Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 17, 2022

Sportsman Pool Tour 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jul 17, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Sportsman Boston
Contact Matthew Povey (matthewjpovey@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Chris Back
United Kingdom
Matt Goodale
Sun 09:21  Table 7
2   
England
Martin Ulyatt
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
 
4   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Chris Stancer
Sun 09:21  Table 3
5   
England
Brett Hattle
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sun 09:21  Table 4
6   
England
Thomas Horspool
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Craig Pearce
 
8   
England
Pete Grooby
United Kingdom
Danny Newton
Sun 09:20 
9   
United Kingdom
Carl Wilkinson
United Kingdom
Marc Blackett
Sun 09:21  Table 5
10   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Mark Payne
 
12   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Gary Willis
Sun 09:30 
13   
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
England
Ivan Knight
Sun 09:21  Table 8
14   
England
James Ray
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Joe Welch
 
16   
England
Joe Haywood
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 09:21  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
England
Chris Back
R1
Sun 11:11  Table 3
18   
England
Martin Ulyatt
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 10:32  Table 6
19   
England
Guy Rider
R1
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sun 10:26  Table 8
20   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Stuart Sullivan
Sun 11:45  Table 2
21   
England
Ben Peppercorn
England
Brett Hattle
Sun 11:29  Table 8
22   
England
Thomas Horspool
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 10:41  Table 2
23   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Craig Pearce
Sun 10:26  Table 7
24   
England
Pete Grooby
England
Neal Jackson
Sun 11:32  Table 6
25   
Lawrence Beech
United Kingdom
Marc Blackett
Sun 11:35  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Shane Balding
Sun 10:39  Table 5
27   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Mark Payne
Sun 11:50  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
Sun 11:01  Table 1
29   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
England
Ivan Knight
Sun 11:24  Table 7
30   
England
James Ray
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Sun 10:25  Table 3
31   
England
Paul Rossiter
United Kingdom
Joe Welch
Sun 10:30 
32   
England
Dan Flatt
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sun 10:25  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Matt Goodale
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sun 12:14  Table 2
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
Walk Over
England
James Ray
 
36   
Chris Stancer
England
Ivan Knight
R1
Sun 12:56  Table 2
37   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
Sun 12:08  Table 3
38   
Walk Over
England
Mark Payne
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
 
40   
Walk Over
Lawrence Beech
 
41   
United Kingdom
Carl Wilkinson
England
Pete Grooby
R2
Sun 13:08  Table 1
42   
Walk Over
England
Craig Pearce
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Thomas Horspool
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Ben Peppercorn
 
45   
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
England
Stuart Sullivan
Sun 12:35  Table 1
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Martin Ulyatt
 
48   
England
Joe Haywood
R1
United Kingdom
Carl Manning
Sun 12:08  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
Chris Back
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 12:40  Table 4
50   
England
Guy Rider
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 12:42  Table 5
51   
England
Brett Hattle
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 12:42  Table 3
52   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Neal Jackson
Sun 12:48  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
Marc Blackett
Shane Balding
Sun 12:42  Table 6
54   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 13:19  Table 4
55   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Sun 13:14  Table 5
56   
England
Paul Rossiter
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 12:26  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 
58   
England
James Ray
England
Ivan Knight
Sun 13:32  Table 6
59   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Mark Payne
Sun 14:09  Table 3
60   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
Lawrence Beech
Sun 13:19  Table 2
61   
England
Pete Grooby
England
Craig Pearce
Sun 13:42  Table 8
62   
England
Thomas Horspool
England
Ben Peppercorn
Sun 13:35  Table 3
63   
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sun 14:09  Table 8
64   
England
Martin Ulyatt
England
Joe Haywood
Sun 13:30  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Neal Jackson
Sun 14:49  Table 3
66   
England
Ivan Knight
England
Brett Hattle
Sun 14:37  Table 2
67   
England
Mark Payne
England
Guy Rider
Sun 14:55  Table 5
68   
United Kingdom
Craig Benstock
England
Chris Back
Sun 14:43  Table 8
69   
England
Craig Pearce
England
Paul Rossiter
Sun 14:18  Table 1
70   
England
Thomas Horspool
United Kingdom
John Hindley
Sun 14:59  Table 6
71   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 14:48  Table 7
72   
England
Joe Haywood
United Kingdom
Marc Blackett
Sun 14:29  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 14:29  Table 4
74   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Cameron Tolley
Sun 16:14  Table 3
75   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 15:12  Table 4
76   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 15:55  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Brett Hattle
Sun 16:15  Table 4
78   
England
Guy Rider
England
Chris Back
Sun 15:45  Table 7
79   
England
Craig Pearce
England
Thomas Horspool
Sun 16:05  Table 5
80   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Joe Haywood
Sun 15:24  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Brett Hattle
Shane Balding
Sun 16:49  Table 7
82   
England
Guy Rider
England
Dan Flatt
Sun 17:23  Table 5
83   
England
Craig Pearce
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 16:58  Table 6
84   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Cameron Tolley
Sun 17:08  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Guy Rider
Sun 18:13  Table 8
86   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Cameron Tolley
Sun 17:48  Table 7
87   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Shane Balding
Sun 17:48  Table 4
88   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 17:48  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Cameron Tolley
Sun 19:20  Table 3
90   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 19:38  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
91   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sun 20:33  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants