Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2 - February 3, 2019

Stella Artois Open 2019 Groups K , L and M

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ivo Aarts
5 (5/0) 36 (30/6)
83%
1 Wojtek Szewczyk
5 (5/0) 35 (30/5)
86%
1 Raphael Titzmann
5 (4/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
4 Serge Das
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
4 Mateusz Sniegocki
5 (4/1) 33 (26/7)
79%
4 Nigel Webb
5 (3/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
7 Daniel SILVA
5 (3/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
7 Morray Dolan
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
7 Bruno Ernst
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
Show more
10 Marc de Bruecker
5 (2/3) 50 (27/23)
54%
10 Frank Gebert
5 (2/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
10 Kevin Moyles
5 (2/3) 38 (17/21)
45%
13 René Beysens
5 (1/4) 33 (8/25)
24%
13 Ralf Küster
National Pool Series
5 (1/4) 38 (12/26)
32%
13 David Verey
5 (2/3) 41 (19/22)
46%
16 Andy Mistry
5 (0/5) 32 (2/30)
6%
16 Vincent Peemen
5 (1/4) 44 (15/29)
34%
16 Marijn Romers
5 (0/5) 39 (9/30)
23%
Starts Feb 2, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer BPF.Deklokke
Contact Alain Desmet (alain.desmet@telenet.be)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojtek Szewczyk 5 5 0 0 30 5 25 6 0 0 0.857 5
2 Serge Das 5 4 0 1 27 17 10 1 0 0 0.614 4
3 Bruno Ernst 5 3 0 2 22 18 4 0 0 0 0.55 3
4 Kevin Moyles 5 2 0 3 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 2
5 Ralf Küster 5 1 0 4 12 26 -14 0 0 0 0.316 1
6 Marijn Romers 5 0 0 5 9 30 -21 0 0 0 0.231 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ivo Aarts 5 5 0 0 30 6 24 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 Mateusz Sniegocki 5 4 0 1 26 7 19 6 0 0 0.788 4
3 Morray Dolan 5 3 0 2 23 17 6 1 0 0 0.575 3
4 Frank Gebert 5 2 0 3 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 2
5 René Beysens 5 1 0 4 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 1
6 Andy Mistry 5 0 0 5 2 30 -28 0 0 0 0.063 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raphael Titzmann 5 4 0 1 25 20 5 1 0 0 0.556 4
2 Nigel Webb 5 3 0 2 25 17 8 0 0 0 0.595 3
3 Daniel SILVA 5 3 0 2 22 22 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Marc de Bruecker 5 2 0 3 27 23 4 0 0 0 0.54 2
5 David Verey 5 2 0 3 19 22 -3 0 0 0 0.463 2
6 Vincent Peemen 5 1 0 4 15 29 -14 0 0 0 0.341 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Poland
Wojtek Szewczyk
R2
Belgium
Serge Das
R1
Sat 13:53  Table 2
2-A   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Sat 14:40  Table 3
3-A   
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Sat 14:44  Table 2
4-B   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
R1
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sat 14:46  Table 5
5-B   
Thailand
René Beysens
England
Andy Mistry
Sat 13:51  Table 5
6-B   
Germany
Frank Gebert
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R1
Sat 15:03  Table 6
7-C   
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 15:33  Table 6
8-C   
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
England
Nigel Webb
Sat 15:34  Table 2
9-C   
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
R1
Belgium
David VEREY
Sat 15:34  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 6
10-A   
Poland
Wojtek Szewczyk
R1
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Sat 15:37  Table 3
11-A   
Belgium
Serge Das
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Sat 16:01  Table 4
12-A   
Germany
Ralf Küster
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
Sat 16:01  Table 1
13-B   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
England
Andy Mistry
Sat 16:05  Table 3
14-B   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R1
Sat 16:37  Table 3
15-B   
Thailand
René Beysens
Germany
Frank Gebert
Sat 16:40  Table 6
16-C   
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
England
Nigel Webb
Sat 17:07  Table 1
17-C   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Belgium
David VEREY
Sat 16:49  Table 5
18-C   
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Sat 16:52  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
19-A   
Poland
Wojtek Szewczyk
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Sat 16:46  Table 4
20-A   
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
Sat 17:14  Table 3
21-A   
Belgium
Serge Das
Germany
Ralf Küster
Sat 17:19  Table 6
22-B   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R1
Sat 17:24  Table 5
23-B   
England
Andy Mistry
Germany
Frank Gebert
Sat 17:32  Table 4
24-B   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Thailand
René Beysens
Sat 17:35  Table 1
25-C   
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
Belgium
David VEREY
Sat 17:55  Table 5
26-C   
England
Nigel Webb
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Sat 18:36  Table 2
27-C   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 18:24  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
28-A   
Poland
Wojtek Szewczyk
R1
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
Sat 18:02  Table 3
29-A   
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Germany
Ralf Küster
Sat 18:02  Table 6
30-A   
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Belgium
Serge Das
Sat 18:03  Table 1
31-B   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Germany
Frank Gebert
Sat 18:33  Table 3
32-B   
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R1
Thailand
René Beysens
Sat 18:04  Table 2
33-B   
England
Andy Mistry
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sat 18:52  Table 5
34-C   
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Sat 19:50  Table 3
35-C   
Belgium
David VEREY
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 19:22  Table 4
36-C   
England
Nigel Webb
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 19:47  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 6
37-A   
Poland
Wojtek Szewczyk
R2
Germany
Ralf Küster
Sat 19:19  Table 3
38-A   
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
Belgium
Serge Das
Sat 19:20  Table 5
39-A   
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Germany
Bruno Ernst
Sat 20:08  Table 4
40-B   
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan
Thailand
René Beysens
Sat 20:28  Table 5
41-B   
Germany
Frank Gebert
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Sat 20:30  Table 3
42-B   
Poland
Mateusz Sniegocki
R2
England
Andy Mistry
Sat 21:02  Table 3
43-C   
Portugal
Daniel SILVA
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 21:23  Table 5
44-C   
Germany
Raphael Titzmann
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 21:32  Table 3
45-C   
Belgium
David VEREY
England
Nigel Webb
Sat 22:01  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment