Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 25, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
200
2 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
150
3 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
125
3 Ibra Nordland
5 (4/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
125
5 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
100
5 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
100
5 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
100
5 Christoffer Sørensen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
100
9 Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
Unique BK
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
75
Show more
9 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
75
9 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
75
9 Romain Rolland
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
75
13 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
50
13 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
50
13 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
50
13 Ivar Lexi
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
50
17 Dimitrios Makryniotis
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25
17 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Tor Einar Johansen
Vestby BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Petter Rognlien
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25
17 Henning Ingvorsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
17 Johnny Wu
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
Entry deadline Sep 25, 2022, 2:50 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 25, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
!!! 8-BALL !!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• Alternate break
• Always lag for the break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:04  Table 16
2   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Walk Over
 
3   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 15:04  Table 15
4   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 15:04  Table 14
5   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:04  Table 13
6   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
0
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 15:04  Table 20
7   
Norway
Dimitrios Makryniotis
1
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Sun 15:22  Table 22
8   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 15:04  Table 21

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:37  Table 12
10   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Sun 15:37  Table 16
11   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:02  Table 15
12   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:01  Table 14
13   
China
Johnny Wu
3
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
  Table 13
14   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 15:59  Table 20
15   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Sun 16:28  Table 16
16   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
2
Sun 15:45  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
2
Sun 16:50  Table 12
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
 
19   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
2
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 17:11  Table 20
20   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
China
Johnny Wu
3
Sun 16:31  Table 13
21   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:40  Table 14
22   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
0
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 16:40  Table 15
23   
Norway
Dimitrios Makryniotis
1
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Sun 16:32  Table 11
24   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 16:51  Table 21

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Sun 17:44  Table 12
26   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sun 17:38  Table 20
27   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 17:24  Table 15
28   
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Sun 17:30  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Sun 17:18  Table 13
30   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 17:13  Table 16
31   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Sun 17:20  Table 14
32   
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 17:25  Table 21

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
0
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 19:03  Table 13
34   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 18:10  Table 20
35   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Poland
Jarek (Barracuda) Kapuściński
1
Sun 18:10  Table 21
36   
Norway
Romain Rolland
2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 18:16  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 20:00  Table 16
38   
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 20:01  Table 14
39   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 20:01  Table 15
40   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 20:01  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 21:03  Table 14
42   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
0
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 21:03  Table 13

Final

Race to 5
43   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
1
Sun 22:02  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants