Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 24, 2019

Svithun Klubbturnering 30 - (24.10.19)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
5 (5/0) 56 (35/21)
63%
100
2 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
87
3 Kjetil Tjensvold
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
74
3 Hallgeir Fisketjøn
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
74
5 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
61
5 Nevzat Yesil
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
61
5 Pawel Zalewski
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
61
5 Trond Aanestad
Bryne Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
61
9 Jan Edvard Nilsen
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
49
9 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
49
9 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49
9 Kurt Moan
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
49
13 Geir Fosse
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
37
13 Ole Petter Landøy
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
37
13 Petar
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
37
Entry deadline Oct 24, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 24, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun BK ranking 2019
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering! Vi spiller 9 ball med hc, hjertelig velkommen:)

Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer.

Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Ine Helvik
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
B
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
D
Thu 17:41 
3   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 17:41 
4   
Norway
Trond Aanestad
A+
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 17:59 
5   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Thu 17:41 
6   
Petar
A
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 17:41 
7   
Norway
Kurt Moan
A
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 17:41 
8   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 17:41 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
D
Thu 18:59 
10   
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 18:31 
11   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 18:59 
12   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 18:29 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
 
14   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Trond Aanestad
A+
Thu 18:28 
15   
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Petar
A
Thu 18:29 
16   
Norway
Kurt Moan
A
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Thu 18:29 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
B
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 18:59 
18   
Norway
Trond Aanestad
A+
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 19:36 
19   
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 19:36 
20   
Norway
Kurt Moan
A
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 18:59 

Quarter final

Race to 7
21   
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
D
Norway
Trond Aanestad
A+
Thu 20:05 
22   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 20:05 
23   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 20:05 
24   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Thu 20:05 

Semi final

Race to 7
25   
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
D
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 20:52 
26   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Thu 20:59 

Final

Race to 7
27   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 21:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment