Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

April 21, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E3

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Anthony Ginn
6 (6/0) 67 (42/25)
63%
15
2 Bob Harris
6 (5/1) 66 (40/26)
61%
12
3 Tom Staveley
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
10
3 Morray Dolan
6 (5/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
10
5 Vesilin Papradanov
5 (4/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
8
5 Mark Hughes
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
8
5 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
5 (4/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
8
5 Mehmet Bozdimeir
5 (3/2) 57 (27/30)
47%
8
9 Zoltan Kojsza
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
5
Show more
9 Phil Wildman
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
5
9 Rich Fulwell
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5
9 Alan Bell
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5
9 Barry French
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
5
9 Jay McCarthy
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
5
9 So Shaw
4 (2/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
5
9 Ben Pacan
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
5
17 Rico Diks
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
17 Nick Hampton
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
3
17 Garry Oyangoren
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
3
17 Mark Williams
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Adam Wale
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
3
17 Chris Parker
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
3
17 Steve Della
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
3
17 Lionel Brown
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
3
17 Michael Beeston
3 (1/2) 29 (10/19)
34%
3
17 Mick Jones
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
3
17 Stefan Mesedzhiev
4 (2/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
3
17 Mark Newell
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
3
17 László László Zsom
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
3
17 Alex Colgan
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3
17 Szilárd Ambrus
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
3
17 Chris Seville
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
3
33 Mark James Parker
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
1
33 Dmitry Mitia
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
1
33 Antochi Vlad
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Daniel Carr
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
1
33 Cregg Bear
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
1
33 Paul Taylor
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Alan Fenty
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 John Byatt
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
1
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
1
33 Jakub Jedlecki
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
1
33 Chris Patient
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
1
33 Sergiu Sirbu
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
1
Entry deadline Apr 20, 2018, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 21, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-32 (46 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series 2018
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk) and Nick Hampton (nick@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B DB Amateur Ranking Series Event 3 2018
====================================
Date: Sat 21st April
Venue: Raging Ball St.Albans
Players: Amateur -4 to +4 (capped to 48)
Time: 9.30 start (Session 1 9.30, 2 10.15, 3 11.00, 4 11.45)
Discipline: 10 Ball
Format: Stage 1: DE48-32 Stage 2: SE 32K/O
Race to: 7
Handicap System: Racks -4 to +4
Handicap System: Fast Handicaps in Qualifying
Entry Fee: £40 Members. + £10 Non Members, Membership £25


SIDE GAMES
===========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for Champs of Champs - £10
Roll Over Break/Dish - £4,120

Break Dish Tickets:
£5 for 3 tickets, £10 for 10 tickets, £20 for 30 tickets, £30 for 60 tickets, £50 for 100 tickets.

**Please state when entering if you would like to play the 1-Rack and how many tickets you would like in the Break Dish**

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
Sat 09:30  Table 24   
2
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
Walk Over
    
3
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 09:30  Table 25   
4
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 09:30  Table 26   
5
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
2
Sat 08:27  Table 27   
6
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 09:30  Table 28   
7
England
Chris Seville
-1
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
Sat 08:35    
8
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
England
Barry French
0
Sat 09:30  Table 30   
9
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
1
Sat 09:31  Table 31   
10
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 10:07  Table 27   
11
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 10:13  Table 24   
12
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
3
Sat 10:36  Table 31   
13
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
2
Italy
Steve Della
0
Sat 09:41  Table 29   
14
Romania
Sergiu Sirbu
2
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
1
Sat 10:36  Table 25   
15
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rico Diks
    
16
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
Sat 09:54  Table 26   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
17
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Sat 10:42  Table 30   
18
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 10:39  Table 29   
19
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 11:06  Table 27   
20
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 11:11  Table 26   
21
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
2
Sat 10:40  Table 28   
22
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 11:27  Table 24   
23
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 11:30  Table 25   
24
England
Barry French
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 11:39  Table 29   
25
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 11:42  Table 30   
26
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 11:59  Table 27   
27
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 12:10  Table 28   
28
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 12:26  Table 24   
29
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Italy
Steve Della
0
Sat 12:35  Table 30   
30
Romania
Sergiu Sirbu
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 12:35  Table 26   
31
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 11:23  Table 31   
32
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
-1
Sat 12:36  Table 31   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
-1
Sat 13:35  Table 30   
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rico Diks
    
35
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Romania
Sergiu Sirbu
2
Sat 14:21  Table 25   
36
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
    
37
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 13:54  Table 26   
38
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 14:22  Table 28   
39
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
    
40
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 13:12  Table 25   
41
United Kingdom
Tomasz Jedlecki
1
England
Barry French
0
Sat 13:26  Table 27   
42
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
Sat 13:36  Table 31   
43
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 13:29  Table 28   
44
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr
3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 14:47  Table 27   
45
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
2
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 13:16  Table 24   
46
United Kingdom
Jakub Jedlecki
1
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 12:46  Table 27   
47
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
    
48
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 13:25  Table 29   

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
49
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev
3
Sat 16:36  Table 24   
50
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 16:35  Table 25   
51
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 16:36  Table 26   
52
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Netherlands
Rico Diks
-4
Sat 16:36  Table 27   
53
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
2
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 16:36  Table 28   
54
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
Sat 16:37  Table 29   
55
England
Chris Seville
-1
England
Barry French
0
Sat 16:37  Table 30   
56
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston
-1
Sat 16:37  Table 31   
57
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 17:32  Table 25   
58
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
Sat 17:40  Table 31   
59
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
Sat 17:46  Table 28   
60
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
Sat 17:52  Table 26   
61
Italy
Steve Della
0
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
Sat 17:52  Table 24   
62
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 18:05  Table 27   
63
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 18:14  Table 30   
64
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
Sat 18:14  Table 29   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
65
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
Sat 18:36  Table 31   
66
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 19:03  Table 26   
67
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
Sat 18:43  Table 28   
68
England
Barry French
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 18:49  Table 25   
69
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
Sat 19:17  Table 24   
70
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
-2
Sat 19:22  Table 29   
71
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 19:50  Table 27   
72
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
Sat 19:24  Table 28   

Quarter final

Race to 7
73
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 20:13  Table 24   
74
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 20:31  Table 26   
75
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
Sat 20:37  Table 25   
76
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
Sat 21:15  Table 27   

Semi final

Race to 7
77
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 22:05  Table 28   
78
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
United Kingdom
morray dolan
-2
Sat 22:02  Table 27   

Final

Race to 7
79
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
Sat 23:35  Table 27   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment