Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 30, 2018

Summer Trophy 9ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wim Scrayen
7 (6/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
2 Ali Hoessein
7 (5/2) 48 (30/18)
63%
3 Joris Vaes
6 (4/2) 38 (26/12)
68%
3 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
5 Michiel Yperman
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
5 Erdal Sari
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
7 Lambeens Ward
5 (2/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
7 Telat Oner
5 (3/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Stef Hermans
5 (1/4) 33 (13/20)
39%
9 Rohnny Reyniers
5 (2/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
11 Kristof Vandenborn
5 (0/5) 32 (7/25)
22%
11 Bert Lambeens
5 (0/5) 34 (9/25)
26%
Starts Aug 30, 2018, 5:51 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Bonaparte Summer Trophy 2018 - RANKING and Summer Trophy Bonaparte
Contact Wim Scrayen (wim.scrayen@telenet.be) and Rohnny Reyniers (rohnny.reyniersmfci@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali Hoessein 5 4 0 1 22 11 11 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Thomas Vanbroekhoven 5 4 0 1 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 4
3 Erdal Sari 5 3 0 2 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 3
4 Lambeens Ward 5 2 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 2
5 Rohnny Reyniers 5 2 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
6 Bert Lambeens 5 0 0 5 9 25 -16 0 0 0 0.265 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wim Scrayen 5 4 0 1 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 4
2 Joris Vaes 5 4 0 1 24 7 17 0 0 0 0.774 4
3 Michiel Yperman 5 3 0 2 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 3
4 Telat Oner 5 3 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 3
5 Stef Hermans 5 1 0 4 13 20 -7 0 0 0 0.394 1
6 Kristof Vandenborn 5 0 0 5 7 25 -18 0 0 0 0.219 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Belgium
Lambeens Ward
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Thu 19:27  Table 6
2-A   
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Belgium
Rohnny Reyniers
Thu 19:08  Table 3
3-A   
Belgium
bert lambeens
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Thu 19:30  Table 4
4-B   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Thu 19:12  Table 5
5-B   
Belgium
Telat Oner
Belgium
Kristof Vandenborn
Thu 19:15  Table 2
6-B   
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Thu 19:15  Table 1

Round 2

7-A   
Belgium
Lambeens Ward
Belgium
Rohnny Reyniers
Thu 20:18  Table 1
8-A   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Thu 20:18  Table 2
9-A   
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Belgium
bert lambeens
Thu 20:15  Table 6
10-B   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Kristof Vandenborn
Thu 20:15  Table 4
11-B   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Thu 20:00  Table 5
12-B   
Belgium
Telat Oner
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Thu 20:16  Table 3

Round 3

13-A   
Belgium
Lambeens Ward
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Thu 20:19  Table 1
14-A   
Belgium
Rohnny Reyniers
Belgium
bert lambeens
Thu 20:19  Table 2
15-A   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Thu 20:19 
16-B   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Thu 20:19  Table 4
17-B   
Belgium
Kristof Vandenborn
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Thu 20:19  Table 5
18-B   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Telat Oner
Thu 20:19  Table 6

Round 4

19-A   
Belgium
Lambeens Ward
Belgium
bert lambeens
Thu 21:53  Table 6
20-A   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Thu 21:42  Table 3
21-A   
Belgium
Rohnny Reyniers
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Thu 21:31  Table 2
22-B   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Thu 21:42  Table 1
23-B   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Telat Oner
Thu 21:53  Table 4
24-B   
Belgium
Kristof Vandenborn
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Thu 21:53  Table 5

Round 5

25-A   
Belgium
Lambeens Ward
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Thu 22:34  Table 5
26-A   
Belgium
bert lambeens
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Thu 22:34  Table 4
27-A   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Rohnny Reyniers
Thu 22:35 
28-B   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Telat Oner
Thu 22:32 
29-B   
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Thu 22:33 
30-B   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Kristof Vandenborn
Thu 23:13 

Semi final

31   
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Thu 23:28  Table 1
32   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Thu 23:28  Table 2

Final

33   
Iraq
Ali Hoessein
Belgium
Wim Scrayen
Fri 00:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants