Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 11, 2021

Sport Pub Goes 9 ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ronny Brocken
7 (7/0) 51 (38/13)
75%
2 Duoc Nguyen
7 (5/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
3 Ruud Schilders
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
3 Marco Harms
5 (2/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
5 Dennis Huiser
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
5 Dennis Koot
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
7 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
5 (2/3) 35 (15/20)
43%
7 Rowen van Dienst
4 (1/3) 30 (11/19)
37%
9 Alexander Stabler
5 (1/4) 37 (16/21)
43%
9 André Koot
4 (1/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
11 Ben Pieterse
5 (0/5) 33 (8/25)
24%
Starts Dec 11, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPG Poolranking 2021-2022
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
Nu er weer maatregelen komen / zijn, hebben wij het volgende bedacht.

De Mister SPG van Sport Pub Goes titel.

Per ranking zijn er punten te verdienen en kleine geldprijzen, met de mooiste prijs op de laatste speeldag natuurlijk voor de overall winnaar.
Inschrijfgeld is € 5,00 en is 100% prijzengeld, € 3,00 dagprijs / € 2,00.
Starttijd 10:00, zaal open 9:00, max 32 spelers in poultjes en B/positions finale.
Afhankelijk van de sluitingstijd wordt de racelengte verhoogd.

- zaterdag 13 november 8 ball
- zaterdag 20 november 9 ball
- zaterdag 27 november 10 ball
- zaterdag 4 december 8 ball
- zaterdag 11 december 9 ball
- zaterdag 18 december 10 ball
en wie weet wat hierna komt....want we gaan gewoon door!

Geef je op als je echt kan svp.
Tot zaterdag.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ruud Schilders 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 4
2 Marco Harms 4 2 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Dennis Koot 4 2 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 2
4 Rowen van Dienst 4 1 0 3 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 1
5 André Koot 4 1 0 3 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 5 5 0 0 25 10 15 0 0 0 0.714 5
2 Duoc Nguyen 5 4 0 1 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 4
3 Dennis Huiser 5 3 0 2 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
4 Vincent Peemen 5 2 0 3 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Alexander Stabler 5 1 0 4 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 1
6 Ben Pieterse 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Rowen van Dienst
Sat 10:08  Table 19
2-A   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
André Koot
Sat 10:08  Table 18
3-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 10:08  Table 17
4-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Huiser
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sat 10:08  Table 16
5-B   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 10:08  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
Netherlands
Rowen van Dienst
Netherlands
André Koot
Sat 12:15  Table 18
7-A   
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Netherlands
Marco Harms
Sat 12:55  Table 19
8-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sat 13:14  Table 17
9-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 11:25  Table 17
10-B   
Netherlands
Dennis Huiser
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 10:51  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Marco Harms
Sat 10:48  Table 18
12-A   
Netherlands
Rowen van Dienst
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sat 11:03  Table 19
13-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 10:50  Table 11
14-B   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 11:42  Table 11
15-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Dennis Huiser
Sat 12:04  Table 16

Round 4

Race to 5
16-A   
Netherlands
Marco Harms
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sat 12:20  Table 19
17-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Sat 13:27  Table 19
18-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 12:17  Table 11
19-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Dennis Huiser
Sat 12:50  Table 16
20-B   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 10:53  Table 16

Round 5

Race to 5
21-A   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Dennis Koot
Sat 11:36  Table 19
22-A   
Netherlands
Marco Harms
Netherlands
Rowen van Dienst
Sat 11:38  Table 18
23-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Dennis Huiser
Sat 11:47  Table 16
24-B   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 13:14  Table 11
25-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sat 12:27  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
R1
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 14:16  Table 16
27   
Netherlands
Marco Harms
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 14:16  Table 11

Final

Race to 7
28   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sat 14:57  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants