Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 30, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 4 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Phillip Wildman
7 (6/1) 68 (42/26)
62%
25
2 So Shaw
7 (5/2) 73 (41/32)
56%
22
3 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 53 (33/20)
62%
19
3 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
19
5 Tom Staveley
7 (5/2) 78 (44/34)
56%
13
5 Steven Della Pietra
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
13
5 Ali Asgar Merchant
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
13
5 Gabriel Vasilache
7 (5/2) 76 (40/36)
53%
13
9 Cregg Bear
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
8
Show more
9 Luke Rollison
6 (4/2) 65 (32/33)
49%
8
9 Raffy Gonzales
6 (4/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
8
9 Adrian Pollard
5 (3/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
8
13 Garry Oyangoren
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
6
13 Larry Catapang
5 (3/2) 54 (33/21)
61%
6
13 Ali Hirji Kheraj
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
6
13 Jay Harrison
5 (3/2) 58 (31/27)
53%
6
17 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
4
17 Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
4
17 Dylan Thomas
5 (3/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
4
17 Carl Jones
5 (3/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
4
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
4
17 Mark Newell
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
4
17 Carlo Blasi
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
4
17 Martin Correia
3 (1/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
4
25 Rich Fulwell
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
25 Mark Hughes
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
2
25 wayne rooke
4 (2/2) 45 (20/25)
44%
2
25 Jay McCarthy
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
2
25 Paul Taylor
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
2
25 Dean Mazirel
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
2
25 Andy Banilevici
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
2
25 Jonathan Hughes
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
33 Shakz Islam
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Steve Davison
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 László László Zsom
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Hamza Itum
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
2
33 Pete Stakim
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Hasan Shahid
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
33 Mehmet Bozdemir
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
2
33 John Byatt
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
2
33 Alan Morgan
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
33 Sam Storey
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
2
33 Oliver Mandel
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
2
Starts Apr 30, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B Aramith/Simonis Series 2022
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 10:39  Table 29
2   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Walk Over
 
3   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 10:31  Table 5
4   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Sat 10:32  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Sat 10:32  Table 6
6   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
United Kingdom
Carl Jones
3
Sat 10:33  Table 8
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
8   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 10:34  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
England
wayne rooke
1
Sat 10:34  Table 21
10   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 10:35  Table 4
12   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 10:36  Table 30
13   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
Sat 10:53  Table 19
14   
England
John Byatt
4
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 11:24  Table 6
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
 
16   
Greece
James Siampanis
2
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 11:24  Table 20

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
  Table 29
18   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
R1
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
Sat 11:27  Table 21
19   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 12:02  Table 4
20   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 11:53  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
R1
Sat 12:03  Table 8
22   
United Kingdom
Carl Jones
3
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 12:42  Table 5
23   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 11:27  Table 7
24   
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
R1
Sat 12:16  Table 21
25   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
England
wayne rooke
1
Sat 12:16  Table 6
26   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Sat 11:49  Table 30
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 12:04  Table 20
28   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 12:16  Table 7
29   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 13:04  Table 4
30   
England
John Byatt
4
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 13:03  Table 29
31   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Sat 11:52  Table 19
32   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 12:47  Table 19

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
Sat 14:46  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
 
35   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
England
John Byatt
4
Sat 14:13  Table 8
36   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 14:10  Table 30
37   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
Sat 13:32  Table 7
38   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
Sat 13:27  Table 6
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
 
40   
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
England
wayne rooke
1
Sat 13:27  Table 20
41   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Sat 13:42  Table 21
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
43   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
United Kingdom
Carl Jones
3
Sat 13:49  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Pete Stakim
2
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 13:28  Table 30
45   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Sat 14:12  Table 7
46   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
R1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
Sat 13:13  Table 8
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
 
48   
Greece
James Siampanis
2
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 13:59  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 7
49   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Sat 14:17  Table 29
50   
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 14:22  Table 19
51   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 14:32  Table 8
52   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 14:32  Table 21
53   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 14:33  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 14:46  Table 20
55   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
Sat 15:07  Table 19
56   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 15:16  Table 29

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
Sat 15:20  Table 21
58   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 15:50  Table 4
59   
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Sat 15:14  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
England
wayne rooke
1
Sat 15:18  Table 7
61   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
R1
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
Sat 15:18  Table 6
62   
United Kingdom
Carl Jones
3
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
Sat 16:04  Table 8
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
Sat 15:25  Table 30
64   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 16:05  Table 19

Loser round 3

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
Sat 16:08  Table 20
66   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 16:43  Table 6
67   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Sat 16:06  Table 21
68   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 16:24  Table 7
69   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 16:36  Table 29
70   
United Kingdom
Carl Jones
3
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 17:01  Table 8
71   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
-1
Sat 16:19  Table 30
72   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
Sat 17:25  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
73   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 17:02  Table 30
74   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 16:55  Table 20
75   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
Sat 17:12  Table 21
76   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
R1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 17:24  Table 19

Loser round 4

Race to 7
77   
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
R1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 17:25  Table 6
78   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
Sat 17:12  Table 7
79   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
R1
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
Sat 18:16  Table 20
80   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
England
Luke Rollison
-5
Sat 18:54  Table 19

Losers qualification

Race to 7
81   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
Sat 18:28  Table 30
82   
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
0
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 18:41  Table 21
83   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
United Kingdom
Adrian Pollard
-1
Sat 19:23  Table 20
84   
England
Luke Rollison
-5
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 20:06  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-1
Sat 20:08  Table 21
86   
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Sat 20:47  Table 19
87   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Sat 20:25  Table 29
88   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Sat 20:20  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
Tue 10:38  Table 20
90   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Tue 10:38  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
91   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
Tue 10:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants