Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 29, 2023

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 5 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Alexander
6 (6/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
25
2 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
22
3 Alim Khan
5 (4/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
19
3 Harry Harrison
7 (5/2) 76 (44/32)
58%
19
5 Mark Foster
5 (3/2) 56 (25/31)
45%
13
5 Jaspal Bamotra
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
13
5 Pavel Plyakov
6 (4/2) 69 (38/31)
55%
13
5 Jonathan Hughes
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
13
9 Steven Della Pietra
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
8
Show more
9 GJ Oyangoren
SMB
4 (2/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
9 Alan Morgan
5 (3/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
8
9 Carlo Blasi
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
8
13 Stephen Moriarty
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
6
13 Patrick Gill (2)
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
6
13 Karl Williams
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
6
13 Mark Capito
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
6
17 Tom Staveley
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
4
17 wayne rooke
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
4
17 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
4
17 Dan Suh
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
4
17 Hasan Aljumaili
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
4
17 Barry Ferguson
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
4
17 Saman Gholami
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
4
17 Liam Davis
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
4
25 Phillip Wildman
2 (0/2) 11 (-3/14)
-27%
2
25 Rich Saunders
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
25 Adrian Pollard
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
2
25 Andy Banilevici
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
25 Sam Storey
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
9993 So Shaw
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 29, 2023, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2023
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Hasan Aljumaili
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
South Korea
Dan Suh
3
Sat 11:14  Table 30
3   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
1
England
Rich Saunders
2
Sat 11:14  Table 7
4   
England
wayne rooke
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 11:15  Table 21
5   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 11:15  Table 8
6   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 11:15  Table 5
7   
England
Karl Williams
2
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
Sat 11:16  Table 20
8   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
3
Sat 11:16  Table 29
9   
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
2
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-4
Sat 11:17  Table 19
10   
England
Saman Gholami
1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
1
Sat 11:18  Table 6
11   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
12   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
3
Sat 11:36  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
R1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 11:45  Table 20
14   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
2
Sat 11:49  Table 29
15   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 11:25  Table 30
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (2)
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Hasan Aljumaili
3
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
Sat 11:51  Table 21
18   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 12:29  Table 30
19   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 12:07  Table 7
20   
England
Karl Williams
2
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
3
Sat 11:55  Table 5
21   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-4
England
Saman Gholami
1
Sat 12:14  Table 6
22   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R2
Sat 13:19  Table 20
23   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
2
Sat 13:07  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (2)
2
Sat 12:56  Table 19

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
South Korea
Dan Suh
 
26   
England
Rich Saunders
2
England
wayne rooke
1
Sat 12:17 
27   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 13:06  Table 29
28   
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-3
Sat 12:33  Table 20
29   
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
2
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
1
Sat 12:58  Table 21
30   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
3
 
31   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
R1
Sat 13:14  Table 6
32   
Philippines
Mark Capito
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
South Korea
Dan Suh
3
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (2)
2
Sat 13:50  Table 30
34   
England
wayne rooke
1
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
2
Sat 14:27  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 14:48  Table 20
36   
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
England
Saman Gholami
1
Sat 13:15  Table 8
37   
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
2
England
Karl Williams
2
Sat 14:03  Table 21
38   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
3
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 13:26  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
1
R1
Sat 14:16  Table 8
40   
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
United Kingdom
Hasan Aljumaili
3
Sat 13:46  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 14:24  Table 30
42   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
3
Sat 14:19  Table 29
43   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 14:58  Table 21
44   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 14:34  Table 19

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (2)
2
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
2
Sat 15:29  Table 19
46   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
England
Stephen Moriarty
4
Sat 15:49  Table 29
47   
England
Karl Williams
2
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 14:58  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
1
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 16:08  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
2
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
3
Sat 17:07  Table 19
50   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 16:50  Table 21
51   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 15:40  Table 30
52   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 17:51  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
Sat 17:36  Table 21
54   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 19:37  Table 30
55   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-4
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
2
Sat 18:44  Table 19
56   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 17:37  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 20:53  Table 19
58   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-4
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 20:34  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
59   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
-4
Sat 22:23  Table 19

Participants