Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 25, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 5 2022 - One Rack

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Anthony Ginn
6 (6/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Veselin Papradanov
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Sam Storey
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 James Topliff
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Pete Stakim
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Alan Morgan
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Joel Pascua
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
9 Jaspal Bamotra
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Jon Ballard
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Ryan Fobert
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 wayne rooke
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Luke Rollison
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Raffy Gonzales
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Jay Harrison
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Martin Correia
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Steven Della Pietra
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mark Hughes
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Dylan Thomas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 László László Zsom
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Alex Colgan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Hamza Itum
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Ali Hirji Kheraj
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Olly Meredith
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Adrian Pollard
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Dean Mazirel
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Romy Roque
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Gabriel Vasilache
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Hassan Amin
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Jonathan Hughes
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
33 Phillip Wildman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Garry Oyangoren
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Steve Davison
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Larry Catapang
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Noel Salonga
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 So Shaw
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Paul Choong
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ken Ofili
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Starts Jun 25, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
United Kingdom
James Topliff
Sat 09:49  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
 
5   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
Walk Over
 
6   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Paul Choong
Sat 09:49  Table 5
7   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 09:50  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
9   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Walk Over
 
10   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 09:50  Table 7
11   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
Greece
James Siampanis
Sat 09:50  Table 8
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
 
13   
Philippines
Romy Roque
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
wayne rooke
 
15   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 09:50 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
 
17   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Walk Over
 
18   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Sat 09:50 
19   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
 
21   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
Walk Over
 
22   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 09:50  Table 19
23   
Canada
Ryan Fobert
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Sat 09:50  Table 20
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hassan Amin
 
25   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Walk Over
 
26   
Philippines
Ken Ofili
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 09:51  Table 21
27   
United Kingdom
Noel Salonga
Jordan
Hamza Itum
Sat 09:51 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
29   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
31   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Sat 09:51 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
United Kingdom
James Topliff
Sat 10:04  Table 8
34   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 09:51  Table 29
35   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 10:09  Table 5
36   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
Sat 10:00  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
England
Luke Rollison
Sat 10:02  Table 4
38   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
Sat 10:00  Table 29
39   
Philippines
Romy Roque
England
wayne rooke
Sat 09:51  Table 30
40   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
Sat 10:01  Table 19
41   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
Philippines
Joel Pascua
R1
Sat 09:55  Table 7
42   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
Sat 09:57  Table 8
43   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sat 10:05  Table 30
44   
Canada
Ryan Fobert
United Kingdom
Hassan Amin
Sat 10:07  Table 29
45   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 10:07  Table 20
46   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 10:08  Table 21
47   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Sat 10:08  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 10:09  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
James Topliff
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:11  Table 8
50   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:18  Table 19
51   
England
Luke Rollison
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
Sat 10:11  Table 6
52   
England
wayne rooke
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:16  Table 7
53   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 10:18  Table 4
54   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Canada
Ryan Fobert
Sat 10:17  Table 30
55   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 10:20  Table 20
56   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 10:18  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
James Topliff
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:34  Table 30
58   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:24  Table 30
59   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sat 10:31  Table 19
60   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 10:27  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 10:37  Table 30
62   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 10:37  Table 19

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sat 10:49  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants