Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 8, 2018

Svithun Klubbturnering 08.03.18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
4 (4/0) 49 (28/21)
57%
100
2 Kjetil Tjensvold
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
87
3 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
74
3 Antoni Winterstø
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
74
5 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
61
5 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
61
5 Geir Fosse
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
61
5 Petter Mosbakk
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
61
9 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
49
9 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
49
9 Kurt Moan
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
49
9 Ole Petter Landøy
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
49
Entry deadline Mar 8, 2018, 5:47 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 8, 2018, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun Ranking 2018
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering. Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer:)

Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Antoni Winterstø
B
Thu 17:52 
2   
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Thu 17:52 
3   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 17:52 
4   
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
C
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Thu 17:52 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
5   
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Norway
Antoni Winterstø
B
Thu 18:26 
6   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 18:26 
7   
Norway
Kurt Moan
B
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 18:26 
8   
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
C
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 18:26 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 19:16 
10   
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Norway
Kurt Moan
B
Thu 19:20 
11   
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Thu 19:34 
12   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 19:24 

Quarter final

Race to 7
13   
Norway
Antoni Winterstø
B
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 20:22 
14   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 20:44 
15   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Thu 20:01 
16   
Norway
Petter Mosbakk
C
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 20:02 

Semi final

Race to 7
17   
Norway
Antoni Winterstø
B
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 20:53 
18   
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 20:54 

Final

Race to 7
19   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Kjetil Tjensvold
A+
Thu 21:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment