Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 16, 2020

Svithun Klubbturnering - 2 (16.01.20)

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nevzat Yesil
Bryne Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
100
2 Johan Lende
Bryne Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
87
3 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
74
3 Geir Fosse
Svithun BK
6 (4/2) 63 (33/30)
52%
74
5 Jan Edvard Nilsen
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
61
5 Jason Hansen
Bryne Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
61
5 Lars Rosvoll
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
61
5 Simon Orre
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
61
9 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
49
Show more
9 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
49
9 Paweł Zalewski
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
49
9 Ole Petter Landøy
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
49
13 Steffen Amundsen
Jæren BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
37
13 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
37
13 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
37
13 Bjørn erik Bjerk
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
37
17 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
29
17 Atle Bjorland
Bryne Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
29
Entry deadline Jan 16, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 16, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Svithun BK ranking 2020
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine.helvik@live.no, 95229259)
More info
Ukens klubbturnering! Vi spiller 9 ball med hc, hjertelig velkommen:)

Meld deg på selv eller få hjelp når du kommer.

Link til handicapsystem: https://cuescore.com/svithunbk/articles/Svithuns+handicap+system/1703211

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 17:45 
2   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Johan Lende
 
4   
Norway
Bjørn Erik
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
 
6   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Jove Ytreland
 
8   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 17:45 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
A+
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 18:26 
10   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 17:46 
11   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Thu 18:10 
12   
Norway
Bjørn Erik
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 18:22 
13   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 17:46 
14   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Simon Orre
A+
Thu 18:11 
15   
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
A
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 17:46 
16   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 18:28 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Nils Eintveit
C
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Thu 19:02 
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Jove Ytreland
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
 
21   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Erik
 
22   
Walk Over
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
 
24   
Norway
Atle Bjorland
A+
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
A+
Thu 19:02 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Rolf Syvertsen
A
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 19:50 
26   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Tor Einar Bjerke
A
Thu 18:47 
27   
Norway
Bjørn Erik
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Thu 19:17 
28   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Steffen Amundsen
A+
Thu 19:17 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Thu 19:02 
30   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 19:48 
31   
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Norway
Simon Orre
A+
Thu 19:33 
32   
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
A
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Thu 19:02 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Ine Helvik
A+
Thu 20:30 
34   
Norway
Ole Petter Landøy
C
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 19:23 
35   
Poland
Pawel Zalewski
A+
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
A
Thu 19:53 
36   
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Norway
Jone Ree Skjelbred
A
Thu 20:02 

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Jan Edvard Nilsen
A+
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Thu 21:01 
38   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Lars Rosvoll
A
Thu 21:01 
39   
Norway
Simon Orre
A+
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Thu 21:01 
40   
Norway
Jason Hansen
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 21:01 

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Jove Ytreland
B
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Thu 21:34 
42   
Norway
Geir Fosse
C
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 21:34 

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Johan Lende
A+
Norway
Nevzat Yesil
A+
Thu 22:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment