Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2020

Svithun Klubbturnering - 3 (23.01.20)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pawel Zalewski
Svithun BK
5 (5/0) 50 (31/19)
62%
2 Atle Bjorland
Bryne Biljardklubb
7 (5/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
3 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 52 (25/27)
48%
3 Nevzat Yesil
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
5 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
5 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
5 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Anders K
4 (2/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
9 Jan Edvard Nilsen
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
Show more
9 Ole Petter Landøy
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
9 Johan Lende
Bryne Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Tommie Thorbjørnsen
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
13 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Geir Fosse
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
13 Hallgeir Fisketjøn
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Thomas Vestly
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
Entry deadline Jan 23, 2020, 5:40 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 23, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun BK ranking 2020
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering! Vi spiller 9 ball med hc, hjertelig velkommen:)

Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer.

Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Thu 17:41 
2   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Anders K
 
4   
Norway
Jason Hansen
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Norway
Tommie Thorbjørnsen
 
6   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
 
8   
Norway
Thomas Vestly
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 18:23 
10   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 18:06 
11   
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Anders K
A
Thu 17:41 
12   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 17:41 
13   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Tommie Thorbjørnsen
C
Thu 17:41 
14   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 18:18 
15   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
D
Thu 17:42 
16   
Norway
Thomas Vestly
D
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 17:42 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Thomas Vestly
D
Thu 18:33 
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Nils Eintveit
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Tommie Thorbjørnsen
 
21   
Walk Over
Norway
Jason Hansen
 
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Fosse
 
24   
Walk Over
Norway
Johan Lende
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Hallgeir Fisketjøn
D
Thu 18:58 
26   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Norway
Tommie Thorbjørnsen
C
Thu 18:59 
27   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 18:31 
28   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Thu 18:59 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 19:02 
30   
Anders K
A
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 18:33 
31   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 19:02 
32   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 18:39 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Anders K
A
Thu 19:39 
34   
Norway
Tommie Thorbjørnsen
C
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 19:33 
35   
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 19:18 
36   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 19:46 

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 20:11 
38   
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 20:11 
39   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 20:11 
40   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Anders K
A
Thu 20:11 

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Thu 21:20 
42   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Thu 21:20 

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Thu 22:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment