Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 29, 2021

Sportcafé Alkmaar's Zomerranking 2021 #3

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ed Geels
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
50
2 Peter de Swart
5 (4/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
35
3 Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
25
3 Olesya Bila
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
25
5 Eric van der Zwan
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
5 Rienus Gennissen
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
20
5 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
20
5 Valen Tino
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
9 Raymond Bracke
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
9 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
9 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
9 Djoy Gennissen
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
15
13 Lennert Duyn
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
13 Mason Mason
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
Starts Jul 29, 2021, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sportcafé Alkmaar's Zomerranking 2021
Organizer Sportcafe Alkmaar
More info
Van 15 juli t/m 26 augustus wordt elke donderdagavond om 19.45 uur bij Sportcafé Alkmaar de zomerranking georganiseerd. Deze toernooien zijn voor beginners, recreanten en competitiespelers met afwisselende spelsoorten. Afhankelijk van de opkomst wordt er gespeeld volgens een double knockout systeem of poulefase t/m laatste 8 of 4.

SPELDATA
15 juli: 10-ball
22 juli: 9-ball
29 juli: 10-ball
5 augustus: 9-ball
12 augustus: 10-ball
19 augustus: 9-ball
26 augustus: 10-ball (Mastertoernooi)

MASTERTOERNOOI
Op 26 augustus wordt het mastertoernooi (10-ball) gespeeld. Het mastertoernooi is uitsluitend voor de top 16 spelers in de ranking (minimaal 3x deelname).

PUNTEN
1: 50 puten
2: 35 punten
3/4: 25 punten
5/8: 20 punten
9/12: 15 punten
13/16: 13 punten
17/24: 10 punten
Overige: 5 punten

INSCHRIJVING
Leden: € 7,50
Niet-leden: € 10

PRIJZENGELD
60% masterpot
40% dagprijs

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Raymond Bracke.
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 18:46 
3   
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
Thu 18:46 
4   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 18:47 
5   
Netherlands
Djoy Gennissen
Netherlands
Mason Mason
Thu 18:48 
6   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 18:48 
7   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Thu 18:48 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ed Geels
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 19:57  Table 4
10   
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 19:27 
11   
Netherlands
Djoy Gennissen
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 19:58 
12   
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Thu 19:27 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raymond Bracke.
 
14   
Netherlands
Lennert Duyn
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 19:58 
15   
Netherlands
Mason Mason
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Thu 19:58 
16   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Raymond Bracke.
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Thu 20:00 
18   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Djoy Gennissen
Thu 20:43 
19   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:43 
20   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 20:43  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
21   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Thu 21:31 
22   
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 22:00 
23   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 22:01 
24   
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 22:01 

Semi final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Netherlands
Sjoerd Blondeel Timmerman
Thu 22:38 
26   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Thu 22:27 

Final

Race to 3
27   
Netherlands
Ed Geels
Netherlands
Peter de Swart
Thu 23:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants