Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 26, 2021

Sportcafé Alkmaar's Zomerranking 2021 #7 (Master)

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rienus Gennissen
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (4/0) 20 (13/7)
65%
50
2 Lennert Duyn
6 (4/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
35
3 Olesya Bila
5 (3/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
25
3 Valen Tino
5 (3/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25
5 Eric van der Zwan
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
20
5 Ed Geels
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
20
5 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
20
5 Peter de Swart
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
20
9 Raymond Bracke
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
9 Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Mason Geels
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Djoy Gennissen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
13 Bye 29
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
Entry deadline Aug 23, 2021, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 26, 2021, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Sportcafé Alkmaar's Zomerranking 2021
Organizer Sportcafe Alkmaar
More info
Van 15 juli t/m 26 augustus wordt elke donderdagavond om 19.45 uur bij Sportcafé Alkmaar de zomerranking georganiseerd. Deze toernooien zijn voor beginners, recreanten en competitiespelers met afwisselende spelsoorten. Afhankelijk van de opkomst wordt er gespeeld volgens een double knockout systeem of poulefase t/m laatste 8 of 4.

SPELDATA
15 juli: 10-ball
22 juli: 9-ball
29 juli: 10-ball
5 augustus: 9-ball
12 augustus: 10-ball
19 augustus: 9-ball
26 augustus: 10-ball (Mastertoernooi)

MASTERTOERNOOI
Op 26 augustus wordt het mastertoernooi (10-ball) gespeeld. Het mastertoernooi is uitsluitend voor de top 16 spelers in de ranking (minimaal 3x deelname).

PUNTEN
1: 50 puten
2: 35 punten
3/4: 25 punten
5/8: 20 punten
9/12: 15 punten
13/16: 13 punten
17/24: 10 punten
Overige: 5 punten

INSCHRIJVING
Leden: € 7,50
Niet-leden: € 10

PRIJZENGELD
60% masterpot
40% dagprijs

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 18:56 
3   
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Netherlands
Raymond Bracke.
Thu 18:56 
4   
Netherlands
Djoy Gennissen
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 18:56 
5   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Mason Geels
Thu 18:56 
6   
England
Bye 29
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 19:21 
7   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Thu 18:56 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 19:35  Table 20
10   
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 19:35  Table 6
11   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 19:35  Table 19
12   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 19:36  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
 
14   
Netherlands
Raymond Bracke.
Netherlands
Djoy Gennissen
Thu 19:36  Table 21
15   
Netherlands
Mason Geels
England
Bye 29
Thu 19:53 
16   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Thu 20:14 
18   
Netherlands
Raymond Bracke.
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 21:05 
19   
Netherlands
Mason Geels
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 20:14 
20   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:29  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Thu 21:07 
22   
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 21:35 
23   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 21:43 
24   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 21:43 

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 21:47 
26   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 21:47 

Final

Race to 3
27   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 22:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants