Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 6, 2020

Sportcafé Alkmaar's Zomerranking #4

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rienus Gennissen
Sportcafe Alkmaar
5 (5/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
50
2 Andrej Karamesic
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
35
3 Krijn Schuurman
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
25
3 Valen Tino
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25
5 Eric van der Zwan
Sportcafe Alkmaar
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
20
5 David Martin Garcia
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
20
7 Olesya Bila
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
20
7 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
9 Jeroen Zonnenberg
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Max Houben
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
9 Wesley Deurwaarder
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Jacob
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
13 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
Entry deadline Aug 6, 2020, 7:45 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 6, 2020, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sportcafé Alkmaar's Zomerranking 2020 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sportcafe Alkmaar
More info
Elke donderdagavond om 19.45 uur wordt bij Sportcafé Alkmaar de zomerranking georganiseerd. Deze toernooien zijn voor beginners, recreanten en competitiespelers met afwisselende spelsoorten. Afhankelijk van de opkomst wordt er gespeeld volgens een double knockout systeem of poulefase t/m laatste 8 of 4.

SPELDATA
9-ball: 16 juli, 30 juli, 13 augustus, 27 augustus
10-ball: 23 juli, 6 augustus, 20 augustus, 3 september (mastertoernooi)

MASTERTOERNOOI
Op 3 september wordt het mastertoernooi (10-ball) gespeeld. Het mastertoernooi is uitsluitend voor de top 16 spelers in de ranking (minimaal 4x deelname).

RANKINGSPUNTEN (KNBB C-TOERNOOI)
1: 50 puten
2: 35 punten
3/4: 25 punten
5/8: 20 punten
9/12: 15 punten
13/16: 13 punten
17/24: 10 punten
Overige: 5 punten

INSCHRIJVING
Leden: € 7,50
Niet-leden: € 10

PRIJZENGELD
60% masterpot
40% dagprijs

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Max Houben
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 18:51  Table 4
3   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Thu 18:57 
4   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 18:57 
5   
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Wesley Deurwaarder
Thu 18:57 
7   
Netherlands
Krijn Schuurman
Poland
Jacob
Thu 18:57 
8   
Walk Over
Spain
David Martin Garcia
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
9   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 19:13  Table 4
10   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 19:27 
11   
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 19:27 
12   
Netherlands
Krijn Schuurman
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 19:27 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Max Houben
 
14   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 20:01 
15   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Wesley Deurwaarder
 
16   
Poland
Jacob
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Max Houben
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 20:03 
18   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Thu 20:02 
19   
Netherlands
Wesley Deurwaarder
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 19:47 
20   
Poland
Jacob
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 19:48  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 3
21   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 20:13  Table 4
22   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Krijn Schuurman
Thu 20:35 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 20:56 
24   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 20:56 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
25   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Thu 21:24 
26   
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 21:22  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
27   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 22:04 
28   
Netherlands
Krijn Schuurman
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Thu 21:52  Table 4

Final

Race to 3
29   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Thu 22:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment