Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9 - March 10, 2024

Styrktarmót Sigga Solid

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Iceland Hlynur Stefansson
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
6 (5/1) 73 (40/33)
55%
2 Iceland Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
5 (3/2) 64 (33/31)
52%
3 Iceland Agnar Olsen
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
3 Iceland Alan Trigg
4 (3/1) 50 (27/23)
54%
5 Iceland Raggi Gústa
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Iceland Óskar Ólafsson
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Iceland Jón Árni Bragason
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
5 Iceland Santa Gurung
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
9 Iceland Marinó Már Magnússon
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
9 Iceland Magnús Lárusson
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Iceland Magnús Jóhannesson
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
9 Iceland smári freyr smárason
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Iceland Þórdís Ýr
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Starts Mar 9, 2024, 12:00 PM Until Mar 10, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Billiardbarinn
Contact Magnús Grétar Árnason (muggur9@yahoo.com, +3546152011)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Iceland
Marinó Már Magnússon
Walk Over
 
2   
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
5
R1
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
5
Sat 12:10  Table 8
3   
Iceland
Hlynur Stefansson
6
Iceland
Þórdís Ýr
2
Sat 12:10  Table 10
4   
Iceland
Agnar Olsen
6
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
4
Sat 12:11  Table 12
5   
Iceland
Raggi Gústa
Walk Over
 
6   
Iceland
Magnús Jóhannesson
5
Iceland
Magnús Lárusson
4
Sat 12:11  Table 14
7   
Iceland
Santa Gurung
4
Iceland
Alan Trigg
7
Sat 12:12  Table 13
8   
Walk Over
Iceland
smári freyr smárason
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Iceland
Marinó Már Magnússon
4
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
5
Sat 13:04  Table 8
10   
Iceland
Hlynur Stefansson
6
Iceland
Agnar Olsen
6
Sat 13:02  Table 12
11   
Iceland
Raggi Gústa
5
Iceland
Magnús Jóhannesson
5
Sat 12:51  Table 14
12   
Iceland
Alan Trigg
7
Iceland
smári freyr smárason
4
Sat 13:03  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Walk Over
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
 
14   
Iceland
Þórdís Ýr
2
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
4
Sat 13:01  Table 10
15   
Walk Over
Iceland
Magnús Lárusson
 
16   
Iceland
Santa Gurung
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
5
Iceland
smári freyr smárason
4
Sat 13:45  Table 10
18   
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
4
Iceland
Magnús Jóhannesson
5
Sat 13:48  Table 13
19   
Iceland
Magnús Lárusson
4
Iceland
Hlynur Stefansson
6
R1
Sat 14:09  Table 12
20   
Iceland
Santa Gurung
4
Iceland
Marinó Már Magnússon
4
Sat 13:48  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 7
21   
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
5
Iceland
Hlynur Stefansson
6
Sat 15:04  Table 10
22   
Iceland
Agnar Olsen
6
Iceland
Santa Gurung
4
Sat 15:04  Table 12
23   
Iceland
Raggi Gústa
5
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
5
Sat 15:05  Table 13
24   
Iceland
Alan Trigg
7
Iceland
Jón Árni Bragason
4
Sat 15:05  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
25   
Iceland
Hlynur Stefansson
6
R1
Iceland
Agnar Olsen
6
Sat 15:58  Table 10
26   
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
5
Iceland
Alan Trigg
7
Sat 15:54  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
27   
Iceland
Hlynur Stefansson
6
Iceland
Jóhann Marel Viðarsson
5
Sat 16:49  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants