Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 25, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 5 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gabriel Vasilache
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
25
2 Adrian Pollard
7 (6/1) 80 (44/36)
55%
22
3 James Topliff
7 (5/2) 72 (42/30)
58%
19
3 Jaspal Bamotra
7 (5/2) 83 (46/37)
55%
19
5 Luke Rollison
7 (5/2) 74 (40/34)
54%
13
5 Mehmet Bozdemir
5 (4/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
13
5 Romy Roque
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
13
5 Sam Storey
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
13
9 Mark Hughes
5 (3/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
8
Show more
9 wayne rooke
5 (3/2) 56 (31/25)
55%
8
9 László László Zsom
6 (4/2) 66 (33/33)
50%
8
9 Jonathan Hughes
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
8
13 Anthony Ginn
4 (2/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
6
13 Steven Della Pietra
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
6
13 Raffy Gonzales
4 (2/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
6
13 Martin Correia
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
6
17 Steve Davison
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
4
17 Dylan Thomas
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
4
17 Noel Salonga
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
4
17 Pete Stakim
4 (2/2) 47 (21/26)
45%
4
17 Paul Choong
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
4
17 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
4
17 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
4
17 Joel Pascua
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
4
25 Phillip Wildman
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
2
25 Veselin Papradanov
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
2
25 Alex Colgan
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
2
25 Hamza Itum
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
2
25 Ken Ofili
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
2
25 Olly Meredith
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
2
25 Jay Harrison
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
2
25 Alan Morgan
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Garry Oyangoren
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
33 Jon Ballard
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
2
33 Larry Catapang
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
2
33 Ryan Fobert
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 So Shaw
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
2
33 Ali Hirji Kheraj
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
2
33 Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
2
33 Dean Mazirel
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
2
33 Ross Cable
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
33 Andy Banilevici
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
2
33 Hassan Amin
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
2
Starts Jun 25, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2022
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Canada
Ryan Fobert
2
Sat 10:25  Table 21
2   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Philippines
Ken Ofili
4
Sat 10:21  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 10:26  Table 7
5   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
R2
Greece
James Siampanis
2
Sat 10:22  Table 6
6   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 10:22  Table 8
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Noel Salonga
 
8   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 10:46  Table 19
9   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 10:26  Table 4
10   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Paul Choong
3
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 10:27  Table 29
12   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 10:43  Table 30
13   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Hassan Amin
2
Sat 10:35  Table 20
14   
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 11:11  Table 4
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
16   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Sat 11:12  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 11:42  Table 21
18   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 11:15  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
R1
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 12:00  Table 30
20   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 12:06  Table 8
21   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 11:25  Table 29
22   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 11:28  Table 20
23   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Noel Salonga
2
Sat 11:34  Table 7
24   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 12:51 
25   
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 11:47  Table 5
26   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 12:06  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 12:14  Table 6
28   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 12:19  Table 4
29   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Hassan Amin
2
Sat 12:23  Table 20
30   
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 12:39  Table 5
31   
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 12:50  Table 30
32   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 13:11  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Canada
Ryan Fobert
2
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 14:42  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
35   
Philippines
Ken Ofili
4
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 13:33  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Hassan Amin
2
Sat 13:34  Table 6
37   
Greece
James Siampanis
2
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 13:15  Table 20
38   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Sat 13:42  Table 8
39   
Walk Over
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
40   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
Sat 12:58  Table 7
41   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 13:34 
42   
Walk Over
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
43   
United Kingdom
Paul Choong
3
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 12:59  Table 19
44   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 13:15  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
1
Sat 13:53  Table 4
46   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
Sat 13:01  Table 29
47   
Walk Over
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
 
48   
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
R2
Sat 13:55  Table 19

Winner round 2

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 13:52  Table 29
50   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 14:03  Table 30
51   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 14:07  Table 21
52   
United Kingdom
Noel Salonga
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 14:07  Table 7
53   
England
wayne rooke
2
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 14:22  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 14:23  Table 20
55   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
Sat 14:25  Table 8
56   
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 14:49  Table 29

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 15:31  Table 5
58   
Philippines
Ken Ofili
4
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Sat 14:56  Table 4
59   
Greece
James Siampanis
2
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 15:02  Table 6
60   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
R7
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
R11
Sat 15:16  Table 7
61   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 15:17  Table 21
62   
United Kingdom
Paul Choong
3
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 15:18  Table 8
63   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
3
Sat 15:20  Table 19
64   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 15:31  Table 20

Loser round 3

Race to 7
65   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
Noel Salonga
2
Sat 16:28  Table 5
66   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 16:00  Table 30
67   
Greece
James Siampanis
2
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
R1
Sat 16:42  Table 6
68   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 16:02  Table 4
69   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 15:51  Table 6
70   
United Kingdom
Paul Choong
3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 16:07  Table 7
71   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 16:21  Table 8
72   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 16:43  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 15:49  Table 29
74   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 15:48  Table 21
75   
England
wayne rooke
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 16:28  Table 19
76   
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
R1
Sat 16:50  Table 21

Loser round 4

Race to 7
77   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
Sat 17:19  Table 29
78   
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Sat 17:47  Table 20
79   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 17:19  Table 30
80   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 17:45  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
81   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
England
wayne rooke
2
Sat 18:18  Table 29
82   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
Sat 19:10  Table 20
83   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 18:08  Table 21
84   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 18:54  Table 30

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 19:38  Table 21
86   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
Sat 20:07  Table 30
87   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 19:38  Table 29
88   
Philippines
Romy Roque
2
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 19:10  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
United Kingdom
James Topliff
2
Sat 21:20  Table 19
90   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
Sat 20:23  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
91   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 22:25  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants