Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (5/0) 40 (25/15)
63%
200
2 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
150
3 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
125
3 Henning Ingvorsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
125
5 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
100
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
100
5 Herman Aleksander Wium
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
100
5 Daniel Michalsen
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
100
9 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
75
Show more
9 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
75
9 Morten Bjellås
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
75
9 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
75
13 Vinko Smolic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
50
13 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
50
13 Tor Einar Johansen
Vestby BK
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
50
13 Leif Norvald Nilsen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
50
17 Stian Wium
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25
17 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25
Entry deadline Sep 11, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 11, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Deadline set til 15:00

New season, new ranking same rules ;)

READ EVERYTHING!!!

We rotate between the different disciplines: 8-ball, 9-ball, 10-ball. 8-ball first Sunday of the month, 10-ball last and 9-ball in between.
Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have -1 or -2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same -HCP you both start 0-0. NOTE! This is only for those with same MINUS HCP.

• Alternate break
• Lag for break always
• No 3 point rules.
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play. Playing with players who’s still in the tournament is strictly forbidden.

• Deadline is set at 2:40PM and will not be changed unless low participants.
• All participants MUST have paid the entry fee BEFORE start. If you have signed up but can’t come delete yourself or let me know before I make the draw. If you do not do this and you’re officially in the tournament after I’ve made the draw you will receive a vipps request unless you have a very good reason for dropping out. If you’re running late, let me know and I’ll see what I can do.
• I will not allow players to “just put me on the loser side” for being way too late.
• I will make the draw at 2:50PM. This is so that you will know when and where and whom you’re playing so you can easily go to that table, get ready and warm up before the match officially starts at 3:00PM.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Norway
Vinko Smolic
1
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
2
Sun 15:06  Table 13
2   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Christian Wikeby
 
4   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
6   
Norway
Herman Aleksander Wium
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Daniel Michalsen
 
8   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Sun 15:06  Table 14

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Vinko Smolic
1
Sun 15:44  Table 13
10   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:06  Table 20
11   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 15:06  Table 21
12   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 15:06  Table 22
13   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 15:06  Table 23
14   
Norway
Herman Aleksander Wium
3
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
1
Sun 15:06  Table 24
15   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Daniel Michalsen
2
Sun 15:06  Table 25
16   
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 15:26  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
2
Norway
Stian Wium
3
Sun 16:00  Table 24
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Daniel Michalsen
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Herman Aleksander Wium
 
20   
Walk Over
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
 
21   
Walk Over
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
 
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
 
23   
Walk Over
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
 
24   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Norway
Vinko Smolic
1
Sun 16:29  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
2
Norway
Daniel Michalsen
2
Sun 16:34  Table 24
26   
Norway
Herman Aleksander Wium
3
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 15:42  Table 20
27   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 15:41  Table 21
28   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Vinko Smolic
1
Sun 17:09  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 16:29  Table 22
30   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 15:44  Table 22
31   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
1
Sun 15:59  Table 23
32   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 16:00  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Daniel Michalsen
2
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 17:33  Table 21
34   
Norway
Herman Aleksander Wium
3
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 17:10  Table 22
35   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 16:30  Table 21
36   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 17:49  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 18:16  Table 13
38   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Herman Aleksander Wium
3
Sun 18:16  Table 20
39   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
1
Norway
Daniel Michalsen
2
Sun 18:16  Table 14
40   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 18:16  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 19:24  Table 13
42   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 19:24  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 19:55  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants