Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 40 (25/15)
63%
200
2 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
150
3 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
125
3 Sven Høgdahl
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
125
5 Asle Geir Skogen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
100
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
100
5 Abra Nordland
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
100
5 Trygve Jensen
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
100
9 martin olsson
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
75
Show more
9 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
75
9 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
75
9 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
75
13 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
13 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
13 Romain Rolland
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
50
13 Morten Bjellås
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
50
17 Joskar Tveita
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Marcus Enstedt
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
25
Entry deadline Oct 2, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 2, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• Alternate break
• Always lag for the break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Marcus Enstedt
3
Norway
Joskar Tveita
3
Sun 15:07  Table 14
2   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
 
4   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Walk Over
 
5   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:07  Table 13
6   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Sweden
martin olsson
 
8   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 15:07  Table 15

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Marcus Enstedt
3
Sun 15:57  Table 13
10   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Sun 15:08  Table 12
11   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
1
Sun 15:08  Table 16
12   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 15:08  Table 20
13   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 15:57  Table 14
14   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:08  Table 21
15   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sweden
martin olsson
2
Sun 15:08  Table 11
16   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:50  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Joskar Tveita
3
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:27  Table 15
18   
Walk Over
Sweden
martin olsson
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Christian Wikeby
 
20   
Walk Over
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
 
21   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 16:08  Table 20
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Romain Rolland
 
24   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Marcus Enstedt
3
Sun 16:40  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sweden
martin olsson
2
Sun 17:07  Table 21
26   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 16:42  Table 14
27   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 16:49  Table 20
28   
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Sun 17:19  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Sun 16:42  Table 11
30   
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
1
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 16:42  Table 12
31   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 17:02  Table 15
32   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 16:51  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Sweden
martin olsson
2
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
1
Sun 17:48  Table 21
34   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Sun 17:25  Table 13
35   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 18:05  Table 14
36   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 18:13  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Sun 18:56  Table 13
38   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 18:56  Table 14
39   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 18:56  Table 15
40   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Asle Geir Skogen
1
Sun 18:56  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 20:07  Table 14
42   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 20:07  Table 13

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 21:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants