Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2018

Svithun klubbturnering 11.01.17

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Inge Espeland
5 (5/0) 58 (33/25)
57%
100
2 Nevzat Yesil
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 63 (34/29)
54%
87
3 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
74
3 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
74
5 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
61
5 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
61
5 Kurt Moan
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
61
5 Geir Fosse
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
61
9 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
49
9 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
49
9 Ole Petter Landøy
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
49
9 Petter Mosbakk
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
49
13 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
37
13 Harald Havås
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
37
13 Antoni Winterstø
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
37
13 Stein Ove Bratthammer
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
37
Entry deadline Jan 11, 2018, 5:35 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 11, 2018, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun Ranking 2018
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering. Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer:)

Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Harald Havås
D
Thu 17:37 
2   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
D
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
C
Thu 17:37 
3   
Norway
Antoni Winterstø
B
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 17:37 
4   
Norway
Kurt Moan
B
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 17:37 
5   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
B
Norway
Nils Eintveit
D
Thu 17:37 
6   
Norway
Chris Inge Espeland
D
Norway
Stein Ove Bratthammer
D
Thu 17:37 
7   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 17:37 
8   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 17:37 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
C
Thu 18:40 
10   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 18:40 
11   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
D
Norway
Chris Inge Espeland
D
Thu 18:40 
12   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 18:40 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Harald Havås
D
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
D
Thu 18:40 
14   
Norway
Antoni Winterstø
B
Norway
Kurt Moan
B
Thu 18:52 
15   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
B
Norway
Stein Ove Bratthammer
D
Thu 18:41 
16   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 18:41 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
D
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 19:52 
18   
Norway
Kurt Moan
B
Norway
Nils Eintveit
D
Thu 20:14 
19   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
B
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 20:13 
20   
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
C
Thu 19:18 

Quarter final

Race to 7
21   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
B
Thu 20:18 
22   
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 20:18 
23   
Norway
Chris Inge Espeland
D
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 20:18 
24   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Kurt Moan
B
Thu 20:18 

Semi final

Race to 7
25   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 21:29 
26   
Norway
Chris Inge Espeland
D
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 21:23 

Final

Race to 7
27   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Chris Inge Espeland
D
Thu 22:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment