Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6, 2021

T9B Aramith/Simonis Ranking Series Event 4 2021 (Non Seeded Side)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark Newell
6 (6/0) 69 (42/27)
61%
0
2 Raffy Gonzales
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
1000
3 Rich Wharton
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
800
3 Gabriel Vasilache
5 (4/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
800
5 Louis Clarke
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
600
5 Chris Seville
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
600
5 Hasan Shahid
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
600
5 Romy Roque
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
600
9 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
400
Show more
9 Phillip Wildman
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
400
9 Joe Granville
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
400
9 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
400
9 Biv Shrestha
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
400
9 Mark Foster
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
400
9 Luke Rollison
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
400
9 Joe Harrison
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
400
17 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
200
17 Veselin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
200
17 George Wright
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
200
17 Hamza Itum
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
200
17 Pete Stakim
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
200
17 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
200
17 Nicholas Ronase
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
200
17 James Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
200
17 Chester Bowerman
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
200
17 Jay Harrison
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
200
17 Alan Morgan
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
200
17 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
200
17 Carlo Blasi
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
200
17 Oliver Mandel
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
200
17 Sean Jones
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
200
33 Jack Triggs
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Spencer Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Dom Cooney
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
100
33 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Neil Margossian
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
33 Chris Parker
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
33 Jaspal Bamotra
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
33 Paul Taylor
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 László László Zsom
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Alim Khan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Harry Harrison
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Jonathan Hughes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
100
33 Martin Correia
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
33 Oliver Meredith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
33 Joe Duffy
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
100
Starts Nov 6, 2021, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (53 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Total9ball Aramith/Simonis Series 2021 Rankings
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
Sat 14:46  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 14:22  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
R1
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
  Table 7
5   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
  Table 7
7   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
 
9   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 16:50  Table 5
11   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
2
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 16:10  Table 5
12   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 15:04  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 16:14  Table 30
14   
United Kingdom
Oliver Meredith
3
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
Sat 15:04  Table 30
15   
England
Dom Cooney
-2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
2
Sat 16:15  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 15:06  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
0
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 15:21  Table 5
20   
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 16:24  Table 20
21   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 15:25  Table 29
23   
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke
-1
R2
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 14:58  Table 20
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
25   
Philippines
James Oyangoren
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Jack Triggs
0
Sat 14:31  Table 29
27   
United Kingdom
Sean Jones
2
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
Sat 15:18  Table 21
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
 
29   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 14:18  Table 21
30   
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
2
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 16:24  Table 29
31   
United Kingdom
Joe Duffy
1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
  Table 19
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
Sat 16:26  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 16:53  Table 8
35   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 16:33  Table 6
36   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
3
Sat 17:55  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
R1
Sat 19:34  Table 21
38   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 17:05  Table 30
39   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
Sat 17:28  Table 7
40   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
2
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 17:32  Table 29
41   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 16:27  Table 19
42   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
Sat 17:47  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R1
Sat 17:06  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke
-1
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
1
Sat 16:56  Table 21
45   
Philippines
James Oyangoren
4
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 17:14  Table 20
46   
United Kingdom
Sean Jones
2
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
3
Sat 17:46  Table 21
47   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
2
Sat 17:42  Table 19
48   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
-1
Sat 16:29  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 17:54  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 19:37  Table 30
51   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 20:28  Table 21
52   
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
2
Sat 20:10  Table 20
53   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 19:35  Table 29
54   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke
-1
Sat 18:48  Table 6
55   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Joe Harrison
3
  Table 20
56   
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
2
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
-1
Sat 20:05  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 20:34  Table 30
58   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
  Table 30
59   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke
-1
Sat 21:23  Table 20
60   
England
Chris Seville
-1
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
-1
Sat 21:27  Table 29

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 22:31  Table 19
62   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
-1
Sat 22:34  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sun 00:17  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants