Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 30, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS English Open 10 Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Foster
9 (8/0) 67 (44/23)
66%
2 Phillip Wildman
10 (7/3) 72 (46/26)
64%
3 Ramesh Danny Gokhul
9 (5/3) 65 (32/33)
49%
3 Bradley Parker
8 (5/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 Tom Staveley
7 (3/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
5 Matt Ford
8 (6/2) 48 (31/17)
65%
5 Matt Hyden
8 (5/3) 54 (32/22)
59%
5 Simon Ayers
8 (4/3) 54 (28/26)
52%
9 Rich Fulwell
7 (2/3) 43 (22/21)
51%
Show more
9 Anthony Ginn
6 (5/1) 38 (29/9)
76%
9 Jaspal Bamotra
6 (4/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Cregg Bear
6 (1/3) 35 (13/22)
37%
9 Larry Catapang
7 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
9 Kevin May
7 (3/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
9 Alan Morgan
6 (1/3) 36 (13/23)
36%
9 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
6 (1/3) 37 (15/22)
41%
17 Luke Garnes
6 (3/3) 36 (15/21)
42%
17 Jay McCarthy
6 (2/4) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 László László Zsom
5 (1/4) 30 (11/19)
37%
17 Joel Pascua
5 (1/3) 30 (11/19)
37%
21 Garry Oyangoren
6 (1/3) 36 (14/22)
39%
21 Tomasz Jedlecki
6 (1/3) 36 (11/25)
31%
21 Sam Storey
5 (0/4) 30 (8/22)
27%
21 Oliver Mandel
5 (0/4) 30 (8/22)
27%
25 David Edwards
6 (0/5) 36 (9/27)
25%
25 Carlo Blasi
6 (0/4) 36 (13/23)
36%
Starts Jul 30, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Phillip Wildman 6 4 0 2 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Matt Hyden 6 4 0 2 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 12
3 Simon Ayers 6 3 1 2 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 10
4 Ramesh Danny Gokhul 6 3 1 2 18 18 0 1 0 0 0.5 10
5 Luke Garnes 6 3 0 3 15 21 -6 0 0 0 0.417 9
6 Garry Oyangoren 6 1 2 3 14 22 -8 0 0 0 0.389 5
7 Carlo Blasi 6 0 2 4 13 23 -10 0 0 0 0.361 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anthony Ginn 5 5 0 0 26 4 22 0 0 0 0.867 15
2 Jaspal Bamotra 5 4 0 1 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 12
3 Dimitris Siampanis 5 1 2 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 5
4 Alan Morgan 5 1 2 2 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 5
5 Joel Pascua 5 1 1 3 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 4
6 Oliver Mandel 5 0 1 4 8 22 -14 0 0 0 0.267 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Foster 5 4 1 0 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 13
2 Bradley Parker 5 3 1 1 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 10
3 Tom Staveley 5 2 3 0 19 11 8 2 0 0 0.633 9
4 Cregg Bear 5 1 2 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 5
5 László László Zsom 5 1 0 4 11 19 -8 1 0 0 0.367 3
6 Sam Storey 5 0 1 4 8 22 -14 0 0 0 0.267 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Ford 6 5 0 1 25 11 14 2 0 0 0.694 15
2 Larry Catapang 6 3 3 0 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 12
3 Kevin May 6 3 2 1 21 15 6 1 0 0 0.583 11
4 Rich Fulwell 6 2 2 2 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 8
5 Jay McCarthy 6 2 0 4 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 6
6 Tomasz Jedlecki 6 1 2 3 11 25 -14 0 0 0 0.306 5
7 David Edwards 6 0 1 5 9 27 -18 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
United Kingdom
Luke Garnes
Sat 11:01  Table 4
2-A   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sat 11:01  Table 5
3-A   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 11:01  Table 6
4-B   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 11:01  Table 7
5-B   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sat 11:01  Table 8
6-B   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Greece
James Siampanis
Sat 11:32  Table 7
7-C   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 11:02  Table 19
8-C   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 11:45  Table 8
9-C   
Hungary
László László Zsom
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 11:02  Table 20
10-D   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sat 11:02  Table 30
11-D   
United Kingdom
David Edwards
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 11:02  Table 29
12-D   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
Sat 11:02  Table 21

Round 2

Race to 6
13-A   
United Kingdom
Luke Garnes
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sat 12:00  Table 4
14-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 11:53  Table 21
15-A   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sat 12:03  Table 5
16-B   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sat 11:47  Table 6
17-B   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Greece
James Siampanis
Sat 12:09  Table 7
18-B   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sat 12:35  Table 19
19-C   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 12:27  Table 30
20-C   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 11:57  Table 20
21-C   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 12:18  Table 8
22-D   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
R1
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 11:57  Table 29
23-D   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
Sat 11:52  Table 30
24-D   
United Kingdom
David Edwards
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 11:58  Table 19

Round 3

Race to 6
25-A   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Sat 12:40  Table 5
26-A   
United Kingdom
Luke Garnes
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sat 12:39  Table 4
27-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 12:40  Table 21
28-B   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Greece
James Siampanis
Sat 12:59  Table 7
29-B   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sat 13:23  Table 7
30-B   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 13:04  Table 19
31-C   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 13:15  Table 4
32-C   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Hungary
László László Zsom
R1
Sat 13:08  Table 30
33-C   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sat 13:02  Table 8
34-D   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
R1
Sat 12:44  Table 29
35-D   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 12:47  Table 20
36-D   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Philippines
Larry Catapang
Sat 12:43  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 6
37-A   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
R1
Sat 13:29  Table 5
38-A   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 13:50  Table 8
39-A   
United Kingdom
Luke Garnes
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 13:12  Table 21
40-B   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Sat 14:06  Table 7
41-B   
Greece
James Siampanis
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 13:28  Table 20
42-B   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 14:18  Table 29
43-C   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 13:58  Table 4
44-C   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sat 14:02  Table 5
45-C   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 13:49  Table 30
46-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 13:27  Table 19
47-D   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Philippines
Larry Catapang
Sat 13:37  Table 6
48-D   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
David Edwards
Sat 13:28  Table 29

Round 5

Race to 6
49-A   
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 14:39  Table 30
50-A   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 14:11  Table 19
51-A   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sat 14:22  Table 6
52-B   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 14:35  Table 7
53-B   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 15:10  Table 30
54-B   
Greece
James Siampanis
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sat 15:10  Table 29
55-C   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sat 14:53  Table 21
56-C   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 14:53  Table 20
57-C   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Sat 14:38  Table 5
58-D   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Philippines
Larry Catapang
Sat 14:17  Table 20
59-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
R1
United Kingdom
David Edwards
Sat 14:22  Table 8
60-D   
United States
Jay McCarthy
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 14:23  Table 8

Round 6

Race to 6
61-A   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Sat 15:12  Table 19
62-A   
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sat 15:13  Table 6
63-A   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Luke Garnes
Sat 15:13  Table 5
64-D   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
United Kingdom
David Edwards
Sat 16:39  Table 20
65-D   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 14:49 
66-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sat 14:26  Table 21

Round 7

Race to 6
67-A   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sat 15:58  Table 21
68-A   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Luke Garnes
Sat 15:59  Table 19
69-A   
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sat 16:00  Table 20
70-D   
United Kingdom
David Edwards
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 15:55  Table 30
71-D   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sat 15:23  Table 7
72-D   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 14:50 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
73   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 17:18  Table 30
74   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 17:18  Table 21
75   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Greece
James Siampanis
Sat 17:18  Table 20
76   
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 17:19  Table 19
77   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 17:19  Table 29
78   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Philippines
Larry Catapang
Sat 17:19  Table 8
79   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sat 17:19  Table 7
80   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
Sat 17:19  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sat 18:16  Table 19
82   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sat 18:21  Table 21
83   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Sat 18:21  Table 20
84   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Ford
Sat 18:13  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 6
85   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
R1
England
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sat 19:56  Table 20
86   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sat 19:56  Table 19

Final

Race to 6
87   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 21:11  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants