Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 30, 2022

Sunday funday #3 2022

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
100
2 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (5/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
85
3 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
70
3 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
70
5 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
50
5 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
50
5 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
50
5 Dimitrios Chatzigrigoriou
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
50
9 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
30
Show more
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
30
9 Vasileios Nikolaou
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
30
9 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
30
13 Kim Bengtsson
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
20
13 (Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
20
13 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
20
13 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
20
17 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
17 Axel Mikhail Dalberg
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
17 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
17 Ida Amundsen Holtet
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
10
Entry deadline Jan 30, 2022, 3:34 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 30, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK ranking 2021/2022
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Welcome to this years first 8-ball at Elmer’s 🤗
We still have a roof of maximum 20 players

NEW RULE WILL COUNT FROM THIS DAY:
Time - I’ll allow players who’s informed me before the tournament to be maximum 15 minutes delayed to start, regardless walk over first round or not.
If your match has been called you’ll have 10 minutes to get to the table, even if you just finished a match. Every 5th minute after your match has been announced and you’re not there your opponent will win a point. Until he/she has either won bcuz of HCP or bcuz you’re still not there after 15 min. Meaning automatic forfeit/ disqualification.

Hope everyone can respect this so that I don’t have to run around looking for you.
Also, if you are the player waiting for your opponent to finish his match use that time to go to the toilet, have a cigarette or buy some food/beverage or whatever BUT!!! Do it after I’ve announced your match, dragging out the time “just because I had to ……” same rules as above will apply.

I know it’s the beginning of the year and people are happy we’re open again, but the players should still remember it is a tournament and others do take it more serious. We also have less time at our hand to finish a tournament so taking 5 time outs during a match cuz “I had to pee, I had to buy something to drink, I had to pee again” it’s just not acceptable.

Have fun, absolutely, goof around and be happy, but be respectful to the other players and to me as the tournament director.
If everyone can keep this in mind and follow my simple rules then we’ll all have a great time 😊

So welcome to our first 8-ball this year 😋

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 16:04  Table 2
2   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
 
4   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 16:04  Table 3
5   
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
Sun 16:04  Table 4
6   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
8   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Sun 16:04  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 16:59  Table 2
10   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 16:04  Table 6
11   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Sun 16:04  Table 1
12   
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 17:09  Table 3
13   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Sun 16:57  Table 4
14   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 16:50  Table 5
15   
Greece
Dimitrios Chatzigrigoriou
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:59  Table 6
16   
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 17:02  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Kensi Kion
1
Sun 17:36  Table 5
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Morten Bjellås
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
 
20   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Ida Amundsen Holtet
3
Sun 17:51  Table 4
21   
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 18:27  Table 6
22   
Walk Over
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
 
23   
Walk Over
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
 
24   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 18:15  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 18:49  Table 5
26   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Sun 18:38  Table 4
27   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Sun 19:04  Table 6
28   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yoo Yong Jae (Johansen)
2
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 18:53  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 18:39  Table 3
30   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Sun 19:17  Table 4
31   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 19:27  Table 3
32   
Greece
Dimitrios Chatzigrigoriou
2
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Sun 19:32  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
2
Sun 20:02  Table 4
34   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
2
Sun 19:35  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Andris Viksninsh
1
Sun 20:36  Table 5
36   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 20:58  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Sun 22:06  Table 4
38   
Norway
Daniel Salole
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Sun 22:06  Table 2
39   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 22:06  Table 3
40   
Greece
Dimitrios Chatzigrigoriou
2
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 22:06  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 2
41   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
1
Sun 23:15  Table 2
42   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 23:15  Table 3

Final

Race to 2
43   
Norway
Lars Harby
-1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 23:31 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants