Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24 - October 1, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 7 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sam Storey
6 (6/0) 48 (42/6)
88%
25
2 Anthony Ginn
8 (6/2) 89 (46/43)
52%
22
3 Ashik Nathwani
6 (4/2) 61 (31/30)
51%
19
3 Dean Mazirel
6 (5/1) 70 (39/31)
56%
19
5 Phillip Wildman
6 (4/2) 65 (28/37)
43%
13
5 Konstantin Ivanov
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
13
5 Mark Foster
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
13
5 So Shaw
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
13
9 Veselin Papradanov
7 (5/2) 77 (46/31)
60%
8
Show more
9 Larry Catapang
6 (4/2) 65 (35/30)
54%
8
9 Harry Harrison
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
8
9 Ross Cable
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
8
13 Tom Staveley
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
6
13 Jaspal Bamotra
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
6
13 wayne rooke
5 (3/2) 55 (32/23)
58%
6
13 Jay Harrison
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
6
17 Rich Fulwell
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
4
17 Steven Della Pietra
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
4
17 Dylan Thomas
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
4
17 Luke Rollison
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
4
17 Simon Ayers
4 (2/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
4
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
4
17 Gabriel Vasilache
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
4
17 Carlo Blasi
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
4
25 Spencer Oliver
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
2
25 Garry Oyangoren
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
2
25 Steve Davison
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
2
25 JO JO Tan
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
2
25 Alex Colgan
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
2
25 Mehmet Bozdemir
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
2
25 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
2
25 Joel Pascua
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
2
33 Mark Hughes
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Shakz Islam
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 David Edwards
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
33 Tone Grumbt
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Aaron Brett
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
2
33 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Mark Newell
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Hamza Itum
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
33 Luke Hart
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
2
33 Hasan Shahid
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
2
33 Alan Morgan
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Andy Banilevici
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Oliver Mandel
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
33 Jonathan Hughes
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
2
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 10:45 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2022
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Walk Over
 
2   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 10:41  Table 29
3   
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
David Edwards
2
Sat 10:46  Table 6
4   
Walk Over
India
Ashik Nathwani
 
5   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 10:44  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 10:43  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
9   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Sat 10:56  Table 20
11   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Ireland
Luke Hart
-1
R1
Sat 11:11  Table 30
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
13   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Walk Over
 
14   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
Sat 10:43  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 11:21  Table 29
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
17   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
2
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 10:51  Table 21
19   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 10:51  Table 4
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
21   
England
wayne rooke
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
2
Sat 10:52  Table 19
23   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
R1
Sat 11:39  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
So Shaw
 
25   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
26   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
Sat 11:39  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
2
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 11:49  Table 6
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
29   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 11:52  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 11:52  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
England
Luke Rollison
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 12:16  Table 5
34   
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
0
R1
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
Sat 12:00  Table 29
35   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 12:38  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R2
Sat 12:04  Table 21
37   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Sat 12:27  Table 30
38   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Sat 12:50  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
Sat 12:02  Table 20
40   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 12:27  Table 6
41   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 12:27  Table 8
42   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 12:56  Table 19
43   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 13:02  Table 20
44   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 13:03  Table 21
45   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 13:17  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 14:01  Table 19
47   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 13:52  Table 30
48   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 13:24  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
Romania
Andy Banilevici
 
50   
United Kingdom
David Edwards
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
52   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
54   
Ireland
Luke Hart
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
56   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
 
58   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
60   
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
62   
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
64   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 14:42  Table 30
66   
United Kingdom
David Edwards
2
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 14:43  Table 5
67   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 15:22  Table 5
68   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 14:43  Table 7
69   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 14:52  Table 20
70   
Ireland
Luke Hart
-1
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 14:07  Table 21
71   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 13:52  Table 6
72   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 13:52  Table 7
73   
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 13:53  Table 29
74   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 13:58  Table 20
75   
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
2
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 14:10  Table 21
76   
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 14:17  Table 8
77   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 13:57  Table 4
78   
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
2
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
Sat 14:50  Table 4
79   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 15:02  Table 19
80   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 14:51  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
Sat 15:34  Table 30
82   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 15:11  Table 21
83   
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Sat 15:22  Table 29
84   
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 15:23  Table 6
85   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 15:40  Table 4
86   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 15:58  Table 8
87   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
R1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 15:46  Table 20
88   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 15:57  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
Sat 16:25  Table 6
90   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 16:23  Table 4
91   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 16:14  Table 5
92   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 16:15  Table 19
93   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
R3
Sat 16:18  Table 21
94   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 16:19  Table 30
95   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
Sat 16:34  Table 29
96   
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
0
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 16:26  Table 20

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 17:27  Table 6
98   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Sat 17:12  Table 5
99   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 16:56  Table 7
100   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 17:59  Table 20
101   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
R1
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 17:12  Table 4
102   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 17:55  Table 7
103   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 18:02  Table 21
104   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
Sat 17:07  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
105   
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 17:17  Table 30
106   
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
Sat 17:05  Table 19
107   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 17:18  Table 21
108   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 17:22  Table 20

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
R2
Sat 18:28  Table 19
110   
England
wayne rooke
2
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 19:03  Table 21
111   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 18:58  Table 20
112   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 18:45  Table 30

Losers qualification

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 19:56  Table 19
114   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 20:39  Table 20
115   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
Sat 19:44  Table 30
116   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
Sat 19:45  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
117   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
R2
Sat 20:59  Table 19
118   
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
Sat 20:43  Table 21
119   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
Sat 21:03  Table 30
120   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
R1
Sat 21:45  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Sat 21:50  Table 20
122   
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 22:32  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
123   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 23:03  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants