Mark Williams
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5
9 Lesław Łukaszewicz
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
5
9 Mark Hughes
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
5
9 Bob Harris
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
5
9 Chris Seville
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5
17 Nick Hampton
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Vesilin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
3
17 Steve Della
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
17 Julian Roper
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
3
17 Tyler Trew
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
3
17 Mick Jones
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
3
17 Steve Mullins
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
3
17 Mark Lester Inting
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
3
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
3
17 Stefan Mesedzhiev
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
3
17 Paul Taylor
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
3
17 Mark Foster
2 (1/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
3
17 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
3
17 Alan Fenty
4 (2/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
3
17 Andy Esgrove
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
3
17 Filip Krawczyk
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
3
33 Dmitry Mitia
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Darren Saxby
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
1
33 wayne rooke
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
1
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Mark Newell
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
1
33 Alex Colgan
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
1
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Tom Drewell
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
1
33 Angel Delchev
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
1
33 Nicholas Ronase
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Michael Blatchley
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 James Oyangoren
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
1
Entry deadline Jun 8, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 9, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018 and T9B 'Dynamic Billard' Amateur Ranking Series 2019
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DB Amateur Ranking Series Event 4 2018
====================================
Date: Sat 9th June
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Players: Amateur -4 to +4 (capped to 48)
Time: 9.30 start (Session 1 9.30, 2 10.15, 3 11.00, 4 11.45)
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: Stage 1: DE48-32 Stage 2: SE 32K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Racks -4 to +4
Entry Fee: £40 Members. + £10 Non Members, Membership £25


SIDE GAMES
===========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs of Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - £250

Break Dish Tickets:
£5 for 3 tickets, £10 for 10 tickets, £20 for 30 tickets, £30 for 60 tickets, £50 for 100 tickets.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 08:46  Table 24   
2
England
Chris Seville
Walk Over
    
3
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
2
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 09:41  Table 25   
4
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
2
Sat 09:41  Table 26   
5
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 09:41  Table 28   
6
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 09:42  Table 29   
7
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 09:42  Table 27   
8
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
England
wayne rooke
0
Sat 09:42  Table 30   
9
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
2
Sat 09:42  Table 31   
10
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 10:16  Table 25   
11
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Jordan
Hamza Itum
3
Sat 10:22  Table 26   
12
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins
0
Sat 10:26  Table 24   
13
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 10:55  Table 27   
14
United Kingdom
Michael Blatchley
1
United Kingdom
Tom Drewell
1
Sat 10:48  Table 30   
15
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
    
16
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 10:48  Table 31   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 11:18  Table 25   
18
England
Chris Seville
-1
Italy
Steve Della
0
Sat 11:09  Table 28   
19
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
2
Sat 11:18  Table 29   
20
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 11:32  Table 26   
21
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Sat 11:49  Table 24   
22
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 11:51  Table 27   
23
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
Sat 11:56  Table 31   
24
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 11:59  Table 29   
25
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 12:02  Table 25   
26
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 12:27  Table 28   
27
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 12:34  Table 30   
28
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 12:35  Table 27   
29
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Sat 12:43  Table 24   
30
United Kingdom
Tom Drewell
1
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 12:49  Table 26   
31
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew
2
Sat 11:09  Table 29   
32
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 13:11  Table 31   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 15:07  Table 29   
34
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew
    
35
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
Tom Drewell
1
Sat 14:55  Table 26   
36
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
  Table 24   
37
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
Sat 14:33  Table 31   
38
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 14:33  Table 25   
39
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 14:25  Table 28   
40
England
wayne rooke
0
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 14:13  Table 29   
41
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
2
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 14:02  Table 24   
42
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 13:54  Table 27   
43
Jordan
Hamza Itum
3
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 13:50  Table 26   
44
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins
0
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Sat 13:38  Table 30   
45
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
2
Sat 13:29  Table 28   
46
United Kingdom
Michael Blatchley
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Sat 13:18  Table 29   
47
Walk Over
Italy
Steve Della
    
48
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 13:12  Table 25   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins
0
Sat 16:48  Table 25   
50
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew
2
Sat 16:48  Table 26   
51
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
2
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
0
Sat 16:48  Table 27   
52
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 16:48  Table 28   
53
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 16:48  Table 29   
54
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 16:48  Table 30   
55
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
Italy
Steve Della
0
Sat 16:49  Table 31   
56
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-3
Sat 16:58  Table 24   
57
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 17:32  Table 27   
58
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 17:37  Table 25   
59
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
Sat 17:39  Table 29   
60
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 18:03  Table 24   
61
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
2
Jordan
Hamza Itum
3
Sat 17:43  Table 28   
62
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 17:57  Table 26   
63
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 18:00  Table 31   
64
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 18:02  Table 30   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 18:30  Table 25   
66
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 18:43  Table 27   
67
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 18:47  Table 26   
68
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 19:10  Table 24   
69
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Sat 18:54  Table 30   
70
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 19:28  Table 31   
71
Jordan
Hamza Itum
3
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 18:59  Table 28   
72
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 19:28  Table 29   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 20:04  Table 27   
74
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 20:23  Table 28   
75
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 20:29  Table 31   
76
Jordan
Hamza Itum
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 20:42  Table 29   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Sat 21:48  Table 24   
78
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Jordan
Hamza Itum
3
Sat 22:09  Table 27   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 23:16  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment