Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2020

Svithun Klubbturnering - 8 (27.02.20)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Johan Lende
Bryne Biljardklubb
4 (4/0) 45 (28/17)
62%
100
2 Nevzat Yesil
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
87
3 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
74
3 Pawel Zalewski
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
74
5 Jan Edvard Nilsen
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
61
5 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
61
5 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
61
5 Atle Bjorland
Bryne Biljardklubb
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
61
9 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
49
9 Anders K
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
49
9 Bjørn erik Bjerk
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
49
9 Carlos
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
49
13 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
37
Entry deadline Feb 27, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 27, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun BK ranking 2020
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering! Vi spiller 9 ball med hc, hjertelig velkommen:)

Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer.

OPPSETT:
8-9 deltakere 8-4 skjema, distanse 7 vinner- og taperside
10-12 deltakere 12-8 skjema, distanse 7 vinnerside, distanse 5 taperside
12-16 deltakere 16-8 skjema, distanse 7 vinnerside, distanse 5 taperside
17-19 deltakere 24-8 skjema, distanse 5 vinner- og taperside
20-24 deltakere 24-16 skjema, distanse 5 vinner- og taperside


Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
B
Norway
Carlos
A
Thu 17:41 
3   
Anders K
A
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 17:41 
4   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 17:41 
5   
Norway
Johan Lende
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Thu 17:41 
7   
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 17:41 
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Atle Bjorland
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
B
Thu 18:52 
10   
Anders K
A
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 18:54 
11   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Thu 18:54 
12   
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 18:14 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Carlos
 
14   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 18:53 
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
 
16   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Carlos
A
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 18:54 
18   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Thu 19:02 
19   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Anders K
A
Thu 18:57 
20   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Bjørn erik Bjerk
B
Thu 18:54 

Quarter final

Race to 7
21   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 19:42 
22   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 19:42 
23   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 19:42 
24   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 19:42 

Semi final

Race to 7
25   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 20:19 
26   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 20:56 

Final

Race to 7
27   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Thu 21:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment