Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12, 2022

Sport Pub Goes 10 ball toernooi

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Duoc Nguyen
6 (5/1) 60 (33/27)
55%
2 J.P. Rens
De Distel
7 (5/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
3 Vincent Peemen
Sport Pub Goes
6 (4/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
3 Timothy Voortman
7 (5/2) 51 (32/19)
63%
5 Joey van Gils
6 (4/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
5 Maarten Poirters
5 (2/3) 44 (23/21)
52%
9 Ruud Schilders
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
9 Auke Westerhof
5 (2/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
11 Alexander Stabler
5 (1/4) 38 (16/22)
42%
11 Faroek Mangroe
4 (0/4) 38 (14/24)
37%
13 Kevin van den Brink
5 (0/5) 33 (8/25)
24%
Starts Feb 12, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113211843)
More info
Pooltoernooi 10 ball

Opgeven kan via telefoonnummer Vincent 0646155125

Zaal open 10:00, start 11:00
Deelname kost €10,00, max 36 deelnemers
Poulesysteem
Poule van 3/4, nummer 1 en 2 blijft in het hoofdtoernooi,
Nummer 3 gaat naar het side event.
Alternate break, race naar 6 in de poule.

Extra regel ná reguliere regels: Is in de poule alles gelijk dan bepalen de run outs.

Prijzenpot 100% uitbetaling

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Duoc Nguyen 4 3 0 1 20 20 0 1 0 0 0.5 3
2 Vincent Peemen 4 3 0 1 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 3
3 Maarten Poirters 4 2 0 2 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 2
4 Ruud Schilders 4 2 0 2 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Faroek Mangroe 4 0 0 4 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 J.P. Rens 5 4 0 1 22 14 8 2 0 0 0.611 4
2 Timothy Voortman 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 1 0 0 0.636 4
3 Joey van Gils 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 4
4 Auke Westerhof 5 2 0 3 15 18 -3 1 0 0 0.455 2
5 Alexander Stabler 5 1 0 4 16 22 -6 0 0 0 0.421 1
6 Kevin van den Brink 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Sat 11:09  Table 18
2-A   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sat 11:09  Table 17
3-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Sat 11:12  Table 13
4-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
Sat 11:09  Table 12
5-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Sat 11:09  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sat 12:21  Table 18
7-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 12:21  Table 17
8-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
Sat 11:56  Table 12
9-B   
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Sat 11:56  Table 13
10-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Sat 11:56  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 13:29  Table 17
12-A   
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sat 13:25  Table 18
13-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Sat 13:04  Table 12
14-B   
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
R1
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Sat 13:04  Table 11
15-B   
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sat 13:04  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 5
16-A   
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Sat 15:56  Table 18
17-A   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 15:02  Table 18
18-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Sat 14:22  Table 13
19-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sat 14:22  Table 12
20-B   
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
R1
Sat 14:22  Table 11

Round 5

Race to 5
21-A   
Netherlands
Ruud Schilders
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 14:22  Table 18
22-A   
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
R1
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Sat 14:50  Table 17
23-B   
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
R1
Sat 15:43  Table 11
24-B   
Netherlands
Alexander Stabler
Netherlands
Auke Westerhof
Sat 15:27  Table 13
25-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van den Brink
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
R1
Sat 15:43  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 6
26   
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
Walk Over
 
27   
Netherlands
Maarten Poirters
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
R1
Sat 16:32  Table 13
28   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Joey van Gils
Sat 16:32  Table 12
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
 

Semi final

Race to 6
30   
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sat 17:36  Table 13
31   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
Sat 17:26  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
32   
Vietnam
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
J.P. Rens
Sat 19:03  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants