Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2020

Svithun Klubbturnering - 7 (20.02.20)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nevzat Yesil
6 (5/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
100
2 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
5 (4/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
87
3 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
74
3 Pawel Zalewski
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
74
5 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
61
5 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
61
5 Anders K
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
61
5 Atle Bjorland
Bryne Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
61
9 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
49
Show more
9 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
49
9 Johan Lende
Bryne Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
49
9 Thomas Vestly
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
49
13 Steffen Amundsen
Jæren BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
37
13 Geir Fosse
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
37
13 Ole Petter Landøy
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
37
13 Thomas L Bjorland
Bryne Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
37
17 Cato Corneliussen
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
29
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun BK ranking 2020
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering! Vi spiller 9 ball med hc, hjertelig velkommen:)

Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer.

OPPSETT:
8-9 deltakere 8-4 skjema, distanse 7 vinner- og taperside
10-12 deltakere 12-8 skjema, distanse 7 vinnerside, distanse 5 taperside
12-16 deltakere 16-8 skjema, distanse 7 vinnerside, distanse 5 taperside
17-19 deltakere 24-8 skjema, distanse 5 vinner- og taperside
20-24 deltakere 24-16 skjema, distanse 5 vinner- og taperside


Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Cato Corneliussen
A+
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 17:48 
2   
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Thomas Vestly
 
4   
Norway
Geir Fosse
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
 
6   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Anders K
 
8   
Norway
Thomas L Bjorland
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Thu 18:39 
10   
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 17:49 
11   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Thomas Vestly
D
Thu 17:49 
12   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 17:49 
13   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 17:49 
14   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 17:49 
15   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Anders K
A
Thu 17:49 
16   
Norway
Thomas L Bjorland
D
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 18:18 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Cato Corneliussen
A+
Norway
Thomas L Bjorland
D
Thu 18:52 
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Johan Lende
 
21   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Fosse
 
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Thomas Vestly
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
 
24   
Walk Over
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Thomas L Bjorland
D
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 19:34 
26   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Thu 18:28 
27   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Thomas Vestly
D
Thu 18:28 
28   
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
A+
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Thu 19:34 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 19:33 
30   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 18:29 
31   
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 18:58 
32   
Anders K
A
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 19:04 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 19:48 
34   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 19:53 
35   
Norway
Thomas Vestly
D
Anders K
A
Thu 19:45 
36   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 19:53 

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Rune Espeland
A+
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Thu 20:23 
38   
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Anders K
A
Thu 20:23 
39   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 20:23 
40   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 20:23 

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 21:34 
42   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 21:35 

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 21:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment